DIS - Case Record for 18-1607-EL-BGN Skip to main content
      
      
CASE NUMBER: 18-1607-EL-BGN
CASE DESCRIPTION: Firelands Wind, LLC
DOCUMENT SIGNED ON: 3/4/2024
DATE OF SERVICE: ________________________________________
03/01/2023 Notice of Automatic Exclusion of Out-of-State Attorney's Adam Tabor, Michael Burr Gerrard and Hillary Aidun to appear Pro Hac Vice filed by Office of Attorney Services on behalf of the Supreme Court of Ohio.
05/02/2022 Public Comment of Kurtis Kuhl, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/18/2022 Public Comment of Yolande Dellinger, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/18/2022 Public Comment of Bonnie Gilland, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/11/2022 Public Comment of Susan Kekelik, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/11/2022 Public Comment of Diane Swartzmiller, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/08/2022 Public Comment of Nancy Osborn, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/04/2022 Public Comment of Tim Herron, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/04/2022 Public Comment of Junifer Reep, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/04/2022 Public Comment of Carolyn Richards, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/04/2022 Public Comment of Jim Lambert, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/01/2022 Public Comment of Klayton Valentine, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/01/2022 Public Comment of Douglas Adams, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
02/23/2022 Public Comment of Dale Makay, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
02/16/2022 Public Comment of Barbara Cicalese, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
02/14/2022 Service Notice.
02/14/2022 Supreme Court Transmittal papers filed. (S.C. No. 2022-55).
02/14/2022 Public Comment of Bob Risdon, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
02/14/2022 Public Comment of Larry Moore, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
02/14/2022 Public Comment of Bob Risdon, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
02/14/2022 Public Comment of Tyler Savage, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
02/14/2022 Public Comment of Vicki Macina, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
02/14/2022 Public Comment of Chuck Stefaniak, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
02/11/2022 Public Comment of Steve Andres, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
02/11/2022 Public Comment of Elizabeth Leser, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
02/11/2022 Public comment of Janet Dillon, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
02/11/2022 Public Comment of Francisco Ramon, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
02/09/2022 Public Comment of Gerard Wensink.
01/14/2022 Notice of Supreme Court Appeal (S.Ct. Case # 2022-0055) electronically filed by Mr. Jack A. Van Kley on behalf of Patricia Didion and Jane Fox and Marvin Hay and Theresa Hay and Patricia Olsen and Sheila Poffenbaugh and Walt Poffenbaugh and Christina Popa and John Popa and Lori Riedy and Charles Rogers and Kenn Rospert and Dennis Schreiner and Sharon Schreiner and Donna Seaman and William Seaman and Deborah Weisenauer and Kenneth Weisenauer and George Wensink and Black Swamp Bird Observatory.
12/21/2021 Notice of Withdrawal of Counsel electronically filed by Ms. Madeline Fleisher on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC.
12/06/2021 Public Comment of Gene Emond, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
11/18/2021 Service Notice.
11/18/2021 Order on Rehearing denying the application for rehearing filed by Local Residents and the Black Swamp Bird Observatory electronically filed by Ms. Mary E. Fischer on behalf of Ohio Power Siting Board.
09/08/2021 Notice of Withdrawal of Counsel electronically filed by Ms. Hillary W. Aidun on behalf of Mr. Kevin Erf and Mr. Tom Yingling.
08/20/2021 Service Notice
08/20/2021 Administrative Law Judge Entry ordering that the application for rehearing filed by Residents and BSBO be granted in accordance with Paragraph 10 electronically filed by Heather A. Chilcote on behalf of Michael L. Williams, Administrative Law Judge, Ohio Power Siting Board.
08/04/2021 Public Comment of Dennis Schreiner, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/02/2021 Memorandum Contra Application for Rehearing of the Local Residents and the Black Swamp Bird Observatory electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC.
08/02/2021 Memorandum Contra Application for Rehearing of Local Residents and Black Swamp Observatory electronically filed by Ms. Hillary W. Aidun on behalf of Mr. Kevin Erf and Mr. Tom Yingling.
07/26/2021 Notice of Errata in Application for Rehearing electronically filed by Mr. Jack A Van Kley on behalf of Local Resident Intervenors.
07/23/2021 Exhibit to Residents' Application for Rehearing electronically filed by Mr. Jack A. Van Kley on behalf of Local Resident Intervenors.
07/23/2021 Application for Rehearing of the Local Residents and the Black Swamp Bird Observatory and Memorandum in Support electronically filed by Mr. Jack A. Van Kley on behalf of Local Resident Intervenors.
07/13/2021 Public Comment of Steve Bischoff, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/29/2021 Public Comment of Thomas Ulery, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/24/2021 Service Notice.
06/24/2021 Opinion, Order and Certificate approving and adopting the stipulation and recommendation, as modified herein, between Firelands Wind, LLC, Staff, and other parties and directs that a certificate be issued to Firelands Wind, LLC for construction of a new 297.66 megawatt wind-powered electric generation facility electronically filed by Ms. Mary E. Fischer on behalf of Ohio Power Siting Board.
06/24/2021 Public Comment of Don Jackson, Eddy Moore, Ingrid Kunstel, and Rebecca Dircksen, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/24/2021 Public Comment of Kevin Koerper and Susan Millhouse, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/24/2021 Public Comment of Nancy Calahan, Paulette Capperis, Peggy Berry, Rebecca Thomas, and Richard Abel, via website, electronically filed by Docketing.
06/24/2021 Public Comment of Carol Conover, Concerned Consumer, Dan Held, Eddie Snider, James Trepanier, John Brumenschenkel, Kathy Yevitch, Marcia Loparo, Marcia Velker, and Mary Butler, via website, electronically filed by Docketing.
06/24/2021 Public Comment of Camryn Harben, Cloie Robbins, Philip Luna, Rebecca Shulaw and Ronald Hanson, via website, electronically filed by Docketing.
06/24/2021 Public Comment of Sara Moore via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/24/2021 Public Comment of Madeline Rivera, Sharon Isbell, Steve Windisch, Cornelia Reade-Hale, Mary Ober, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/23/2021 Public Comment of Lydia Allen, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/23/2021 Public Comment of Anthony Schindler, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/23/2021 Public Comment of Stefanie Brock, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/23/2021 Public Comment of Ellen Lauber, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/23/2021 Public Comment of Rob Ennis, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/23/2021 Public Comment of Carol Snyder, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/23/2021 Public Comment of Cindy Brooks, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/23/2021 Public Comment of Cathe Miller, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/23/2021 Public Comment of Carl Hursh, Kathleen Gill, Kimberly Brown, Hazel Countryman, Lynn Patmore, Frank Branchick, Kaye Lee, and Charles Creed, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/23/2021 Public Comment of John Brumenschenkel and Dawn Meyers, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/23/2021 Public Comment of Libby Earle, Concerned Consumer, Brenda Walters, and Linda Purkey, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/22/2021 Public Comment of Ruthie Phillips, Cindy Voss and Sara Mahan, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/22/2021 Public Comment of Michael Lauinger, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/22/2021 Public Comment of Jane Vietmeier, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/22/2021 Public Comment of Mary Chapman and Marjorie Castanien, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/22/2021 Public Comment of Maria-Francesca Fleming and Patricia Pollard, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/22/2021 Public Comment of Judy Buckey, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/22/2021 Public Comment of Jeffrey Cochran and Nancy Seman, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/21/2021 Public Comment of Barbara Miller, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/21/2021 Public Comment of Anthony Schindler, Cindy Brookes, Donna Hudacek and Dale Makay, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/21/2021 Public Comment of Debbie Zinnecker, Paul Vollmer and Rolland Wolfrum, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/21/2021 Public Comment of Rolland Wolfrum, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/21/2021 Public Comment of Victoria Rammel, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/21/2021 Public Comment Of Lorna Hance, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/21/2021 Public Comment of various consumers, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/21/2021 Public Comment of Terry Dillon, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/21/2021 Public Comment of Tammie Osting-Kline, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/21/2021 Public Comment of Susan Miller, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/21/2021 Public Comment of Scott Hottinger, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/21/2021 Public Comment of Sam Nicolosi, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/21/2021 Public Comment of Ruben Gomez, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/21/2021 Public Comment of Peggy Adams, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/21/2021 Public Comment of Pat Evert, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/21/2021 Public Comment of Lee Parker, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/21/2021 Public Comment of Adele Hetzel, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/17/2021 Public Comment of June Parr, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/17/2021 Public Comment of Judy Fowler, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/17/2021 Public Comment of Joe Miller, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/17/2021 Public Comment of Eda Bobo, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/17/2021 Public Comment of Connie Hixenbaugh, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/17/2021 Public Comment of Connie Hixenbaugh, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/17/2021 Public Comment of Bonnie Woolum, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/17/2021 Public Comment of Norma Watson, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/17/2021 Public Comment of Stephanie Kromer, Director of Energy & Environmental Policy at Ohio Chamber of Commerce, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/16/2021 Public Comment of Mark Cole, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/16/2021 Public Comment of Roy Bilger, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/16/2021 Public Comment of Sally Hildreth, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/16/2021 Public Comment of kemcm2002, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/16/2021 Public Comment of Nadina Ferguson, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/16/2021 Public Comment of Linda Davis, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/16/2021 Public Comment of Paul Dvorak, Harold Brown, Katharine Swett, Melissa Dulesky and Nancy Kirtley, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/16/2021 Public Comments of Wayne Baker and Marcia Enfield, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/16/2021 Public Comment of Diane Willis, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/16/2021 Public Comment of Deborah Warren, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/16/2021 Public Comment of Kathie Richey, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/15/2021 Public Comment of David Orr, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/15/2021 Public Comment of Valerie Thomas, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/15/2021 Public Comment of Jill McCoy, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/15/2021 Public Comment of Marjorie Rauh, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/15/2021 Public Comment of Sue Ritter, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/15/2021 Public Comment of Laura Winters-Duke, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/15/2021 Public Comment of Sarah Peters, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/15/2021 Public Comment of Joy Lloyd, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/15/2021 Public Comment of Christine Koegler, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/15/2021 Public Comment of Sunny Delaluz, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/15/2021 Public Comment of William Midgley, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/15/2021 Public Comment of Wendy Jarrett, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/15/2021 Public Comment of Joan Brasaemle, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/15/2021 Public Comment of Gary Baldosser (UPDATED), via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/15/2021 Public Comment of Sandra Holmer, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/15/2021 Public Comment of Paula Newlove via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/15/2021 Public Comment of Eddy Moore via website. electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/14/2021 Public Comment of Dick Coin, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/14/2021 Public Comment of Marcia Loparo, via website. electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/14/2021 Public Comment of Jill McCoy, via website. electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/14/2021 Public Comment of Linda Driscoll, via website. electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/14/2021 Public Comment of Gloria Villarreal, via website. electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/14/2021 Public Comment of Sue Bicknell, via website. electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/14/2021 Public Comment of Mercury De Croy, via website. electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/14/2021 Public Comment of Lynne Rose, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/14/2021 Public Comment of Various Consumers, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/14/2021 Public Comment of Jill McCoy, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/14/2021 Public Comment of Michael Brown, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/14/2021 Public Comment of Emily Woodmansee, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/14/2021 Public Comment of Brad Hughes, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/14/2021 Public Comment of Patricia Sheil, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/14/2021 Public Comment of Dave Christman, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/14/2021 Public Comment of Duane Robbins, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/14/2021 Public Comment of Susan Mowrey, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/11/2021 Public Comment of Diana Boutin, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/08/2021 Public Comment of Joe Kerka, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/07/2021 Public Comment of Daniel Wood and Suzanne Hopple, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/04/2021 Public Comment of Donna Hudacek, via website, electronically filed by Docketing.
06/04/2021 Public Comment of Gary Cole, via website, electronically filed by Docketing.
06/03/2021 Public Comment of James Stanley, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/02/2021 Public Comment of Greg Swartzmiller, Mary Stucky, Kenneth Stucky and Kendall Stucky, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/02/2021 Public Comment of Kurt Dunn, Thomas Schubach, Paul Seasly, Thomas Buffington & Victoria Ziegler, via website, electronically filed by Docketing.
06/01/2021 Public Comment of Katherine Meyers, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/01/2021 Public Comment of Jessica Forman, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/01/2021 Public Comments of Steven Bischoff & Mike Erf, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/01/2021 Public Comment of Betty Goodman, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/01/2021 Public Comment of Ronald Wolniewicz, Karen Dieffenbaugher, Doug Newlove, Daniel Parr, Pat Pollard and Timothy Holmer, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/01/2021 Public Comment of Mary Musko, Dinah Manista, Roger Walters, Lawrence Holmer, Jessie Mendoza, Anne Fry, Ronald Fry, Katherine Kemp, Douglas Payne and John Jones, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/03/2021 Public Comment of Amy T. Russell, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
03/23/2021 Public Comment of Susie Hogue, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
03/04/2021 Motion for Permission for Brian Knox to Appear Pro Hac Vice for 2021 on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC.
03/04/2021 Motion for Permission for Adam N. Tabor to Appear Pro Hac Vice for 2021 on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC.
02/12/2021 Public Comment filed by and on behalf of Ken & Deborah Weisenauer.
02/01/2021 Public Comment of Chris Popa, via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
01/26/2021 Public Comment filed by Chris Popa.
01/11/2021 Notice of Pro Hac Vice Renewal electronically filed by Ms. Hillary W. Aidun on behalf of Mr. Kevin Erf and Mr. Tom Yingling.
01/06/2021 Public Comment of Heather DeVos on behalf of the DeVos Family, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
12/09/2020 Service Notice.
12/09/2020 Administrative Law Judge Entry granting the motion for leave to file a post-hearing reply brief. electronically filed by Kelli C. King on behalf of Jay S. Agranoff, Administrative Law Judge, Public Utilities Commission of Ohio.
12/08/2020 Motion For Leave to File Brief electronically filed by Mr. Jack A Van Kley on behalf of Erie, Huron & Seneca County Residents and Black Swamp Bird Observatory.
12/07/2020 Post-Hearing Brief electronically filed by Mr. Jack A Van Kley on behalf of Erie, Huron & Seneca County Residents.
12/04/2020 Reply Brief of Firelands Wind, LLC electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC.
12/04/2020 Reply Brief Submitted on Behalf of the Staff of the Ohio Power Siting Board electronically filed by Mrs. Kimberly M Naeder on behalf of OPSB.
12/04/2020 Reply brief of Local Farmers in Support of the Joint Stipulation electronically filed by Ms. Hillary W. Aidun on behalf of Erf, Kevin Mr. and Yingling, Tom Mr.
11/20/2020 Brief (Post-Hearing) electronically filed by Mr. Jack A Van Kley on behalf of Erie, Huron & Seneca County Residents.
11/20/2020 Initial Brief of Local Farmers in Support of the Joint Stipulation electronically filed by Ms. Hillary W. Aidun on behalf of Erf, Kevin Mr. and Yingling, Tom Mr.
11/20/2020 Initial Brief of Firelands Wind, LLC in Support of the Joint Stipulation and Recommendation electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC.
11/20/2020 Post-Hearing Brief Submitted on Behalf of the Staff of The Ohio Power Siting Board electronically filed by Mrs. Kimberly M Naeder on behalf of OPSB.
10/29/2020 Transcript - Composite Index - Volumes I - IX electronically filed by Mr. Ken Spencer on behalf of Armstrong & Okey, Inc. and Mrs. Karen Sue Gibson.
10/29/2020 BSBO Exhibits 7, 8, 9, 10 from the Firelands Wind, LLC hearing held on 10/16/20 - Volume IX electronically filed by Mr. Ken Spencer on behalf of Armstrong & Okey, Inc. and Mrs. Karen Sue Gibson.
10/29/2020 Transcript for hearing held on 10/16/20 before Administrative Law Judges Mr. Jay S. Agranoff and Mr. Michael Williams of the Ohio Power Siting Board - Volume IX electronically filed by Mr. Ken Spencer on behalf of Armstrong & Okey, Inc. and Mrs. Karen Sue Gibson.
10/28/2020 Applicant Exhibits 87 and 88 from the Firelands Winds, LLC hearing held on 10/15/20 - Volume VIII electronically filed by Mr. Ken Spencer on behalf of Armstrong & Okey, Inc. and Gibson, Karen Sue Mrs.
10/28/2020 Transcript in the matter of the Firelands Winds, LLC hearing held on 10/15/20 - Volume VIII electronically filed by Mr. Ken Spencer on behalf of Armstrong & Okey, Inc. and Gibson, Karen Sue Mrs.
10/27/2020 Transcript, Revised Volume II, for hearing held on 10/06/20 electronically filed by Mr. Ken Spencer on behalf of Armstrong & Okey, Inc. and Gibson, Karen Sue Mrs.
10/27/2020 Exhibit - Applicant 48, 73, 77, 86 and Erf/Yingling 9 from the Firelands Wind, LLC hearing held on 10/14/20 - Volume VII electronically filed by Mr. Ken Spencer on behalf of Armstrong & Okey, Inc. and Gibson, Karen Sue Mrs.
10/27/2020 Transcript, Volume VII, for hearing held on 10/14/20 before Mr. Jay S. Agranoff and Mr. Michael Williams, Administrative Law Judges, Ohio Power Siting Board, conducted via Webex, electronically filed by Mr. Ken Spencer on behalf of Armstrong & Okey, Inc. and Gibson, Karen Sue Mrs.
10/26/2020 Transcript,Volume VI, for hearing held on 10/13/20 before Mr. Jay S. Agranoff and Mr. Michael Williams, Administrative Law Judges, Ohio Power Siting Board, conducted via Webex electronically filed by Mr. Ken Spencer on behalf of Armstrong & Okey, Inc. and Gibson, Karen Sue Mrs.
10/23/2020 Transcript - Volume V for hearing held on 10/09/20 before Mr. Jay S. Agranoff and Mr. Michael Williams, Administrative Law Judges, Ohio Power Siting Board, conducted via Webex, electronically filed by Mr. Ken Spencer on behalf of Armstrong & Okey, Inc. and Gibson, Karen Sue Mrs.
10/22/2020 Exhibit LR 7, 8, 9, 10, 11 from the Firelands Wind, LLC hearing held on 10/08/20 - Volume IV electronically filed by Mr. Ken Spencer on behalf of Armstrong & Okey, Inc. and Gibson, Karen Sue Mrs.
10/22/2020 Transcript - Volume IV for hearing held on 10/08/20, before Mr. Jay S. Agranoff and Mr. Michael Williams, Administrative Law Judges, Ohio Power Siting Board, conducted via Webex electronically filed by Mr. Ken Spencer on behalf of Armstrong & Okey, Inc. and Gibson, Karen Sue Mrs.
10/21/2020 Exhibit LR 13 from the Firelands Wind, LLC hearing held on 10/07/20 - Volume III electronically filed by Mr. Ken Spencer on behalf of Armstrong & Okey, Inc. and Gibson, Karen Sue Mrs.
10/21/2020 Transcript in the matter of the Firelands Wind, LLC hearing held on 10/07/20 - Volume III electronically filed by Mr. Ken Spencer on behalf of Armstrong & Okey, Inc. and Gibson, Karen Sue Mrs.
10/20/2020 Local Resident Exhibit 16 from hearing date 10/06/20 - Volume II electronically filed by Mr. Ken Spencer on behalf of Armstrong & Okey, Inc. and Gibson, Karen Sue Mrs.
10/20/2020 Local Resident Exhibit 15 from hearing date 10/06/20 - Volume II electronically filed by Mr. Ken Spencer on behalf of Armstrong & Okey, Inc. and Gibson, Karen Sue Mrs.
10/20/2020 Applicant's Exhibit 85 from hearing date 10/06/20 - Volume II electronically filed by Mr. Ken Spencer on behalf of Armstrong & Okey, Inc. and Gibson, Karen Sue Mrs.
10/20/2020 Applicant's Exhibit 84 from hearing date 10/06/20 - Volume II electronically filed by Mr. Ken Spencer on behalf of Armstrong & Okey, Inc. and Gibson, Karen Sue Mrs.
10/20/2020 Applicant's Exhibit 47 from hearing date 10/06/20 - Volume II electronically filed by Mr. Ken Spencer on behalf of Armstrong & Okey, Inc. and Gibson, Karen Sue Mrs.
10/20/2020 Transcript - Volume II, for hearing held on 10/06/20 before Mr. Jay S. Agranoff and Mr. Michael Williams, Attorney Examiners, Ohio Power Siting Board, conducted via Webex electronically filed by Mr. Ken Spencer on behalf of Armstrong & Okey, Inc. and Gibson, Karen Sue Mrs.
10/19/2020 Applicant Exhibit 82 from the Firelands Wind, LLC hearing held on 10/05/20 - Volume I electronically filed by Mr. Ken Spencer on behalf of Armstrong & Okey, Inc. and Gibson, Karen Sue Mrs.
10/19/2020 Transcript in the Matter of the Application of Firelands Wind, LLC hearing held on 10/05/20 - Volume I, electronically filed by Mr. Ken Spencer on behalf of Armstrong & Okey, Inc. and Gibson, Karen Sue Mrs.
10/16/2020 Testimony of Deepesh Rana electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC.
10/15/2020 Testimony of Dr. Paul Rabie electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC.
10/15/2020 Public Comment of Krista Beck, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/13/2020 Memorandum Contra Firelands' Motions to Strike electronically filed by Mr. Jack A Van Kley on behalf of Black Swamp Bird Observatory and Erie, Huron & Seneca County Residents.
10/13/2020 Memorandum Contra Local Residents' Motion to Strike electronically filed by Ms. Hillary W. Aidun on behalf of Erf, Kevin Mr. and Yingling, Tom Mr.
10/09/2020 Motion to Strike Portion of Yingling Testimony electronically filed by Mr. Jack A Van Kley on behalf of Erie, Huron & Seneca County Residents.
10/09/2020 Motion in Limine to Exclude Testimony from K. Shawn Smallwood or, in the alternative, for Leave to Submit Rebuttal Testimony and Memorandum in Support of Firelands Wind, LLC electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC.
10/09/2020 Motion in Limine to Strike Improper Intervenor Testimony and Memorandum in Support of Firelands Wind, LLC electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC.
10/08/2020 Public Comment of Amanda Fackler, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/05/2020 Public Comments of Greg Hohman, Carol Roark and Melanie Sincich, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/05/2020 Public Comments of Douglas Lamb, Doris Tyler, Kathy Evans, anonymous customer, Tyler Savage, Kathleen Bauer, Teresa Eppley, Betty Goodman, Beth Blagg and Tina Hlavaty, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/05/2020 Public Comments of Ed Kissling, Ethel Welch, Judy Buckey, Sherry Filkill, Victoria Rammel, Pamela Paine, Michael Kmit, Barbara Olson, Greta Bemiller and Polly Stone, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/02/2020 Public Comment of Sierra Nathans, MDavid Lehman, Duane Torbert, via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/02/2020 Public Comment of Elsa Johnson, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/02/2020 Public Comment of Buddy Miller, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/02/2020 Public Comment of Marlin Languis, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/02/2020 Public Comment of Sharon McCleary, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/02/2020 Public Comment of Thomas Buffington, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/02/2020 Public Comment of Melinda Black, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/02/2020 Public Comment of Mary Yingling, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/02/2020 Public Comment of Janet Moore, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/02/2020 Public Comment of Steve Phillips, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/02/2020 Public Comment of Dan Christoff, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/02/2020 Public Comment of Krista Beck, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
10/01/2020 Public Comment of Gary Spaide, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/01/2020 Public Comment of Sheila MartinZenisek, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/01/2020 Public Comment of Krista Beck, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/01/2020 Public Comment of Leslie Switalski, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/01/2020 Public Comment of Gayle Krieger, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/01/2020 Public Comment of Regina Markwell, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/01/2020 Public Comment of Linda Tofte, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/30/2020 Public Media Target (eagle videos) electronically filed by Mr. Matt Butler on behalf of Hite, Paul Mr.
09/30/2020 Public Comment of Paul R. Hite, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/30/2020 Public Comment of Bill Golden, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/30/2020 Public Comment of Sutton Kinter, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/30/2020 Public Comment of Susan Miller, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/30/2020 Public Comment of Steven Ledingham, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/30/2020 Public Comment of Jeanne Glasgow, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/30/2020 Public Comment of Jamie Higgins, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/30/2020 Public Comment of Craig Cooper, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/30/2020 Public Comment of a Concerned Citizen, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/30/2020 Public Comment of Becky Rounds, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/30/2020 Public Comment of Linda Tofte, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/29/2020 Public Comment of Terry Dillon, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/29/2020 Public Comment of Sheri Breitigam, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/29/2020 Public Comment of Jane Tumas-Serna, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/29/2020 Public Comment of Alice Gould, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/29/2020 Public Comment of Jim Feasel, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/29/2020 Public Comments of Bob Kussmaul, Marjorie Castanien, John Smith, Hubert Mayo, Linda Danchik, Dan Hodgson, Karen Herczegh and Panapakkam Ramamoorthy, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/28/2020 Deposition of Dennis Schreiner electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC.
09/28/2020 Public Comment of Dinah Manista, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/28/2020 Public Comments of Cheryl Bateman, Elaine Cantu, Vonda Wentling, Daniel Squeri, Sally Smith, Emily Bell, Sunny Delaluz, Lisa Johnson and Hank Reder, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/28/2020 Public Comments of Ellen Hach, Paul Hite, Barry Dunlevy, Greg Azbell, James Dick, Scott Bilger, Donna Hermann, Carol Goss, Doyle Painter and CJ Barrera, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/28/2020 Public Comments of Kathy Nave, Marcella Mudger, Diane Wernke, Peter Horgan, Mary Thomas, Marvin Greer, Lynne Rose, Gary Cartwright, Francis Hoven and Chris Duggins, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/28/2020 Public Comments of Diane Willis, Diana Finnegan, Fred Powell, Patti Hian, John McVicker, Sherry Fidler, Donna Guthrie, Alex Lai, Mary Casey and Carol Thombs, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/28/2020 Public Comments of Mary Anderson, Tim Mikolajczyk, Scott Jacob, John Jones, Kevin Robinson, Alexis Keenan, Bonnie Woolum, Randel Adkins, Charles Reinwald and Rebecca Loomis, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/28/2020 Public Comments of Linda Sernik, Phoebe Duncan, Karyn Temple, Barbara Lynch, Carol Chasen, Virginia Sustarsic, Dan Mckillop, Angela Hulligan, Jeff Drushal and Laurie Duffy, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/28/2020 Public Comments of Joyce Ventas, Gregory Finer, June Douglas, Phyllis Seemann and Cathy Becker, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/24/2020 Notice of Appearance of Co-Counsel for Erie County Board of Commissioners electronically filed by Mr. Gerhard R. Gross on behalf of Board of Commissioners of Erie County.
09/24/2020 Release of Turbine Safety Manuals electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC.
09/23/2020 Public Comment of Mark Rechner, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/23/2020 Public Comment of Shari in, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/23/2020 Public Comment of Chris Blaum, Cheryl Baldwin, Linda Lee and Agnes Welling, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/23/2020 Public Comment of Judy Horning, Peggee Beckham, Carol Franks, Kim Kengor, Karen Dieffenbaugher, Chris Comyns, Mary Sherman, Mary Barnes and Linda Purkey, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/23/2020 Public Comment of Sher Pullen, Ann Shinall, Sara Mahan and Joe Kerka, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/22/2020 Public Comment of Cheri Campbell, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/22/2020 Public Comment of Louise Annarino, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/22/2020 Public Comments of Tom Miller, Robert Clark-Phelps, Barbara Miller, Stephanie Creahan, Marian Bernstein, Carolyn Hudak and Kathleen Welsh, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/22/2020 Public Comment -Testimony of Kathleen Welsh, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/22/2020 Public Comments of Reece Schmidt, Susan Taylor, Carol Gotthard, Patricia Louk, Don Lucas and Martin-Mary Tabatcher, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/21/2020 Testimony of Mark Bellamy electronically filed by Mrs. Tonnetta Y Scott on behalf of OPSB.
09/21/2020 Testimony of Matthew Butler electronically filed by Mrs. Tonnetta Y Scott on behalf of OPSB.
09/21/2020 Testimony of Jonathan Pawley electronically filed by Mrs. Tonnetta Y Scott on behalf of OPSB.
09/21/2020 Testimony of Tyler Conklin electronically filed by Mrs. Tonnetta Y Scott on behalf of OPSB.
09/21/2020 Direct Testimony of Mark Shieldcastle on Behalf of the Local Resident Intervenors and The Black Swamp Bird Observatory electronically filed by Mr. Jack A. Van Kley on behalf of Black Swamp Bird Observatory and Erie, Huron & Seneca County Residents.
09/21/2020 Prefiled Testimony of Robert Holderbaum electronically filed by Mrs. Tonnetta Y. Scott on behalf of OPSB.
09/21/2020 Prefiled Testimony of Eric Morrison electronically filed by Mrs. Tonnetta Y. Scott on behalf of OPSB.
09/21/2020 Prefiled Testimony of Andrew Conway electronically filed by Mrs. Tonnetta Y. Scott on behalf of OPSB.
09/21/2020 Prefiled Testimony of Jason A. Cross electronically filed by Mrs. Tonnetta Y. Scott on behalf of OPSB.
09/21/2020 Direct Testimony Of K. Shawn Smallwood on Behalf of the Local Resident Intervenors electronically filed by Mr. Jack A. Van Kley on behalf of Black Swamp Bird Observatory.
09/21/2020 Direct Testimony Of Dr. Ira Sasowsky of Behalf of the Local Resident Intervenors electronically filed by Mr. Jack A. Van Kley on behalf of Erie, Huron & Seneca County Residents.
09/21/2020 Direct Testimony of Dennis Schreiner on Behalf of the Local Resident Intervenors electronically filed by Mr. Jack A. Van Kley on behalf of Erie, Huron & Seneca County Residents.
09/21/2020 Direct Testimony of Krista Beck of Behalf of the Local Resident Intervenors electronically filed by Mr. Jack A. Van Kley on behalf of Erie, Huron & Seneca County Residents.
09/21/2020 Direct Testimony of Tom Yingling, Woodside Farms, Inc. electronically filed by Ms. Hillary W. Aidun on behalf of Mr. Tom Yingling.
09/21/2020 Public Comment of Steve Perakis, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/21/2020 Direct Testimony of Kevin Erf, Erf Family Farms, Inc., electronically filed by Ms. Hillary W. Aidun on behalf of Mr. Kevin Erf.
09/21/2020 Public Comment of Alexa Ross, Steve Nourse and Rickie Beck, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/21/2020 Public Comment of Lisa Weybrecht, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/21/2020 Public Comment of Donna Hudacek, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/21/2020 Public Comment of Bob Lange, Ruth Foley, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/21/2020 Public Comment Public Comment of Stephanie Kaplowitz, Richard Abel, Gregory Rosenberger, Chuck Slamka, Melanie Johnson, via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
09/21/2020 Public Comment of Sandy Miller, James Priolo, Ferne Clements, Sharon Lea and Talitha Tinsman, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/21/2020 Public Comment of Kay Tibbles, Celia Crane, Jeffrey Wright, Phyillis Bergiel and Mark Lansaw, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/21/2020 Public Comment of Carol Brenstuhl, Lorna Hance, Suzanne Patzer and Jim Elliott, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/21/2020 Public Comment of Heidi Swift, Jane Perry, Mary Arnett, Beverly Metheney and Paula Abel, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/21/2020 Public Comment of Kevin Davis, James Gradias, Dan Summerville, Geoff Brown and Jeffrey Jarrins, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/21/2020 Public Comment of Cherie Mccoy, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/21/2020 Public Comment of BrenDa Davis, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/21/2020 Public Comment of Yaneek Smith, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/21/2020 Public Comment Testimony of Joanne Umansky, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/21/2020 Public Comment of Amanda Rieger, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/21/2020 Public Comment of Gail Kilbane, Ronald Wolniewicz, Frances Watson, Karen Farber and Lynn Nicola, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/18/2020 Public Comment - Testimony of Mary Johnson, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/18/2020 Public Comment - Testimony of Michelle Webster, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/18/2020 Public Comment - Testimony of Abby Vaile via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/18/2020 Public Comment filed by Todd Davis via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
09/18/2020 Public Comment of Lisa Weybrecht, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/18/2020 Public Comment of Neil Kozub via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/18/2020 Public Comment of Elizabeth Fackler, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/18/2020 Public Comment of Dawn Clark via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/18/2020 Public Comment of Judith Koch, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/18/2020 Public Comment of Paulette Capperis via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/18/2020 Public Comment of Linda Burgess, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/18/2020 Public Comment -Testimony of Luana Shipp, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/18/2020 Public Comment of Loraine McPhillips via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/18/2020 Public Comment of Becky Clayton via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/18/2020 Public Comment of James Sprague, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/18/2020 Public Comment -Testimony of Jon Yu, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/18/2020 Public Comment of Earl Couch via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/18/2020 Public Comment of Chuck Raming, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/18/2020 Public Comment of Sharon Beattie, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/18/2020 Public Comment of Anne Cappelletti, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/17/2020 Public Comment of Carolyn Fisk, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/17/2020 Public Comment of Vera House, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/17/2020 Public Comment of Emil Bluhm, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/16/2020 Public Comment of Tami Lynn, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/16/2020 Public Comment of Kathi Yevtich, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/16/2020 Public Comment of Cindy Bechter-Smith, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/16/2020 Public Media Target (.mp4 eagle videos) electronically filed by Mr. Matt Butler on behalf of Hite, Paul Mr.
09/16/2020 Public Comment of Terri Baptie, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/16/2020 Public Comment of Julie Hill, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/16/2020 Public Comment of Donna Dixon, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/16/2020 Public Comment of David Corriveau, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/16/2020 Public Comment of Cindy Voss, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/15/2020 Public Comment of Deborah Long, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/15/2020 Public Comment of Lisa Tuttle, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/15/2020 Public Comment of Raymond Cook, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/15/2020 Public Comment of Michael Halliday, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/15/2020 Public Comment of Kylie Alsip, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/15/2020 Public Comment of Kimberly Booth, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/15/2020 Public Comment of Kathleen Colgan-Wright, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/15/2020 Public Comment of Joni Long, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/15/2020 Public Comment of Jon Johnson, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/15/2020 Public Comment of Jeffrey Schaefer, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/15/2020 Public Comment of Janice Capezzuto, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/15/2020 Public Comment of Jackie Easley, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/15/2020 Public Comment of Lawrence Hindman, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/14/2020 Public Comment of Bonnie Tomassetti, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/14/2020 Public Comment of George Keating, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/14/2020 Public Comment of Don Gillman, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/14/2020 Public Comment of Sue Bicknell, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/14/2020 Public Comment of Stephen Stevenson, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/14/2020 Public Comment of Deborah Wagoner, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/14/2020 Public Comment of Andrea Zemel, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/14/2020 Public Comment of Bev Denning, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/14/2020 Public Comment of Barbara Lee, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/14/2020 Public Comment of Libby Stone, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/14/2020 Public Comment of Sharon Greenrod, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/14/2020 Public Comment of Tim Curtis, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/14/2020 Public Comment of Janet Hains, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/14/2020 Public Comment of Mark Parr, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/14/2020 Public Comment of Debbie Krist, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/14/2020 Public Comment of James O'brien, via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/14/2020 Public Comment of Aileen Peters, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/14/2020 Public Comment of Deborah Hunter, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/14/2020 Public Comment of Ssue Nichols, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/14/2020 Public Comment of Carol Sessoms, via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/14/2020 Public Comment of Christine McCune, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/14/2020 Public Comment of Sherrie Sorterup, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/14/2020 Public Comment of James Poe, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/14/2020 Public Comment of Kathleen Morrow, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/14/2020 Public Comment of Agnes Girt, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/14/2020 Public Comment of Deborah Ayers, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/14/2020 Public Comment by Victoria Garza, via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/14/2020 Public Comment by Linda Danko, via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/14/2020 Public Comment by Kirk Halgren, via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/14/2020 Public Comment by Kevin Calahan, via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/14/2020 Public Comment by Susan Jacoby, via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/14/2020 Public Comment of Christine Rhoads, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/14/2020 Public Comment by Christine Rhoads, via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/14/2020 Public Comment public comment by Wendy Zaas, via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/14/2020 Revised Direct Testimony of Rhett Good electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC.
09/11/2020 Direct Testimony of Rhett E. Good electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC.
09/11/2020 Direct Testimony of Alfred Williams electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC.
09/11/2020 Direct Testimony of Nate Pedder (Part 3 of 3) electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC.
09/11/2020 Direct Testimony of Nate Pedder (Part 2 of 3) electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC.
09/11/2020 Direct Testimony of Nate Pedder (Part 1 of 3) electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC.
09/11/2020 Public Comment of Marianne Kukec, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/11/2020 Public Comment of Joan Brasaemle, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/11/2020 Public Comment of Thomas Albright, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/11/2020 Direct Testimony of Rob Corzatt electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC.
09/11/2020 Direct Testimony of Michael MaRous electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC.
09/11/2020 Direct Testimony of Matthew Robinson electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC.
09/11/2020 Direct Testimony of Dr. Kenneth A. Mundt electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC.
09/11/2020 Direct Testimony of John Kusnier electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC.
09/11/2020 Direct Testimony of Grant Johnson electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC.
09/11/2020 Direct Testimony of Francis T. Marcotte electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC.
09/11/2020 Direct Testimony of Erica Tauzer electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC.
09/11/2020 Direct Testimony of Eddie Duncan electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC.
09/11/2020 Direct Testimony of Christopher J. Farmer electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC.
09/11/2020 Direct Testimony of Chris Leftwich electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC.
09/11/2020 Direct Testimony of Benjamin M. Doyle electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC.
09/11/2020 Direct Testimony of B. Benjamin Evans electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC.
09/11/2020 Stipulation between Firelands, OPSB Staff, Huron County, City of Willard, Norwich & Richmond Townships, and Local Residents electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC.
09/11/2020 Public Comment of Miriam Murray, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/11/2020 Public Comment of Yvonne Muksim, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/11/2020 Public Comment of Danny Schweighart, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/11/2020 Public Comment of Jeffrey Salmon, via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/11/2020 Public Comment of Marcia Wolff, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/11/2020 Public Comment of John Acton, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/11/2020 Public Comment of John Hawkins, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/11/2020 Public Comment of Miriam Murray, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/11/2020 Public Comment of Kathy Woodyard, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/11/2020 Public Comment of Mary Colon, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/11/2020 Public Comment of Greg Septaric, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/11/2020 Public Comment of William Stern, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/11/2020 Public Comment of Dan Wood, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/11/2020 Public Comment of Nancy Brose, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/11/2020 Public Comment of Mary Counter, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/11/2020 Public Comment of David Yoder, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/11/2020 Public Comment of John Niehaus, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/11/2020 Public Comment of Leron Thomas, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/11/2020 Public Comment of Dorian Sarris, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/10/2020 Public Comment of Vickie Wilson, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/10/2020 Public Comment of Don Jackson, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/10/2020 Public Comment of Kip Gardner, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/10/2020 Public Comment of Joni Morgan, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/09/2020 Public Comment of Phyllis Nugent, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/08/2020 Public Comment of William Seaman, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/08/2020 Public Comment of Diane Swartzmiller, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/04/2020 Public Comment of Diane Swartzmiller, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/04/2020 Public Comment of David Seasly, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/04/2020 Public Comment of Rick and Karen Bumb, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/04/2020 Public Comment of Greg Swartzmiller, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/03/2020 Service Notice.
09/03/2020 Administrative Law Judge Entry setting procedural schedule and scheduling an adjudicatory hearing in this matter for 10/05/20 at 10:00 a.m. electronically filed by Kelli C. King on behalf of Jay S. Agranoff, Administrative Law Judge, Public Utilities Commission of Ohio.
09/02/2020 Public Comment of Anne L. Fry, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
09/02/2020 Public Comment of Randy Laws, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/01/2020 Public Comment of Mary Kenney, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/01/2020 Public Comment of Paul Seasly, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/01/2020 Large filings of maps IX and X regarding 8/28/20 filing submitted by C. Mira.
08/31/2020 Public Comment of Roger Kinney, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
08/31/2020 Public Comment of Katherine Kemp, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/31/2020 Public Comment of William Wolph, James Shebek, Greg Septaric and Tyler Savage, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/31/2020 Public Comment of Judy Kline, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/31/2020 Public Comment of Joseph Hopkins, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/31/2020 Addition information filed by C. Downing.
08/28/2020 Public Comment electronically filed by Mr. Matt Butler on behalf of Mr. Paul Hite.
08/28/2020 Public Comment electronically filed by Mr. Matt Butler on behalf of Ms. Cheryl Mira.
08/28/2020 Public Comment of Keith L. Moyer, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/28/2020 Public Comment of Nathan Miller, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/28/2020 Public Comment of Anne Southworth, Supplement to Testimony at Public Hearing on August 20, 2020, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/28/2020 Notice of List of Cross Examination Issues of the City of Willard electronically filed by Heather N Heyman on behalf of The City of Willard.
08/28/2020 Erie County Issues List electronically filed by Mr. Gerhard R Gross on behalf of Board of Commissioners of Erie County.
08/27/2020 List of Intervenor Black Swamp Bird Observatory electronically filed by Mr. Jack A Van Kley on behalf of Black Swamp Bird Observatory.
08/27/2020 List for Local Resident Intervenors electronically filed by Mr. Jack A Van Kley on behalf of Local Resident Intervenors.
08/27/2020 List of the Board of Commissioners of Huron County, Ohio electronically filed by Mr. Randal L Strickler on behalf of Board of Commissioners of Huron County, Ohio.
08/27/2020 List of Issues electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC.
08/27/2020 List of Issues for Cross-Examination electronically filed by Ms. Hillary W. Aidun on behalf of Erf, Kevin Mr. and Yingling, Tom Mr.
08/27/2020 Issue List for the Board of Trustees of Richmond Township, Huron County, Ohio electronically filed by Mr. Jacob J Stephens on behalf of Board of Trustees of Richmond Township, Huron County, Ohio.
08/27/2020 Issue List for the Board of Trustees of Norwich Township, Huron County, Ohio electronically filed by Mr. Jacob J Stephens on behalf of Board of Trustee for Norwich Township, Huron County, Ohio.
08/26/2020 Transcript IMO: Firelands Wind, LLC Wind-Powered Electric Generation Facility in Huron and Erie Counties, Ohio electronically filed by Mr. Ken Spencer on behalf of Armstrong & Okey, Inc. and Burke, Carolyn.
08/25/2020 Public Comment of Gregg Jess, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/24/2020 Public Comment of Gail L. Moyer, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/24/2020 Notice of withdrawal of Deposition Notices from Firelands Wind, LLC to Matthew Sostakowski, Patrick Ruffing and Julie Ruffing electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC.
08/24/2020 Public Comment of Renee Schoen, with documents from Huron County supporting data she spoke about at public meeting on August 20, 2020, submitted via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/24/2020 Public Comment of Yaneek Smith, Barb Clouse, Dan Wood and Dana Hollinger, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/24/2020 Public Comment of Don Jackson, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/24/2020 Public Comment of Catherine Limbird (major references used in testimony), via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/24/2020 Public Comment of Green Energy Ohio, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/21/2020 Service Notice.
08/21/2020 Public Comment of Gail Miller, Greg Smith, Jackie Easley, Joan Potter Sommer, Keith Warren, L. K. Tuominen, Rob Hoeffler and Virginia R. Ruffing, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/21/2020 Administrative Law Judge Entry scheduling a prehearing conference for August 27, 2020 at 10:00 a.m. through remote access electronically filed by Heather A. Chilcote on behalf of Jay S. Agranoff, Administrative Law Judge, Ohio Power Siting Board.
08/21/2020 Public Comment of Anthony Szilagye, Catherine Limbird, Joan Potter Sommer, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/20/2020 Public Comment of Aaron Dunbar, Andrew Franz, C Flament, David Greene, Elizabeth Berry, Geoffrey Young, Steve Plummer, Susan Combs and Thomas Schock, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/19/2020 Proof of Pub - Proof of Second Publication and Service of Accepted, Complete Application and Reestablished Procedural Schedule electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC.
08/19/2020 Correspondence Witness List to provide testimony at the Public Hearing on August 20, 2020 electronically filed by Ms. Mary E Fischer on behalf of Ohio Power Siting Board.
08/19/2020 Public Comment of Chris Aichholz, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/19/2020 Public Comment of Taylor Christian, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/19/2020 Public Comment of Tyler M. Duvelius, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/19/2020 Public Comment of Diane Morgan, Jason Swain, Kendra Swain and Michael Bean, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/19/2020 Public Comment of Jim Feasel, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/18/2020 Public Comment of Brian Keane, Eric Kahle, Jackie Pocock, Jill Walkowski, Mary Earle, Mary Williams, Michael Daly, Tracey Smith, Rob Monak, Robert Kyle and Sherry Fidler, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/18/2020 Proof of Service electronically filed by Ms. Mary E Fischer on behalf of Ohio Power Siting Board.
08/17/2020 Notice of withdrawal of Matthew Sostakowski electronically filed by Mr. Jack A Van Kley on behalf of Erie, Huron & Seneca County Residents.
08/14/2020 Correspondence to Unrepresented Intervenors electronically filed by Heather A Chilcote on behalf of The Ohio Power Siting Board.
08/13/2020 Public Comment of Carol Goss, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/13/2020 Public Comment of Fred Nye, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/13/2020 Public Comment of Debbie Krist, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/12/2020 Public Comment of Mark Weisenauer, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/12/2020 Public Comment of Greg Smith, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/12/2020 Public Comment of Margaret Branstrator, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/12/2020 Public Comment of Paul Hopkins, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/12/2020 Public Comment of Julia Radwany, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/12/2020 Public Comment of Christine Backus, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/12/2020 Public Comment of Stacy Helmick, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/11/2020 Public Comment of Jeff Thatcher, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/11/2020 Public Comment of Fred Justice, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/11/2020 Public Comment of Jan Kuhn, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/11/2020 Public Comment of Anna Chapman, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/11/2020 Public Comment of Patrick J. O'Connor, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/11/2020 Amended Notice of Deposition from Firelands Wind, LLC to Walt Poffenbaugh, Christine Popa, Kenn Rospert, Dennis Schreiner, William Seaman, and Gerard Wensink Revised Schedule electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC.
08/10/2020 Public Comment of Phyllis Nugent, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/10/2020 Public Comment of Ronald Wolniewicz, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/10/2020 Public Comment of Paul Dvorak, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/07/2020 Public Comment of William Seaman, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
08/07/2020 Public Comment of Martin-Mary Tabatcher, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/07/2020 Public Comment of Nancy Dolman, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/07/2020 Public Comment of Nicole Solinski, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/07/2020 Public Comment of Barry Montz, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/07/2020 Public Comment of Michael Hlosek, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/06/2020 Public Comment of Amy T. Russell, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/06/2020 Public Comment of Melanie Warman, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/06/2020 Public Comment of Gloria Villarreal, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/05/2020 Public Comment of Agnes Welling, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/05/2020 Public Comment of Harold Brown, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/05/2020 Public Comment of Allison South, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/05/2020 Public Comment of Deneen Griffin, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/05/2020 Public Comment of Dave Louis, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/05/2020 Public Comment of Charles Glaser, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/05/2020 Public Comment of Erin Fisher, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/04/2020 Public Comment of Deneen Griffin, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/04/2020 Public Comment of Joan Brasaemle, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/03/2020 Notice of Deposition from Firelands Wind, LLC to Missy Eberle, John Eberle, Della Ladd, Randell Ladd, Joseph Jenkins, Pamela Jenkins, Matthew Sostakowski, Patrick Ruffing, and Julie Ruffing electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC.
08/03/2020 Notice of Deposition from Firelands Wind, LLC to All Local Resident Intervenor Witnesses electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC.
08/03/2020 Notice of Deposition from Firelands Wind, LLC to Walt Poffenbaugh, Christine Popa, Kenn Rospert, Dennis Schreiner, William Seaman and Gerard Wensink electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC.
08/03/2020 Public Comment of Matt Weaver, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
08/03/2020 Public Comment of Fred Nye, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/03/2020 Public Comment of Joan Strifler, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/03/2020 Public Comment of William Stern, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/03/2020 Public Comment of Sharon Greenrod, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/03/2020 Public Comment of Timothy Keyser, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/03/2020 Public Comment of Dale Marich, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/03/2020 Public Comment of Tracy Ocepek, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/03/2020 Public Comment of Dorian Sarris, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/03/2020 Public Comment of Dawn Derry, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/03/2020 Public Comment of Mario Vargas, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/03/2020 Public Comment of James Martin, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
07/30/2020 Public Comment of Nell Long, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/29/2020 Public Comment of Rhett Marshall, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/28/2020 Public Comment of James Scalia, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/28/2020 Public Comment of Schuyler Smith, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/28/2020 Public Comment of Harold Kemenah, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/27/2020 Public Comment of Amanda Rieger In Support of Emerson Creek Wind Project, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/27/2020 Public Comment of Paul Burdette In Support of Emerson Creek Wind Project, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/27/2020 Public Comment of of Phyllis Weber In Support of Emerson Creek Wind Project, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/27/2020 Public Comment of Bill Jesberger In Support of Emerson Creek Wind Project, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/27/2020 Public Comment of Joan Brasaemle In Support of Emerson Creek Wind Project, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/27/2020 Public Comment of Barbara Tusing In Support of Emerson Creek Wind Project, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/24/2020 Public Comment of Curt Vance in support of Emerson Creek Wind project, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/24/2020 Public Comment of Karen Mate in support of Emerson Creek Wind project, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/24/2020 Public Comment of Mario Vargas in support of Emerson Creek Wind project, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/24/2020 Public Comment of Shayden Heiser in support of Emerson Creek Wind project, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/24/2020 Public Comment of Thomas Grover supporting Emerson Creek Wind project, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/23/2020 Proof of Pub and Service of Rescheduled Procedural Schedule and Accepted, Complete Application electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC.
07/23/2020 Public Comment of Aubrey Baumler, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/23/2020 Public Comment of Gary Noland, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/22/2020 Public Comment of Phil Strickland, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/22/2020 Public Comment of Barb Clouse, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/22/2020 Public Comment of Emmett Greely, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/22/2020 Public Comment of David Tyson, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/22/2020 Public Comment of David Brooks, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/22/2020 Public Comment of Charlie Huth, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/22/2020 Public Comment of Sharon Greenrod, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/22/2020 Public Comment of Brian Savich, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/22/2020 Public Comment of Dorian Sarris, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/22/2020 Public Comment of Nancy Dolman, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/16/2020 Public Comment of Gayla Sutherland, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/15/2020 Public Comment submitted via website filed by A. Corley and T. Brown electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/14/2020 Public Comment of Johnathan Beans, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/13/2020 Service Notice.
07/13/2020 Administrative Law Judge Entry scheduling hearings, ordering that notice of the application and hearings be published by Firelands, ordering that witness registration occur pursuant to the Entry, establishing a procedural schedule, scheduling prehearing conference, and ordering that Jeff and Jenny Geary and Thomas and Lori Collins be dismissed as intervenors electronically filed by Heather A. Chilcote on behalf of Jay S. Agranoff, Administrative Law Judge, Ohio Power Siting Board.
07/13/2020 Public Comment of Chris Comyns, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/08/2020 Public Comment of Lyssa Kepner, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/07/2020 Public Comment submitted via website by Christine Huelsman and Michael Darfus electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/06/2020 Public Comment submitted via website filed on behalf of various consumers electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/01/2020 Motion for Permission for Brian Knox to Appear Pro Hac Vice on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC.
06/29/2020 Public Comment submitted via website by TomandLola O'Brien electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/25/2020 Public Comment of Michele Briehl, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/24/2020 Public Comment of Nancy Brose, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/24/2020 Public Comment of James Perkins, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/24/2020 Public Comment of Cindy Voss, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/24/2020 Public Comment of Jeffrey Zenz, via website, electronically filed by Docketing.
06/22/2020 Public Comment of Joe Campbell, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/22/2020 Public Comment of Stephen Postma, Shari in, Judy Nagy, Nadina Ferguson, SJ Osborn, Jon Shearer, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
06/19/2020 Motion to Dismiss Non-Participating Intervenors from the Case and Request for Expedited Ruling and Memorandum in Support electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC.
06/17/2020 Public Comment of Alice Gould, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/16/2020 Public Comment of Dawn Derry, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/16/2020 Public Comment of Lawrence Schmersal, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/16/2020 Proof of Service electronically filed by Ms. Mary E Fischer on behalf of Ohio Power Siting Board.
06/16/2020 Public Comment of Elsa Johnson, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/15/2020 Public Comment of Robert Clark-Phelps, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/15/2020 Public Comment of Nicole Cannon, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/15/2020 Public Comment of Cyndy Allen, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/12/2020 Public Comment of Maynard Eatherton, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/12/2020 Public Comment of Susan Mizin, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/12/2020 Public Comment of Charles Steele, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/08/2020 Administrative Law Judge Entry scheduling prehearing conference for June 16, 2020; granting motion to appear pro hac vice; ordering Rosemary Clifford, Cindy Riley, Mark Weber, Sally Norman, Keith Fox, Daniel Riedy, and John Wagner are no longer participating intervenors; and, ordering that Kenneth Rospert be identified as the correct intervenor electronically filed by Heather A. Chilcote on behalf of Michael L. Williams, Administrative Law Judge, Ohio Power Siting Board.
06/08/2020 Service Notice.
06/08/2020 Notice of Appearance as Counsel of Record electronically filed by Ms. Hillary W. Aidun on behalf of Mr. Kevin Erf and Mr. Tom Yingling.
06/08/2020 Public Comment of Margaret-Gail Ruhl, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
06/08/2020 Public Comment of Anne Southworth, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/29/2020 Public Comment of Kathy Robie, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/29/2020 Notice - Communication from Jeff and Jenny Geary electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Firelands Wind, LLC.
05/26/2020 Public Comment of Susan Jacoby, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/26/2020 Public Comment of Steve Underwood, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/26/2020 Public Comment of Shana Jones, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/22/2020 Public Comment of Russ Henderson, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/21/2020 Public Comment in support of Emerson Creek Wind filed by consumers, Gregory Rosenberger and Mary Delaney submitted via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/20/2020 Public Comment in opposition of the placement of wind turbines by Republic Wind Farm and Emerson Creek Wind Farm filed by various consumers via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
05/19/2020 Public Comment of Kimberly Roberts, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/18/2020 Public Comment of Jan Sampson, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/18/2020 Public Comment of Jim Dillingham, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/18/2020 Public Comment of Chris Popa, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/18/2020 Public Comment of Jason Bowers, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/18/2020 Public Comment of Anne Fry electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/18/2020 Public Comment of Martha Lewis, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/18/2020 Notice of Appearance of Counsel electronically filed by Mrs. Kimberly M. Naeder on behalf of OPSB.
05/18/2020 Public Comment of Norman Wurm, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/18/2020 Public Comment of Deborah Weisenauer, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/18/2020 Public Comment of Eugene & JoAnn Smith electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/18/2020 Public Comment of Marvin & Theresa Hay electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/15/2020 Public Comment of Patricia A Heuring Zerman, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/15/2020 Public Comment of D. Kalb, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/15/2020 Public Comment of Mark and Jane Motley, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/15/2020 Public Comment of Chris Bauer, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/14/2020 Public Comment of Shelley Smith, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/14/2020 Public Comment of Bev and Len Kubitz, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/14/2020 Public Comment of Jane M. Ruffing electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/14/2020 Public Comment of Kate McClelland, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/14/2020 Public Comment of Gail and Richard Miller, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/14/2020 Public Comment of Mary Rosann Hasselbach electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/13/2020 Public Comment of Cheryl Mira electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
05/13/2020 Public Comment of Kathryn Slingwine, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
05/13/2020 Public Comment of Letha Klingemier, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/13/2020 Public Comment of Jennifer Oney, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/12/2020 Public Comment of Ann Wright, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/12/2020 Public Comment of Randy Lewis, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/11/2020 Public Comment of Elaine Schultz, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/11/2020 Public Comment of Linda Morsher, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/11/2020 Public Comment of Ruby C. Klotz, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/11/2020 Public Comment of Cheryl Hansen Showalter, Russell Realty, via website, electronically filed