Skip to main content

Case Record For:

15-1832-EL-ATA

File a Public Comment
Case Title: The Dayton Power and Light Company
Status: OPEN-OPEN
Industry Code: EL-ELECTRIC
Purpose Code: ATA-Application for tariff approval
Date Opened: 10/30/2015
Date Closed:
      
      

Parties of Record

Attorneys

Applicant
 
DAYTON POWER AND LIGHT COMPANY NONE
1065 WOODMAN DRIVE   
DAYTON OH 45432    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
Attorney
 
none *Hollon, Christopher C. Mr.
Faruki PLL
  110 N. Main Street Suite 1600
   Dayton OH  45402
Phone: 937-227-3727
Fax: 937-227-3717
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Bingham, Deb J. Ms.
Office of the Ohio Consumers' Counsel
  65 East State Street, 7th Floor 
   Columbus OH  43215-4203
Phone: 614-466-1311
Fax: 614-466-9475
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Whitfield, Angela Mrs.
Carpenter Lipps & Leland LLP
  280 North High Street, Suite 1300 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-365-4112
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Sweeney, Helen
Interstate Gas Supply, Inc.
  6100 Emerald Parkway 
   Dublin OH  43016
Phone: 614-659-5057
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Smith, Cheryl A Ms.
Carpenter Lipps & Leland
  280 N. High Street Suite 1300
   Columbus OH  43081
Phone: 614-365-4100
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Petrucci, Gretchen L. Mrs.
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease
  52 East Gay Street, P.O. Box 1008 
   Columbus OH  43216-1008
Phone: 614-464-5407
Fax: 614-719-4793
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Keaney, Mark T
Benesch, Friedlander, Coplan & Aronoff LLP
  41 S High Street Ste 2600 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 223-9369
Fax: (614) 223-9330
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Parram, Devin D. Mr.
Bricker and Eckler
  100 South Third Street 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-227-2300
Fax: 614-227-2390
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Sharkey, Jeffrey S Mr.
Faruki PLL
  110 North Main Street, Suite 1600 
   Dayton OH  45402
Phone: (937) 227-3747
Fax: (937) 227-3717
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Dressel, Brian W Mr.
Carpenter Lipps & Leland LLP
  280 North High St. Suite 1300
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-365-4131
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Orahood, Teresa
Bricker & Eckler LLP
  100 South Third Street 
   Columbus OH  43215-4291
Phone: (614) 227-4821
Fax: (614) 227-2390
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Dove, Robert Mr.
KEGLER BROWN HILL RITTER CO LPA
  65 E. STATE STREET SUITE 1800
   Columbus OH  43215-4295
Phone: 614-462-5443
Fax: 614-464-2634
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Doll, John R. Mr.
Doll, Jansen & Ford
  111 W. First St., Suite 1100 
   Dayton OH  45402-1156
Phone: 937-461-5310
Fax: 937-461-7219
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Williams, Jamie Ms.
Ohio Consumers' Counsel
  65 East State Street, 7th Floor 
   Columbus OH  43215-4213
Phone: 614-466-9547
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Scott, Tonnetta Y. Ms.
Ohio Attorney General
  30 East Broad Street 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614)466-4395
Fax: (614)466-4395
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Bojko, Kimberly W. Mrs.
Carpenter Lipps & Leland LLP
  280 North High Street 280 Plaza Suite 1300
   Columbus  OH  43215
Phone: 614-365-4100
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Spencer, Ken Mr.
Armstrong & Okey, Inc.
  222 East Town Street, 2nd Floor 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-224-9481
Fax: 614-224-5724
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none NONE
   
      
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Treadway, Katie Johnson Ms.
One Energy Enterprises LLC
  12385 Township Road 215 
   Findlay OH  45840
Phone: 419-905-5821
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Oliker, Joseph E. Mr.
IGS Energy
  6100 Emerald Parkway 
   Dublin OH  43016
Phone: 614-659-5069
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Keeton, Kimberly L
Ohio Attorney General's Office
  Public Utilities Section 30 East Broad Street, 16th Floor
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614)466-4397
Fax: (614)644-8764
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Williamson, Derrick P
Spilman Thomas & Battle, PLLC
  1100 Bent Creek Blvd., Suite 101 
   Mechanicsburg PA  17050
Phone: (717) 795-2740
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Pritchard, Matthew R. Mr.
McNees Wallace & Nurick
  21 East State Street  17th Floor
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-719-2840
Fax: 614-469-4653
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Coffey, Sandra
Public Utilities Commission of Ohio
  180 E. Broad St. 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 728-2516
Fax: (614) 728-8373
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Kurtz, Michael L. Mr.
Boehm, Kurtz & Lowry
  36 E. Seventh St., Suite 1510
   Cincinnati OH  45202
Phone: (513)421-2255
Fax: (513)421-2764
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Dutton, Stephen E
Carpenter Lipps & Leland LLP
  280 Plaza, Suite 1300 280 North High Street
   Columbus OH  43206
Phone: (614)365-4100
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none IRELAND, D. JEFFREY
FARUKI IRELAND COX RHINEHAT & DUSING PPL
  110 N MAIN ST, STE 1600 FIDELITY PLAZA
   DAYTON OH  45402
Phone: 937-227-3747
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Dougherty, Trent A Mr.
Ohio Environmental Council
  1145 Chesapeake Ave Suite I
   Columbus OH  43212
Phone: (614)487-7506
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Fykes, Lucas A Mr.
Whitt Sturtevant LLP
  88 E. Broad Street Suite 1590
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614)405-8716
Fax: (614)675-9448
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Boehm, David F. Mr.
Boehm, Kurtz & Lowry
  36 E.Seventh St., Suite 1510 
    Cincinnati OH  45202
Phone: (513)421-2255
Fax: (513)421-2764
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Healey, Christopher Mr.
Office of the Ohio Consumers' Counsel
  65 E State Street Suite 700
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-466-9571
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Bingham, Deb J. Ms.
Office of the Ohio Consumers' Counsel
  65 East State Street, 7th Floor 
    Columbus OH  43215-4203
Phone: 614-466-1311
Fax: 614-466-9475
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none PAUL WHITFIELD, ANGELA M
CARPENTER LIPPS & LELAND LLP
  280 PLAZA SUITE 1300 280 NORTH HIGH STREET
    COLUMBUS OH  43215
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Smith, Cheryl A Ms.
Carpenter Lipps & Leland
  280 N. High Street Suite 1300
    Columbus OH  43081
Phone: 614-365-4100
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Jacobs, Ellis Mr.
Advocates for Basic Legal Equality
  130 West Second Street Suite 700 East
    Dayton OH  45402
Phone: (937) 535-4419
Fax: (937) 535-4600
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Parram, Devin D. Mr.
Bricker and Eckler
  100 South Third Street 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-227-2300
Fax: 614-227-2390
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Sharkey, Jeffrey S Mr.
Faruki PLL
  110 North Main Street, Suite 1600 
    Dayton OH  45402
Phone: (937) 227-3747
Fax: (937) 227-3717
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Dougherty, Trent A Mr.
Ohio Environmental Council
  1145 Chesapeake Ave Suite I
    Columbus OH  43212
Phone: 614-487-7506
Fax: 614-487-7510
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Chmiel, Stephanie M Ms.
Thompson Hine
  41 S. High Street, Suite 1700 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-469-3247
Fax: 614-469-3247
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Gaunder, Debra A
Carpenter Lipps & Leland LLP
  280 N High Street, Suite 1300 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-300-4005
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Orahood, Teresa
Bricker & Eckler LLP
  100 South Third Street 
    Columbus OH  43215-4291
Phone: (614) 227-4821
Fax: (614) 227-2390
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Doll, John R. Mr.
Doll, Jansen & Ford
  111 W. First St., Suite 1100 
    Dayton OH  45402-1156
Phone: 937-461-5310
Fax: 937-461-7219
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Leppla, Miranda R Ms.
The Ohio Environmental Council
  1145 Chesapeake Avenue Suite I
    Columbus OH  43212
Phone: (614)487-7506
Fax: (614)487-7506
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Williams, Jamie Ms.
Ohio Consumers' Counsel
  65 East State Street, 7th Floor 
    Columbus OH  43215-4213
Phone: 614-466-9547
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Miller, Vesta R
Public Utilities Commission of Ohio
  180 East Broad Street 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-466-7702
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Oliker, Joseph E. Mr.
IGS Energy
  6100 Emerald Parkway 
    Dublin OH  43016
Phone: 614-659-5069
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Williamson, Derrick P
Spilman Thomas & Battle, PLLC
  1100 Bent Creek Blvd., Suite 101 
    Mechanicsburg PA  17050
Phone: (717) 795-2740
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Elder, Blake Mr.
Keyes & Fox LLP
  1155 Kildaire Farm Road Suite 203
    Cary NC  27511
Phone: (919)825-3339
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Pritchard, Matthew R. Mr.
McNees Wallace & Nurick
  21 East State Street  17th Floor
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-719-2840
Fax: 614-469-4653
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Kelter, Robert Mr.
Environmental Law & Policy Center
  35 East Wacker Drive, Suite 1600 
    Chicago IL  60601
Phone: 312-795-3734
Fax: 312-795-3730
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Nugent, Michael A Mr.
IGS Energy
  6100 Emerald Parkway 
    Dublin OH  43016
Phone: 614-659-5065
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Vickers, Justin M Mr.
Environmental Law & Policy Center
  35 East Wacker Drive Suite 1600
    Chicago IL  60601
Phone: 312-795-3736
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Jett, Philip E Mr.
Keyes & Fox, LLP
  1580 Lincoln St. Suite 880
    Denver CO  80203
Phone: 303-589-4559
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Darr, Frank P.
  6800 Linbrook Blvd. 
    Columbus OH  43235
Phone: 614-390-6750
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Alexander, Trevor Mr.
Benesch, Friedlander, Coplan & Aronoff, LLP
  41 S. High St. 26th Floor
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-223-9363
Fax: 614-223-9330
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
Intervenor
 
CITY OF DAYTON ALEXANDER, N TREVOR
BARBARA DOSECK BENESCH FRIEDLANDER COPLAN & ARONOFF LLP
101 W. THIRD STREET   41 S HIGH ST STE 2600
DAYTON OH 45401 COLUMBUS OH  43215-6164
Phone: 937-333-4800 Phone: 614-223-9363
Fax: 614-223-9330
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
EDGEMONT NEIGHBORHOOD COALITION RETURNED MAIL NONE
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
333 WEST FIRST STREET SUITE 500B  
DAYTON OH 45402    
Phone: 937-228-8088
Fax: 937-449-8131
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
IGS *Oliker, Joseph E. Mr.
STEPHEN P. CASCIANI IGS Energy
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX Returned 6100 Emerald Parkway 
XXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXX Dublin OH  43016
Phone: 614-659-5069
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
One Energy Enterprises LLC NONE
Katie Johnson Treadway
12385 Township Rd 215   
Findlay Oh 45840    
Phone: 419-905-5821
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
UTILITY WORKERS UNION OF AMERICA LOCAL 175 NONE
JOHN R. DOLL
111 W. FIRST ST., SUITE 1100   
DAYTON OH 45402-1156    
Phone: 937-461-5310
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
WALMART STORES EAST LP NONE
DERRICK PRICE WILLIAMSON
SPILMAN THOMAS & BATTLE, PLLC 1100 BENT CREEK BLVD. STE101  
MECHANICSBURG PA 17050    
Phone: 717-795-2741
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
Party of Record
 
ENEL X NORTH AMERICA INC NONE
MEGHAN HESTER
ONE MARINA PARK DR., STE 400   
BOSTON MA 02210    
Phone: 410-343-7221
Fax: 617-224-9910
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.