Skip to main content
      
      
CASE NUMBER: 11-0351-EL-AIR
CASE DESCRIPTION: COLUMBUS SOUTHERN POWER COMPANY
DOCUMENT SIGNED ON: 5/11/2021
DATE OF SERVICE: ________________________________________

Parties of Record

Attorneys

Applicant
 
COLUMBUS SOUTHERN POWER COMPANY VP REG & FINANCE NOURSE , STEVEN T. MR.
SELWYN J DIAS AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER
850 TECH CENTER DR  1 RIVERSIDE PLAZA 
GAHANNA OH 43230 COLUMBUS  OH  43215
Phone: (614) 716-2037 Phone: 614.716.1608
Fax: (614) 716-2950 Fax: 614.716.2014
 
 
none HAND, EMMA F
SONNENSCHEIN NATH & ROSENTHAL LLP
  1301 K STREET NW SUITE 600 EAST TOWER
    WASHINGTON  DC  20005
Phone: (202) 408-8004
Fax: (202) 408-6399
 
 
none BONNER, DOUGLAS G. ATTORNEY
(RETURNED MAIL)XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXSONNE
  1301 K STREET, N.W., SUITE 600, EAST TOWER 
    WASHINGTON, D.C.    20005
Phone: 202-408-6400
Fax: 202-408-6399
 
 
OHIO PARTNERS FOR AFFORDABLE ENERGY NONE
RINEBOLT DAVID C
P.O. BOX 1793   
FINDLAY OH 45839-1793    
 
 
OHIO POWER COMPANY NOURSE , STEVEN T. MR.
SELWYN J. DIAS AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER
700 MORRISON ROAD  1 RIVERSIDE PLAZA 
GAHANNA  OH 43230 COLUMBUS  OH  43215
Phone: 614-716-1000 Phone: 614.716.1608
Fax: 614.716.2014
 
 
ORMET PRIMARY ALUMINUM CORP. (RETURNED MAIL) HAND, EMMA F
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX SONNENSCHEIN NATH & ROSENTHAL LLP
 P.O. BOX 176 1301 K STREET NW SUITE 600 EAST TOWER
HANNIBAL OH 43931 WASHINGTON  DC  20005
Phone: (202) 408-8004
Fax: (202) 408-6399
 
Attorney
 
KROGER COMPANY, THE YURICK, MARK S.
TAFT STETTINIUS & HOLLISTER LLP
MR. DENIS GEORGE 1014 VINE STREET-GO7 XXXX NO LONGER AN EMPLOYEE XXXXXXXX RETURNED MAIL
CINCINNATI OH 45202-1100 COLUMBUS OH  43215-4213
Phone: 614-221-4000
 
 
none *Orahood, Teresa
Bricker & Eckler LLP
  100 South Third Street 
   Columbus OH  43215-4291
Phone: (614) 227-4821
Fax: (614) 227-2390
 
 
none *Dove, Robert Mr.
KEGLER BROWN HILL RITTER CO LPA
  65 E. STATE STREET SUITE 1800
   Columbus OH  43215-4295
Phone: 614-462-5443
Fax: 614-464-2634
 
 
none *Dove, Robert Mr.
KEGLER BROWN HILL RITTER CO LPA
  65 E. STATE STREET SUITE 1800
   Columbus OH  43215-4295
Phone: 614-462-5443
Fax: 614-464-2634
 
 
none *Pritchard, Matthew R. Mr.
McNees Wallace & Nurick
  21 East State Street  17th Floor
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-719-2840
Fax: 614-469-4653
 
 
none BURKE, KATIE
HOGAN LOVELLS US LLP
  COLUMBIA SQUARE 555 THIRTEENTH STREET, NW
    WASHINGTON DC  20004
Phone: 202-637-6954
 
 
none *Bingham, Deb J. Ms.
Office of the Ohio Consumers' Counsel
  65 East State Street, 7th Floor 
    Columbus OH  43215-4203
Phone: 614-466-1311
Fax: 614-466-9475
 
 
none THOMAS , JOHN DAVIDSON
HOGANS LOVELLS US LLP
  555 THIRTEENTH STREET, NW 
    WASHINGTON DC  20004
Phone: 202-637-5675
 
 
none *Smith, Cheryl A Ms.
Carpenter Lipps & Leland
  280 N. High Street Suite 1300
    Columbus OH  43081
Phone: 614-365-4100
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
 
none *Hand, Emma F Ms.
Dentons US LLP
  1301 K Street, NW Suite 600, East Tower
    Washington DC  20005
Phone: 202-408-7094
Fax: 202-408-6399
 
 
none ALEXANDER, N TREVOR
BENESCH FRIEDLANDER COPLAN & ARONOFF LLP
   41 S HIGH ST STE 2600
    COLUMBUS OH  43215-6164
Phone: 614-223-9363
Fax: 614-223-9330
 
 
none GRADY, MAUREEN R.
OFFICE OF CONSUMERS' COUNSEL
  65 E. STATE STREET, 7TH FLOOR 
    COLUMBUS OH  43215-4203
Phone: (614) 466-8574
Fax: (614) 466-9475
 
 
none BONNER, DOUGLAS G. ATTORNEY
(RETURNED MAIL)XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXSONNE
  1301 K STREET, N.W., SUITE 600, EAST TOWER 
    WASHINGTON, D.C.    20005
Phone: 202-408-6400
Fax: 202-408-6399
 
 
none SAUER, LARRY S.
OHIO CONSUMERS COUNSEL
  65 EAST STATE STREET 7TH FLOOR
    COLUMBUS OH  43215-4203
 
 
none GILLESPIE, ESQ, GARDNER ATTORNEY AT LAW
HOGAN & HARTSON LLP
  555 13TH STREET, N.W. 
    WASHINGTON D.  20004
Phone: 202-637-8796
Fax: 202-637-5910
 
 
none GILLESPIE, ESQ, GARDNER ATTORNEY AT LAW
HOGAN & HARTSON LLP
  555 13TH STREET, N.W. 
    WASHINGTON D.  20004
Phone: 202-637-8796
Fax: 202-637-5910
 
 
none VINCE, CLINTON A
SONNENSCHEIN NATH & ROSENTHAL LLP
  1301 K STREET NW SUITE 600, EAST TOWER
    WASHINGTON DC  20005
Phone: 202-408-8004
Fax: 202-408-6399
 
 
none *Nourse, Steven T Mr.
American Electric Power Service Corporation
  1 Riverside Plaza, 29th Floor 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 716-1608
Fax: (614) 716-2950
 
 
none rETURNED MAIL MOONEY, COLLEEN
  XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX 231 WEST LIMA STREET 
    FINDLAY  OH  45840
Phone: 419.425.8860
Fax: 419.425.8862
 
 
none *Satterwhite, Matthew J Mr.
American Electric Power Service Corporation
  1 Riverside Plaza, 29th Floor 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 716-1915
Fax: (614) 716-2950
 
 
none HAND, EMMA F
SONNENSCHEIN NATH & ROSENTHAL LLP
  1301 K STREET NW SUITE 600 EAST TOWER
    WASHINGTON  DC  20005
Phone: (202) 408-8004
Fax: (202) 408-6399
 
 
none *Allwein, Christopher J. Mr.
Kegler Brown Hill & Ritter, LPA
  65 East State Street Suite 1800
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 462-5400
Fax: 614-464-2634
 
 
none *Kahn, Benita
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
  52 E. Gay Street P.O. Box 1008
    Columbus OH  43216-1008
Phone: 614-464-6487
Fax: 614-719-4792
 
 
none ALLWEIN, CHRISTOPHER J.
KEGLER BROWN HILL & RITTER CO LPA
  65 STATE STREET SUITE 1800
    COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: 614-462-5400
Fax: 614-462-2634
 
 
none KURTZ , MICHAEL L
BOEHM KURTZ & LOWRY
  36 EAST SEVENTH STREET, SUITE 1510 
    CINCINNATI OH  45202
Phone: 513.421.2255
Fax: 513.421.2764
 
 
none *Orahood, Teresa
Bricker & Eckler LLP
  100 South Third Street 
    Columbus OH  43215-4291
Phone: (614) 227-4821
Fax: (614) 227-2390
 
 
none *Dove, Robert Mr.
KEGLER BROWN HILL RITTER CO LPA
  65 E. STATE STREET SUITE 1800
    Columbus OH  43215-4295
Phone: 614-462-5443
Fax: 614-464-2634
 
 
none SECHLER, JOEL E
CARPENTER LIPPS & LELAND LLP
  280 PLAZA 280 N HIGH ST STE 1300
    COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: 614-365-4100
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
 
none *Bojko, Kimberly W. Mrs.
Carpenter Lipps & Leland LLP
  280 North High Street 280 Plaza Suite 1300
    Columbus  OH  43215
Phone: 614-365-4100
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
 
none *Spencer, Ken Mr.
Armstrong & Okey, Inc.
  222 East Town Street, 2nd Floor 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-224-9481
Fax: 614-224-5724
 
 
none *Keeton, Kimberly L
Ohio Attorney General's Office
  Public Utilities Section 30 East Broad Street, 16th Floor
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614)466-4397
Fax: (614)644-8764
 
 
none NUSBAUM, KEITH
  1301 K STREET NW SUITE 600 EAST TOWER
    WASHINGTON DC  20005
Phone: 202-408-8004
Fax: 202-408-6399
 
 
none *Kurtz, Michael L. Mr.
Boehm, Kurtz & Lowry
  36 E. Seventh St., Suite 1510
    Cincinnati OH  45202
Phone: (513)421-2255
Fax: (513)421-2764
 
Intervenor
 
APPALACHIAN PEACE AND JUSTICE NETWORK, OHIO POVERTY LAW CENTER NONE
C/O MICHAEL SMALZ
1108 CITY PARK AVE STE 200   
COLUMBUS OH 43206    
Phone: (614) 827-0549
 
 
FIRSTENERGY SERVICE COMPANY *HAYDEN, MARK A MR.
BURK JAMES W FIRSTENERGY CORP
76 S MAIN ST  76 SOUTH MAIN STREET 
AKRON OH 44308 AKRON OH  44308
Phone: 330-384-5861 Phone: 330-761-7735
Fax: 330-384-3875 Fax: 330-384-3875
 
 
INDUSTRIAL ENERGY USERS OF OHIO OLIKER, JOSEPH E
MATTHEW R. PRITCHARD IGS ENERGY
MCNEES WALLACE & NURICK LLC FIFTH THIRD CENTER 21 EAST STATE ST 17TH FLOOR 6100 EMERALD PARKWAY 
COLUMBUS OH 43215 DUBLIN OH  43016
Phone: (614) 469-8000 Phone: 614-659-5000
 
 
MASKOVYAK, JOSEPH V NONE
555 BUTTLES AVENUE    
COLUMBUS  OH 43215    
Phone: 614-221-7625
 
 
NATURAL RESOURCES DEFENSE COUNCIL NONE
65 E STATE STREET SUITE 1800  
COLUMBUS OH 43215    
Phone: 614-462-5443
Fax: 614-462*-2634
 
 
none ECKHART, HENRY W. XXXXXXXX RETURN MAIL XXXXXXXX
  1200 CHAMBERS ROAD STE 106 
    COLUMBUS OH  43212
Phone: 614-485-9487
 
 
OHIO DEPARTMENT OF DEVELOPMENT ROYER, BARTH E
BARTH E ROYER LLC
77 SOUTH HIGH STREET  P.O. BOX 1001 2740 EAST MAIN STREET 
COLUMBUS OH 43215 BEXLEY OH  43209
Phone: 614-385-1937
Fax: 614-360-3529
 
 
OHIO ENERGY GROUP, INC. NONE
   
       
 
 
OHIO MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION WARNOCK, MATTHEW W ATTORNEY
ERIC L. BURKLAND, PRESIDENT BRICKER & ECKLER LLP
33 NORTH HIGH STREET  100 S THIRD STREET 
COLUMBUS OH 43215-3005 COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: 614-227-2388
Fax: 614-227-2390
 
 
ORMET PRIMARY ALUMINUM CORP. (RETURNED MAIL) HAND, EMMA F
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX SONNENSCHEIN NATH & ROSENTHAL LLP
 P.O. BOX 176 1301 K STREET NW SUITE 600 EAST TOWER
HANNIBAL OH 43931 WASHINGTON  DC  20005
Phone: (202) 408-8004
Fax: (202) 408-6399
 
 
SMALZ, MICHAEL R. NONE
555 BUTTLES AVENUE    
COLUMBUS OH 43215    
Phone: 614-221-7625
 
Party of Record
 
OHIO CABLE TELECOMMUNICATIONS ASSOCIATION KAHN, BENITA A.
DAVID KOREN, EXEC. DIRECT VORYS, SATER, SEYMOUR AND PEASE
3274 KIRKHAM ROAD  52 E. GAY STREET P.O. BOX 1008
UPPER ARLINGTON OH 43221 COLUMBUS OH  43215
 
 
OHIO CONSUMERS' COUNSEL SMALL, JEFFREY L.
OHIO CONSUMERS' COUNSEL
65 EAST STATE STREET 7TH FLOOR 65 EAST STATE STREET, 7TH FLOOR 
COLUMBUS  OH 43215-4203 COLUMBUS OH  43215-4203
Phone: (614) 466-8574
 
 
OHIO DEPARTMENT OF DEVELOPMENT ROYER, BARTH E
BARTH E ROYER LLC
77 SOUTH HIGH STREET  P.O. BOX 1001 2740 EAST MAIN STREET 
COLUMBUS OH 43215 BEXLEY OH  43209
Phone: 614-385-1937
Fax: 614-360-3529
 
 
OHIO HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION NONE
BRICKER & ECKLER LLP
100 SOUTH THIRD STREET   
COLUMBUS OH 43215-4291    
Phone: 614-227-2300
Fax: 614-227-2390
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.