DIS - Case Record for 22-0391-EL-RDR Skip to main content
      
      
CASE NUMBER: 22-0391-EL-RDR
CASE DESCRIPTION: IN THE MATTER OF THE REVIEW OF THE NON-MARKET-BASED SERVICES RIDER PILOT PROGRAM ESTABLISHED BY OHIO EDISON COMPANY, THE CLEVELAND ELECTRIC ILLUMINAT
DOCUMENT SIGNED ON: 6/24/2024
DATE OF SERVICE: ________________________________________

Parties of Record

Attorneys

Applicant
 
FIRSTENERGY COMPANIES DIR OF RATE & REG AFFAIRS *Fling, Kristen M. Ms.
SANTINO L FANELLI FirstEnergy Corp.
76 S MAIN ST  76 South Main 
AKRON OH 44308 Akron OH  44308
Phone: (330) 606-8087
 
 
FirstEnergy Service Company *Danford, Emily V. Ms.
FirstEnergy Service Company
  76 S Main Street 
   Akron OH  44308
Phone: 330-384-5849
 
Attorney
 
BRICKER GRAYDON LLP ATTORNEY Parram, Devin D.
DEVIN D, PARRAM BRICKER GRAYDON LLP
100 E. THIRD ST  100 S Third St 
COLUMBUS OH 43215 Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-227-8813 Phone: 614-227-8813
Fax: 614-227-2390 Fax: 614-227-2300
 
 
none *Noward, Alana M.
Office of the Ohio Consumers' Counsel
  65 East State Street Suite 700
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 466-7964
 
 
none *Naeder, Kimberly M. Mrs.
Office of Ohio Attorney General
  30 East Broad Street 26th Floor
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-466-4397
Fax: 866-483-1098
 
 
none *Ogur, Serhan Mr.
Exeter Associates, Inc.
  10480 Little Patuxent Parkway Suite 300
   Columbia MD  21044
Phone: (410)992-7500
 
 
none *Briscar, Joseph R
Stone Mattheis Xenopoulos & Brew, PC
  1025 Thomas Jefferson St. NW, Suite 800 West 
   Washington DC  20007
Phone: 202-342-0800
 
 
none *Cathcart, Stacie E. Mrs.
Interstate Gas Supply
  6100 Emerald Parkway 
   Dublin OH  43016
Phone: 419-349-1952
 
 
none *Orahood, Teresa
Bricker & Eckler LLP
  100 South Third Street 
   Columbus OH  43215-4291
Phone: (614) 227-4821
Fax: (614) 227-2390
 
 
none *Scott, Tonnetta Y. Mrs.
Ohio Attorney General
  30 East Broad Street 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-466-4395
 
 
none *Ryan, Debbie S.
PUCO
  180 East Broad Street 12th Floor
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-466-6843
 
 
none *Dove, Robert Mr.
KEGLER BROWN HILL RITTER CO LPA
  65 E STATE ST STE 1800 
   COLUMBUS OH  43215-4295
Phone: 614-462-5443 or 614-286-4
Fax: 614-464-2634
 
 
none *Proano, David F. Mr.
Baker & Hostetler LLP
  127 Public Square Suite 2000
   Cleveland OH  44114
Phone: 216-861-7834
Fax: 216-696-0740
 
 
none *Bojko, Kimberly W. Mrs.
Carpenter Lipps LLP
  280 North High Street 280 Plaza Suite 1300
   Columbus  OH  43215
Phone: 614-365-4100
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
 
none *Easley, Emma Y. Ms.
Carpenter Lipps LLP
  280 N High St Ste 1300 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-365-4127
 
 
none *Greene, Tracy J. Mrs.
Ohio Consumers' Counsel
  65 East State St. 7th Floor
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-466-9547
Fax: 614-466-8574
 
 
none *Fischer, Mary E. Ms.
Public Utilities Commission of Ohio
  180 E. Broad St.  
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 466-6843
 
 
none COHN, JODY KYLER
BOEHM, KURTZ & LOWRY
  36 EAST SEVENTH STREET, SUITE 1510 
   CINCINNATI OHIO  45202
 
 
none *Andersen, Christine Mrs.
Stone Mattheis Xenopoulos & Brew, PC
  1025 Thomas Jefferson St. NW 8th Floor West
   Washington DC  20007
Phone: 202-339-6375
Fax: 202-342-0807
 
 
none *Staff, Docketing
Docketing
  180 East Broad Street 11th Floor
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-466-4095
Fax: 614-466-0313
 
 
none *Pritchard, Matthew R. Mr.
McNees Wallace & Nurick
  250 West Street Suite 550
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-719-2840
Fax: 614-469-4653
 
 
none *Lavanga, Michael K. Mr.
Stone Mattheis Xenopoulos & Brew, PC
  1025 Thomas Jefferson St., NW 8th Floor West Tower
   Washington DC  20007
Phone: 202-342-0800
Fax: 202-342-0807
 
 
none *Kurtz, Michael L. Mr.
Boehm, Kurtz & Lowry
  36 E. Seventh St., Suite 1510
   Cincinnati OH  45202
Phone: (513)421-2255
Fax: (513)421-2764
 
 
none BRISCAR, JOSEPH R
STONE MATTHEIS XENOPOULOS & BREW PC
  1025 THOMAS JEFFERSON ST NW STE 800 W 
   WASHINGTON DC  20007
Phone: (202) 342-0800
Fax: (202) 342-0807
 
 
none BOEHM, KURT J. ESQ
BOEHM, KURTZ & LOWRY
  36 E SEVENTH STREET SUITE 1510
   CINCINNATI OH  45202
Phone: (513) 421-2255
Fax: (513) 421-2764
 
 
none *Danford, Emily V. Ms.
FirstEnergy Service Company
  76 S. Main Street 
   Akron OH  44308
Phone: 330-760-6963
Fax: 330-315-7647
 
 
none *Hunter, Donielle M. Ms.
PUCO
  180 East Broad Street 12th Floor
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-466-6843
 
 
Retail Energy Supply Association PRITCHARD, MATTHEW
MCNEES WALLACE & NURICK LLC
  250 WEST STREET, SUITE 550 
   COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: 614-469-8000
Fax: 614-459-4653
 
 
WALK, ANN Walke, Avery L.
McNees Wallace & Nurick LLC
539 MILITIA HILL RD  250 West Street, Suite 550 
SOUTHAMPTON PA 18966 Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 215-357-5346 Phone: 614-719-2842
 
Interested Party
 
Ohio Energy Leadership Council (OELC), f/k/a Industrial Energy Users-Ohio *Willison, Paul Mr.
Baker & Hostetler, LLP
  200 Civic Center Drive, Suite 1200 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 814-853-9703
Fax: 614-462-2616
 
 
Ohio Energy Leadership Council (OELC), f/k/a Industrial Energy Users-Ohio *Prouty, Erika D. Ms.
Baker & Hostetler LLP
  200 Civic Center Drive Suite 1200
    COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: (614)462-4710
 
 
Ohio Energy Leadership Council (OELC), f/k/a Industrial Energy Users-Ohio *Proano, David F. Mr.
Baker & Hostetler LLP
  127 Public Square Suite 2000
    Cleveland OH  44114
Phone: 216-861-7834
Fax: 216-696-0740
 
 
Ohio Energy Leadership Council (OELC), f/k/a Industrial Energy Users-Ohio HAQUE, ALI I.
BAKER & HOSTETLER
  200 CIVIC CENTER DR STE 1200 
    COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: (614) 462-2605
Fax: (614) 462-2616
 
 
Retail Energy Supply Association PRITCHARD, MATTHEW
MCNEES WALLACE & NURICK LLC
  250 WEST STREET, SUITE 550 
   COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: 614-469-8000
Fax: 614-459-4653
 
Intervenor
 
IGS Energy *Betterton, Evan F. Mr.
IGS Energy
  6100 Emerald Parkway 
   Dublin OH  43016
Phone: (904) 305-4584 or (614) 6
 
 
IGS Energy *Nugent, Michael A. Mr.
IGS Energy
  6100 Emerald Parkway 
   Dublin OH  43016
Phone: 614-659-5065
 
 
Nucor Steel Marion, Inc. *Lavanga, Michael K. Mr.
Stone Mattheis Xenopoulos & Brew, PC
  1025 Thomas Jefferson St., NW 8th Floor West Tower
   Washington DC  20007
Phone: 202-342-0800
Fax: 202-342-0807
 
 
Ohio Consumers' Counsel O'BRIEN, ANGELA
  65 EAST STATE STREET, 7TH FLOOR 
   COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: 614-466-9531
 
 
Ohio Consumers' Counsel Semple, Connor D.
  65 East State St. Suite 700
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-466-9565
 
 
Ohio Energy Group *Kurtz, Michael L. Mr.
Boehm, Kurtz & Lowry
  36 E. Seventh St., Suite 1510
   Cincinnati OH  45202
Phone: (513)421-2255
Fax: (513)421-2764
 
 
Ohio Manufacturers' Association Energy Group *Bojko, Kimberly W. Mrs.
Carpenter Lipps LLP
  280 North High Street 280 Plaza Suite 1300
   Columbus  OH  43215
Phone: 614-365-4100
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
 
The Ohio Hospital Association *Parram, Devin D. Mr.
Bricker Graydon LLP
  100 S Third St 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-227-8813
 
 
The Ohio Hospital Association *Mains, Rachael Ms.
Bricker Graydon
  100 S Third St 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-227-4851
 
Party of Record
 
CALPINE RETAIL HOLDINGS LLC DIR OF REG & GOV AFFAIRS *Dove, Robert Mr.
BECKY MEROLA KEGLER BROWN HILL RITTER CO LPA
19 RIDGE RD  65 E STATE ST STE 1800 
BEAUFORT SC 29907 COLUMBUS OH  43215-4295
Phone: (614) 558-2581 Phone: 614-462-5443 or 614-286-4
Fax: 614-464-2634
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.