Skip to main content
      
      
CASE NUMBER: 15-1832-EL-ATA
CASE DESCRIPTION: The Dayton Power and Light Company
DOCUMENT SIGNED ON: 7/25/2021
DATE OF SERVICE: ________________________________________

Parties of Record

Attorneys

Applicant
 
DAYTON POWER AND LIGHT COMPANY NONE
1065 WOODMAN DRIVE   
DAYTON OH 45432    
 
Attorney
 
none *Hollon, Christopher C. Mr.
Faruki PLL
  110 N. Main Street Suite 1600
   Dayton OH  45402
Phone: 937-227-3727
Fax: 937-227-3717
 
 
none *Bingham, Deb J. Ms.
Office of the Ohio Consumers' Counsel
  65 East State Street, 7th Floor 
   Columbus OH  43215-4203
Phone: 614-466-1311
Fax: 614-466-9475
 
 
none *Whitfield, Angela Mrs.
Carpenter Lipps & Leland LLP
  280 North High Street, Suite 1300 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-365-4112
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
 
none *Sweeney, Helen
Interstate Gas Supply, Inc.
  6100 Emerald Parkway 
   Dublin OH  43016
Phone: 614-659-5057
 
 
none *Smith, Cheryl A Ms.
Carpenter Lipps & Leland
  280 N. High Street Suite 1300
   Columbus OH  43081
Phone: 614-365-4100
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
 
none *Petrucci, Gretchen L. Mrs.
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease
  52 East Gay Street, P.O. Box 1008 
   Columbus OH  43216-1008
Phone: 614-464-5407
Fax: 614-719-4793
 
 
none *Keaney, Mark T
Benesch, Friedlander, Coplan & Aronoff LLP
  41 S High Street Ste 2600 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 223-9369
Fax: (614) 223-9330
 
 
none *Parram, Devin D. Mr.
Bricker and Eckler
  100 South Third Street 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-227-2300
Fax: 614-227-2390
 
 
none *Sharkey, Jeffrey S Mr.
Faruki PLL
  110 North Main Street, Suite 1600 
   Dayton OH  45402
Phone: (937) 227-3747
Fax: (937) 227-3717
 
 
none *Dressel, Brian W Mr.
Carpenter Lipps & Leland LLP
  280 North High St. Suite 1300
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-365-4131
 
 
none *Orahood, Teresa
Bricker & Eckler LLP
  100 South Third Street 
   Columbus OH  43215-4291
Phone: (614) 227-4821
Fax: (614) 227-2390
 
 
none *Dove, Robert Mr.
KEGLER BROWN HILL RITTER CO LPA
  65 E. STATE STREET SUITE 1800
   Columbus OH  43215-4295
Phone: 614-462-5443
Fax: 614-464-2634
 
 
none *Doll, John R. Mr.
Doll, Jansen & Ford
  111 W. First St., Suite 1100 
   Dayton OH  45402-1156
Phone: 937-461-5310
Fax: 937-461-7219
 
 
none *Williams, Jamie Ms.
Ohio Consumers' Counsel
  65 East State Street, 7th Floor 
   Columbus OH  43215-4213
Phone: 614-466-9547
 
 
none *Scott, Tonnetta Y. Ms.
Ohio Attorney General
  30 East Broad Street 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614)466-4395
Fax: (614)466-4395
 
 
none *Bojko, Kimberly W. Mrs.
Carpenter Lipps & Leland LLP
  280 North High Street 280 Plaza Suite 1300
   Columbus  OH  43215
Phone: 614-365-4100
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
 
none *Spencer, Ken Mr.
Armstrong & Okey, Inc.
  222 East Town Street, 2nd Floor 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-224-9481
Fax: 614-224-5724
 
 
none NONE
   
      
 
 
none *Treadway, Katie Johnson Ms.
One Energy Enterprises LLC
  12385 Township Road 215 
   Findlay OH  45840
Phone: 419-905-5821
 
 
none *Oliker, Joseph E. Mr.
IGS Energy
  6100 Emerald Parkway 
   Dublin OH  43016
Phone: 614-659-5069
 
 
none *Keeton, Kimberly L
Ohio Attorney General's Office
  Public Utilities Section 30 East Broad Street, 16th Floor
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614)466-4397
Fax: (614)644-8764
 
 
none *Williamson, Derrick P
Spilman Thomas & Battle, PLLC
  1100 Bent Creek Blvd., Suite 101 
   Mechanicsburg PA  17050
Phone: (717) 795-2740
 
 
none *Pritchard, Matthew R. Mr.
McNees Wallace & Nurick
  21 East State Street  17th Floor
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-719-2840
Fax: 614-469-4653
 
 
none *Coffey, Sandra
Public Utilities Commission of Ohio
  180 E. Broad St. 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 728-2516
Fax: (614) 728-8373
 
 
none *Kurtz, Michael L. Mr.
Boehm, Kurtz & Lowry
  36 E. Seventh St., Suite 1510
   Cincinnati OH  45202
Phone: (513)421-2255
Fax: (513)421-2764
 
 
none *Dutton, Stephen E
Carpenter Lipps & Leland LLP
  280 Plaza, Suite 1300 280 North High Street
   Columbus OH  43206
Phone: (614)365-4100
 
 
none IRELAND, D. JEFFREY
FARUKI IRELAND COX RHINEHAT & DUSING PPL
  110 N MAIN ST, STE 1600 FIDELITY PLAZA
   DAYTON OH  45402
Phone: 937-227-3747
 
 
none *Dougherty, Trent A Mr.
Ohio Environmental Council
  1145 Chesapeake Ave Suite I
   Columbus OH  43212
Phone: (614)487-7506
 
 
none *Fykes, Lucas A Mr.
Whitt Sturtevant LLP
  88 E. Broad Street Suite 1590
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614)405-8716
Fax: (614)675-9448
 
 
none *Boehm, David F. Mr.
Boehm, Kurtz & Lowry
  36 E.Seventh St., Suite 1510 
    Cincinnati OH  45202
Phone: (513)421-2255
Fax: (513)421-2764
 
 
none *Healey, Christopher Mr.
Office of the Ohio Consumers' Counsel
  65 E State Street Suite 700
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-466-9571
 
 
none *Bingham, Deb J. Ms.
Office of the Ohio Consumers' Counsel
  65 East State Street, 7th Floor 
    Columbus OH  43215-4203
Phone: 614-466-1311
Fax: 614-466-9475
 
 
none PAUL WHITFIELD, ANGELA M
CARPENTER LIPPS & LELAND LLP
  280 PLAZA SUITE 1300 280 NORTH HIGH STREET
    COLUMBUS OH  43215
 
 
none *Smith, Cheryl A Ms.
Carpenter Lipps & Leland
  280 N. High Street Suite 1300
    Columbus OH  43081
Phone: 614-365-4100
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
 
none *Jacobs, Ellis Mr.
Advocates for Basic Legal Equality
  130 West Second Street Suite 700 East
    Dayton OH  45402
Phone: (937) 535-4419
Fax: (937) 535-4600
 
 
none *Parram, Devin D. Mr.
Bricker and Eckler
  100 South Third Street 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-227-2300
Fax: 614-227-2390
 
 
none *Sharkey, Jeffrey S Mr.
Faruki PLL
  110 North Main Street, Suite 1600 
    Dayton OH  45402
Phone: (937) 227-3747
Fax: (937) 227-3717
 
 
none *Dougherty, Trent A Mr.
Ohio Environmental Council
  1145 Chesapeake Ave Suite I
    Columbus OH  43212
Phone: 614-487-7506
Fax: 614-487-7510
 
 
none *Chmiel, Stephanie M Ms.
Thompson Hine
  41 S. High Street, Suite 1700 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-469-3247
Fax: 614-469-3247
 
 
none *Gaunder, Debra A
Carpenter Lipps & Leland LLP
  280 N High Street, Suite 1300 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-300-4005
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
 
none *Orahood, Teresa
Bricker & Eckler LLP
  100 South Third Street 
    Columbus OH  43215-4291
Phone: (614) 227-4821
Fax: (614) 227-2390
 
 
none *Doll, John R. Mr.
Doll, Jansen & Ford
  111 W. First St., Suite 1100 
    Dayton OH  45402-1156
Phone: 937-461-5310
Fax: 937-461-7219
 
 
none *Leppla, Miranda R Ms.
The Ohio Environmental Council
  1145 Chesapeake Avenue Suite I
    Columbus OH  43212
Phone: (614)487-7506
Fax: (614)487-7506
 
 
none *Williams, Jamie Ms.
Ohio Consumers' Counsel
  65 East State Street, 7th Floor 
    Columbus OH  43215-4213
Phone: 614-466-9547
 
 
none *Miller, Vesta R
Public Utilities Commission of Ohio
  180 East Broad Street 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-466-7702
 
 
none *Oliker, Joseph E. Mr.
IGS Energy
  6100 Emerald Parkway 
    Dublin OH  43016
Phone: 614-659-5069
 
 
none *Williamson, Derrick P
Spilman Thomas & Battle, PLLC
  1100 Bent Creek Blvd., Suite 101 
    Mechanicsburg PA  17050
Phone: (717) 795-2740
 
 
none *Elder, Blake Mr.
Keyes & Fox LLP
  1155 Kildaire Farm Road Suite 203
    Cary NC  27511
Phone: (919)825-3339
 
 
none *Pritchard, Matthew R. Mr.
McNees Wallace & Nurick
  21 East State Street  17th Floor
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-719-2840
Fax: 614-469-4653
 
 
none *Kelter, Robert Mr.
Environmental Law & Policy Center
  35 East Wacker Drive, Suite 1600 
    Chicago IL  60601
Phone: 312-795-3734
Fax: 312-795-3730
 
 
none *Nugent, Michael A Mr.
IGS Energy
  6100 Emerald Parkway 
    Dublin OH  43016
Phone: 614-659-5065
 
 
none *Vickers, Justin M Mr.
Environmental Law & Policy Center
  35 East Wacker Drive Suite 1600
    Chicago IL  60601
Phone: 312-795-3736
 
 
none *Jett, Philip E Mr.
Keyes & Fox, LLP
  1580 Lincoln St. Suite 880
    Denver CO  80203
Phone: 303-589-4559
 
 
none *Darr, Frank P.
  6800 Linbrook Blvd. 
    Columbus OH  43235
Phone: 614-390-6750
 
 
none *Alexander, Trevor Mr.
Benesch, Friedlander, Coplan & Aronoff, LLP
  41 S. High St. 26th Floor
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-223-9363
Fax: 614-223-9330
 
Intervenor
 
CITY OF DAYTON ALEXANDER, N TREVOR
BARBARA DOSECK BENESCH FRIEDLANDER COPLAN & ARONOFF LLP
101 W. THIRD STREET   41 S HIGH ST STE 2600
DAYTON OH 45401 COLUMBUS OH  43215-6164
Phone: 937-333-4800 Phone: 614-223-9363
Fax: 614-223-9330
 
 
EDGEMONT NEIGHBORHOOD COALITION RETURNED MAIL NONE
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
333 WEST FIRST STREET SUITE 500B  
DAYTON OH 45402    
Phone: 937-228-8088
Fax: 937-449-8131
 
 
IGS *Oliker, Joseph E. Mr.
STEPHEN P. CASCIANI IGS Energy
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX Returned 6100 Emerald Parkway 
XXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXX Dublin OH  43016
Phone: 614-659-5069
 
 
One Energy Enterprises LLC NONE
Katie Johnson Treadway
12385 Township Rd 215   
Findlay Oh 45840    
Phone: 419-905-5821
 
 
UTILITY WORKERS UNION OF AMERICA LOCAL 175 NONE
JOHN R. DOLL
111 W. FIRST ST., SUITE 1100   
DAYTON OH 45402-1156    
Phone: 937-461-5310
 
 
WALMART STORES EAST LP NONE
DERRICK PRICE WILLIAMSON
SPILMAN THOMAS & BATTLE, PLLC 1100 BENT CREEK BLVD. STE101  
MECHANICSBURG PA 17050    
Phone: 717-795-2741
 
Party of Record
 
ENEL X NORTH AMERICA INC NONE
MEGHAN HESTER
ONE MARINA PARK DR., STE 400   
BOSTON MA 02210    
Phone: 410-343-7221
Fax: 617-224-9910
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.