Skip to main content
      
      
CASE NUMBER: 16-1852-EL-SSO
CASE DESCRIPTION: IN THE MATTER OF THE APPLICATION OF THE OHIO POWER COMPANY FOR AUTHORITY TO ESTABLISH A STANDARD SERVICE OFFER PURSUANT TO R.C. 4928.143, IN THE FORM
DOCUMENT SIGNED ON: 7/27/2021
DATE OF SERVICE: ________________________________________

Parties of Record

Attorneys

Applicant
 
OHIO POWER COMPANY NONE
1 RIVERSIDE PLAZA, 29TH FLOOR   
COLUMBUS  OH 43215    
 
Attorney
 
none *Kumar, Ajay K Mr.
Ohio Consumers' Counsel
  10 West Broad Street, Suite 1800 
    Columus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 466-1292
 
 
none SHEELY, SOMMER L
BRICKER & ECKLER LLP
  100 SOUTH THIRD STREET 
    COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: 614-227-6063
Fax: 614-227-2390
 
 
none *Dougherty, Trent A Mr.
Ohio Environmental Council
  1145 Chesapeake Ave Suite I
    Columbus OH  43212
Phone: 614-487-7506
Fax: 614-487-7510
 
 
none *Chmiel, Stephanie M Ms.
Thompson Hine
  41 S. High Street, Suite 1700 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-469-3247
Fax: 614-469-3247
 
 
none *Gaunder, Debra A
Carpenter Lipps & Leland LLP
  280 N High Street, Suite 1300 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-300-4005
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
 
none MCKENZIE, MATTHEW S
AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER SERVICE CORPORATION
  1 RIVERSIDE PLAZA, 29TH FLOOR 
    COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: 614-716-1608
Fax: 614-716-2950
 
 
none *Mendoza, Tony G. Mr.
Sierra Club
  2101 Webster St., 13th Floor 
    Oakland CA  94612
Phone: (415) 977-5589
Fax: (510) 208-3140
 
 
none HARRIS, CARRIE M
SPILMAN THOMAS & BATTLE PLLC
  310 FIRST STREET SUITE 1100, P.O. BOX 90
    ROANOKE VA  24002-0090
Phone: 540-512-1829
Fax: 540-342-4480
 
 
none *Stinson, Dane
Bricker & Eckler
  100 South Third Street 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 227-4854
Fax: (614) 227-2390
 
 
none *Pritchard, Matthew R. Mr.
McNees Wallace & Nurick
  21 East State Street  17th Floor
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-719-2840
Fax: 614-469-4653
 
 
none *Kurtz, Michael L. Mr.
Boehm, Kurtz & Lowry
  36 E. Seventh St., Suite 1510
    Cincinnati OH  45202
Phone: (513)421-2255
Fax: (513)421-2764
 
 
none *Nourse, Steven T Mr.
American Electric Power Service Corporation
  1 Riverside Plaza, 29th Floor 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 716-1608
Fax: (614) 716-2950
 
 
none *Perko, James D Mr.
Carpenter Lipps & Leland
  280 N High St Ste 1300 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-365-4110
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
 
none *Nugent, Michael A Mr.
IGS Energy
  6100 Emerald Parkway 
    Dublin OH  43016
Phone: 614-659-5065
 
 
none *Bingham, Deb J. Ms.
Office of the Ohio Consumers' Counsel
  65 East State Street, 7th Floor 
   Columbus OH  43215-4203
Phone: 614-466-1311
Fax: 614-466-9475
 
 
none *Whitfield, Angela Mrs.
Carpenter Lipps & Leland LLP
  280 North High Street, Suite 1300 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-365-4112
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
 
none *Sechler, Joel E Mr.
Carpenter Lipps & Leland LLP
  280 Plaza 280 N. High St Ste 1300
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 365-4100
Fax: (614) 365-9145
 
 
none *Smith, Cheryl A Ms.
Carpenter Lipps & Leland
  280 N. High Street Suite 1300
   Columbus OH  43081
Phone: 614-365-4100
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
 
none *Petrucci, Gretchen L. Mrs.
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease
  52 East Gay Street, P.O. Box 1008 
   Columbus OH  43216-1008
Phone: 614-464-5407
Fax: 614-719-4793
 
 
none *Leach-Payne, Vicki L. Ms.
McNees Wallace & Nurick LLC
  21 E. State St., 17th Floor 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-719-2847
Fax: 614-469-4653
 
 
none *Hehmeyer, Kari D Ms.
Benesch, Friedlander, Coplan & Aronoff LLP
  41 South High Street Suite 2600
   Columbus OH  43215-6164
Phone: 614-223-9344
Fax: 614-223-9330
 
 
none *Dortch, Justin M Mr.
Kravitz, Brown & Dortch, LCC
  65 East State Street Suite 200
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-464-2000
Fax: 614-464-2002
 
 
none *Allwein, Christopher J. Mr.
Kegler Brown Hill & Ritter, LPA
  65 East State Street Suite 1800
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 462-5400
Fax: 614-464-2634
 
 
none HALSO, JOSEPH
SIERRA CLUB ENVIRONMENTAL LAW PROGRAM
  1536 WYNKOOP ST., SUITE 200 
   DENVER CO  80202-1162
Phone: 303-454-3365
 
 
none *Orahood, Teresa
Bricker & Eckler LLP
  100 South Third Street 
   Columbus OH  43215-4291
Phone: (614) 227-4821
Fax: (614) 227-2390
 
 
none *Blend, Christen M. Ms.
American Electric Power Service Corporation
  1 Riverside Plaza 29th Floor
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 716-1915
 
 
none *McKenzie, Matthew S Mr.
American Electric Power Service Corporation
  1 Riverside Plaza, 29th Floor 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-716-2992
 
 
none *Pirik, Christine M.T.
Dickinson Wright, PLLC
  150 E. Gay Street Suite 2400
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 595-6851
Fax: 844-670-6009
 
 
none *Scott, Tonnetta Y. Mrs.
Ohio Attorney General
  180 East Broad Street 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-466-4395
 
 
none *Dove, Robert Mr.
KEGLER BROWN HILL RITTER CO LPA
  65 E. STATE STREET SUITE 1800
   Columbus OH  43215-4295
Phone: 614-462-5443
Fax: 614-464-2634
 
 
none *Leppla, Miranda R Ms.
The Ohio Environmental Council
  1145 Chesapeake Avenue Suite I
   Columbus OH  43212
Phone: (614)487-7506
Fax: (614)487-7506
 
 
none *Williams, Jamie Ms.
Ohio Consumers' Counsel
  65 East State Street, 7th Floor 
   Columbus OH  43215-4213
Phone: 614-466-9547
 
 
none *Kennedy, Christopher T
Whitt Sturtevant LLP
  88 East Broad Street Suite 1590
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-224-3912
Fax: 614-224-3960
 
 
none *Bojko, Kimberly W. Mrs.
Carpenter Lipps & Leland LLP
  280 North High Street 280 Plaza Suite 1300
   Columbus  OH  43215
Phone: 614-365-4100
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
 
none *Spencer, Ken Mr.
Armstrong & Okey, Inc.
  222 East Town Street, 2nd Floor 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-224-9481
Fax: 614-224-5724
 
 
none *Fischer, Mary E. Ms.
Public Utilities Commission of Ohio
  180 E. Broad St.  
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614)466-0469
 
 
none *Sahli, Richard C. Mr.
Richard Sahli, Attorney
  334 Evergreen Lane 
   Yreka CA  96097
Phone: 530-598-6638
 
 
none *Oliker, Joseph E. Mr.
IGS Energy
  6100 Emerald Parkway 
   Dublin OH  43016
Phone: 614-659-5069
 
 
none *Williamson, Derrick P
Spilman Thomas & Battle, PLLC
  1100 Bent Creek Blvd., Suite 101 
   Mechanicsburg PA  17050
Phone: (717) 795-2740
 
 
none *Kuhnell, Dianne
Duke Energy Business Services
  139 E. Fourth Street 
   Cincinnati OH  45202
Phone: (513)287-4337
Fax: (513)287-4386
 
 
none *Staff, Docketing
Docketing
  180 East Broad Street 11th Floor
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-466-4095
Fax: 614-466-0313
 
 
none *Pritchard, Matthew R. Mr.
McNees Wallace & Nurick
  21 East State Street  17th Floor
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-719-2840
Fax: 614-469-4653
 
 
none *Coffey, Sandra
Public Utilities Commission of Ohio
  180 E. Broad St. 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 728-2516
Fax: (614) 728-8373
 
 
none *Kelter, Robert Mr.
Environmental Law & Policy Center
  35 East Wacker Drive, Suite 1600 
   Chicago IL  60601
Phone: 312-795-3734
Fax: 312-795-3730
 
 
none *Kurtz, Michael L. Mr.
Boehm, Kurtz & Lowry
  36 E. Seventh St., Suite 1510
   Cincinnati OH  45202
Phone: (513)421-2255
Fax: (513)421-2764
 
 
none *Clark, Shelli T
American Municipal Power, Inc.
  1111 Schrock Rd. Suite 100
   Columbus OH  43229
Phone: (614)540-6414
 
 
none *Bulgrin, Richard M
Public Utilities Commission of Ohio
  180 E. Broad Street 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-466-0112
 
 
none *Keegan, John P Mr.
Just Energy
  5251 Westheimer Road Suite 1000
   Houston TX  77056
Phone: 614-307-7838
 
 
none *Hunter, Donielle M Ms.
PUCO
  180 East Broad Street 11th Floor
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-466-0315
Fax: 614-466-0313
 
 
none *Fykes, Lucas A Mr.
Whitt Sturtevant LLP
  88 E. Broad Street Suite 1590
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614)405-8716
Fax: (614)675-9448
 
 
none *Nourse, Steven T Mr.
American Electric Power Service Corporation
  1 Riverside Plaza, 29th Floor 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 716-1608
Fax: (614) 716-2950
 
 
none *Nugent, Michael A Mr.
IGS Energy
  6100 Emerald Parkway 
   Dublin OH  43016
Phone: 614-659-5065
 
 
none *Griffin, Marsha F
ENGIE Resources LLC
  1990 Post Oak Suite 1900
   Houston TX  77056
Phone: (713)636-1083
Fax: (713)636-1601
 
Intervenor
 
CALPINE ENERGY SOLUTIONS LLC REG COMPLIANCE ANALYST NONE
GREG BASS
401 WEST A STREET, SUITE 500   
SAN DIEGO CA 92101-3017    
Phone: (619) 684-8200
Fax: (619) 684-8355
 
 
CONSTELLATION NEWENERGY INC SR COUNSEL *Settineri, Michael J. Mr.
LAEL CAMPBELL Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
10 S DEARBORN STREET, 50TH FLOOR  52 East Gay Street PO Box 1008
CHICAGO IL 60603 Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 202-637-0350 Phone: 614-464-5462
Fax: 614-719-5146
 
 
ELECTRIC POWER SUPPLY ASSOCIATION NONE
DAN DOLAN VICE PRESIDENT,
1401 NEW YORK AVE, N.W. 11TH FLOOR   
WASHINGTON  DC 20005    
 
 
ELECTRIC VEHICLE CHARGING ASSOCIATION NONE
DYLAN BORCHERS, BRICKER &
100 SOUTH THIRD STREET   
COLUMBUS OH 43215-4291    
 
 
ENEL X NORTH AMERICA INC NONE
MEGHAN HESTER
ONE MARINA PARK DR., STE 400   
BOSTON MA 02210    
Phone: 410-343-7221
Fax: 617-224-9910
 
 
MID-ATLANTIC FIBRES COMPANY *Pirik, Christine M.T.
Dickinson Wright, PLLC
11510 SOUTH AVENUE EXTENSION P.O. BOX 535 150 E. Gay Street Suite 2400
NORTH LIMA OH 44452-0535 Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 595-6851
Fax: 844-670-6009
 
 
none MICHAEL, WILLIAM
  65 E STATE ST 7TH FL 
    COLUMBUS OH  43215-4203
Phone: 614-466-1291
 
 
OHIO HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION NONE
SEAN M. MCGLONE
155 E BROAD STREET, SUITE 301   
COLUMBUS OH 43215    
Phone: 614-221-7614
Fax: 614-221-4771
 
 
OMAEG NONE
KIMBERLY W. BOJKO
CARPENTER LIPPS & LELAND LLP 280 N HIGH ST, STE 1300  
COLUMBUS OH 43215    
Phone: 614-365-4100
 
 
PAULDING WIND FARM II LLC CHIEF ASSET OPERATIONS MANAGER NONE
BRIAN HAYES
808 TRAVIS ST SUITE 700   
HOUSTON TX 77002    
Phone: 713-265-0350
Fax: 713-265-0365
 
 
PJM POWER PROVIDERS GROUP NONE
LAURA CHAPPELLE
4218 JACOB MEADOWS   
OKEMOS MI 48864    
Phone: (517) 281-1515
 
 
WAL-MART STORES EAST LP NONE
RICHARD MYNATT
2001 S E 10TH STREET   
BENTONVILLE AR 72716    
Phone: 479-277-4086
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.