Parties of Record
|
Attorneys
|
|
Interested Party
|
|
AMERICAN MUNICIPAL POWER-OHIO INC
|
NONE
|
MARC GERKEN, P.E., PRESID
|
|
1111 SCHROCK ROAD SUITE 100
|
|
COLUMBUS OH 43229-1155
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BRODY, JULIA G. PHD
|
NONE
|
|
|
TELLUS INSTITUTE 11 ARLINGTON STREET
|
|
BOSTON MA 02116-3411
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CENTERIOR ENERGY CORP.
|
KERNER, WILLIAM
|
|
CENTERIOR ENERGY CORPORATION
|
395 GHENT ROAD
|
6200 OAK TREE BLVD. IND 455
|
AKRON OH 44333-2678
|
INDEPENDENCE OH 44131
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
KATHY JAKSIC
|
NONE
|
|
|
LAKESIDE AREA DEVELOPMENT CORP. 5309 HAMILTON AVE.
|
|
CLEVELAND OH 44114
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LINDA BISSON STEVENS COMMISSIONER
|
NONE
|
|
|
NEW HAMPSHIRE PUC 8 OLD SUNCOOK ROAD
|
|
CONCORD NH 03301-5185
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
none
|
*Bentine, John Mr.
|
|
American Municipal Power, Inc.
|
|
1111 Schrock Road Suite 100
|
|
Columbus OH 43229
|
|
Phone: 614-540-1111 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
YAKSIC, KATHRYN
|
NONE
|
|
|
LAKESIDE AREA DEVELOPMENT CO. 5309 HAMILTON AVE
|
|
CLEVELAND OH 44114
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Intervenor
|
|
|
HAUNTY, JAMES
|
|
COLUMBUS & SOUTHERN OHIO ELEC CO.
|
|
215 N. FRONT STREET
|
|
COLUMBUS OH 43215
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DUTTON, F.
|
|
AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER SERVICE
|
|
LEGAL DEPT. , 29TH FLOOR 1 RIVERSIDE PLAZA
|
|
COLUMBUS OH 43215
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AMERICAN MUNICIPAL POWER-OHIO INC
|
*Bentine, John Mr.
|
MARC GERKEN, P.E., PRESID
|
American Municipal Power, Inc.
|
1111 SCHROCK ROAD SUITE 100
|
1111 Schrock Road Suite 100
|
COLUMBUS OH 43229-1155
|
Columbus OH 43229
|
|
Phone: 614-540-1111 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHRIS TREPAL, CO-DIRECTOR
|
NONE
|
|
|
EARTH DAY COALITION 3606 BRIDGE AVE
|
|
CLEVELAND OH 44113
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLEVELAND ELECTRIC ILLUMINATING CO VP OF RATES & REG AFFAIRS
|
SMITH, CRAIG I.
|
EILEEN M MIKKELSEN
|
ATTORNEY AT LAW
|
76 S MAIN ST
|
15700 VAN AKEN BLVD SUITE # 26
|
AKRON OH 44308
|
CLEVELAND OH 44120
|
Phone: (330) 384-5296
|
Phone: (216) 561-9410 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MONONGAHELA POWER COMPANY
|
JACK, GARY
|
THOMAS R GARDENER
|
ALLEGHENY POWER
|
800 CABIN HILL DRIVE
|
1310 FAIRMONT AVENUE
|
GREENSBURG PA 15601
|
FAIRMONT WV 26554
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
none
|
MUSSELMAN, DAVID
|
|
CINCINNATI GAS & ELECTRIC COMPANY
|
|
P.O. BOX 960 RM. AT II
|
|
CINCINNATI OH 45201-0960
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
none
|
GUY, KIRK N. (RETURNED MAIL)
|
|
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXTRIAL ATTORNEY
|
|
DPL ENERGY, INC. 8150 WASHINGTON VILLAGE DRIVE
|
|
DAYTON OH 45458-1848
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OHIO EDISON COMPANY VP OF RATES & REG AFFAIRS
|
BURGESS, THOMAS
|
WILLIAM R RIDMANN
|
GENERAL TRANSMISSION PLANNING ENG.
|
76 S MAIN ST
|
FIRSTENERGY CORP. 76 SOUTH MAIN STREET
|
AKRON OH 44308
|
AKRON OH 44308-1890
|
Phone: (330) 384-5296
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OHIO EDISON COMPANY VP OF RATES & REG AFFAIRS
|
NONE
|
WILLIAM R RIDMANN
|
|
76 S MAIN ST
|
|
AKRON OH 44308
|
|
Phone: (330) 384-5296
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OHIO ELECTRIC UTILITY INSTITUTE
|
BURGESS, THOMAS
|
|
GENERAL TRANSMISSION PLANNING ENG.
|
P.O. BOX 164203
|
FIRSTENERGY CORP. 76 SOUTH MAIN STREET
|
COLUMBUS OH 43216-4203
|
AKRON OH 44308-1890
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OHIO ELECTRIC UTILITY INSTITUTE
|
SPLAWNYK, PETER
|
|
CO-CHAIRMAN
|
P.O. BOX 164203
|
OEUI IMF TASK FORCE 175 S. THIRD ST., SUITE 555
|
COLUMBUS OH 43216-4203
|
COLUMBUS OH 43215-5192
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OHIO ELECTRIC UTILITY INSTITUTE
|
NONE
|
|
|
P.O. BOX 164203
|
|
COLUMBUS OH 43216-4203
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OHIO POWER COMPANY
|
COHEN, RICHARD
|
SELWYN J. DIAS
|
GENERAL COUNSEL
|
700 MORRISON ROAD
|
COLUMBUS SOUTHERN POWER CO. 215 N. FRONT ST.
|
GAHANNA OH 43230
|
COLUMBUS OH 43215
|
Phone: (614) 716-1000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOLEDO EDISON COMPANY VP OF RATES & REG AFFAIRS
|
SMITH, CRAIG I.
|
EILEEN M MIKKELSEN
|
ATTORNEY AT LAW
|
76 S MAIN ST
|
15700 VAN AKEN BLVD SUITE # 26
|
AKRON OH 44308
|
CLEVELAND OH 44120
|
Phone: 330-384-5296
|
Phone: (216) 561-9410 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ZARNICK, BERNNIE
|
NONE
|
|
|
MBI PRODUCTS COMPANY 5309 HAMILTON AVE
|
|
CLEVELAND OH 44114-3909
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|