Skip to main content
      
      
CASE NUMBER: 15-1830-EL-AIR
CASE DESCRIPTION: The Dayton Power and Light Company
DOCUMENT SIGNED ON: 8/15/2022
DATE OF SERVICE: ________________________________________

Parties of Record

Attorneys

Applicant
 
DAYTON POWER AND LIGHT *Hollon, Christopher C. Mr.
AES Ohio
1065 WOODMAN DRIVE  1065 Woodman Drive 
DAYTON OH 45432 Dayton OH  45432
Phone: 937-259-7358
 
 
DAYTON POWER AND LIGHT HYLANDER, BRIAN R.
THE DAYTON POWER AND LIGHT COMPANY DBA AES OHIO
1065 WOODMAN DRIVE  1065 WOODMAN DR 
DAYTON OH 45432 DAYTON OH  45432
Phone: (937) 259-7103
 
 
DAYTON POWER AND LIGHT *Faruki, Charles J. Mr.
Faruki Ireland & Cox PLL
1065 WOODMAN DRIVE  110 North Main Street Suite 1600
DAYTON OH 45432 Dayton OH  45402
Phone: 937-227-3705
Fax: 937-227-3717
 
 
DAYTON POWER AND LIGHT COMPANY NONE
1065 WOODMAN DRIVE   
DAYTON OH 45432    
 
 
none NONE
   
      
 
Attorney
 
none NONE
   
      
 
 
none *Treadway, Katie Johnson Ms.
One Energy Enterprises Inc.
  12385 Township Road 215 
   Findlay OH  45840
Phone: 419-905-5821
 
 
none *Oliker, Joseph E. Mr.
IGS Energy
  6100 Emerald Parkway 
   Dublin OH  43016
Phone: 614-659-5069
 
 
none *Keeton, Kimberly L
Ohio Attorney General's Office
  Public Utilities Section 30 East Broad Street, 16th Floor
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614)466-4397
Fax: (614)644-8764
 
 
none *Weber, Janean R. Ms.
Environmental Law & Policy Center
  21 West Broad Street 8th Floor
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-569-3827
Fax: 614-569-3827
 
 
none *Williamson, Derrick P
Spilman Thomas & Battle, PLLC
  1100 Bent Creek Blvd., Suite 101 
   Mechanicsburg PA  17050
Phone: (717) 795-2740
 
 
none *Staff, Docketing
Docketing
  180 East Broad Street 11th Floor
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-466-4095
Fax: 614-466-0313
 
 
none *Pritchard, Matthew R. Mr.
McNees Wallace & Nurick
  21 East State Street  17th Floor
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-719-2840
Fax: 614-469-4653
 
 
none *Coffey, Sandra XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXDO NOT SEND
Public Utilities Commission of Ohio
  180 E. Broad St. 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 728-2516
Fax: (614) 728-8373
 
 
none *Kurtz, Michael L. Mr.
Boehm, Kurtz & Lowry
  36 E. Seventh St., Suite 1510
   Cincinnati OH  45202
Phone: (513)421-2255
Fax: (513)421-2764
 
 
none *Clark, Shelli T
  150 Oak Street 
   Marion OH  43302
Phone: 740-244-8841
Fax: 740-387-1022
 
 
none *Dutton, Stephen E
Carpenter Lipps & Leland LLP
  280 Plaza, Suite 1300 280 North High Street
   Columbus OH  43206
Phone: (614)365-4100
 
 
none IRELAND, D. JEFFREY
FARUKI IRELAND COX RHINEHAT & DUSING PPL
  110 N MAIN ST, STE 1600 FIDELITY PLAZA
   DAYTON OH  45402
Phone: 937-227-3747
 
 
none *Hunter, Donielle M. Ms.
PUCO
  180 East Broad Street 12th Floor
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-466-0315
Fax: 614-466-0313
 
 
none *Hollon, Christopher C. Mr.
AES Ohio
  1065 Woodman Drive 
   Dayton OH  45432
Phone: 937-259-7358
 
 
none *Bingham, Deb J. Ms.
Office of the Ohio Consumers' Counsel
  65 East State Street, 7th Floor 
   Columbus OH  43215-4203
Phone: 614-466-1311
Fax: 614-466-9475
 
 
none *Whitfield, Angela Mrs.
Carpenter Lipps & Leland LLP
  280 North High Street, Suite 1300 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-365-4112
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
 
none *Sweeney, Helen
Interstate Gas Supply, Inc.
  6100 Emerald Parkway 
   Dublin OH  43016
Phone: 614-659-5057
 
 
none *Smith, Cheryl A. Ms.
Carpenter Lipps & Leland
  280 N. High Street Suite 1300
   Columbus OH  43081
Phone: 614-365-4100
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
 
none *Petrucci, Gretchen L. Mrs.
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease
  52 East Gay Street, P.O. Box 1008 
   Columbus OH  43216-1008
Phone: 614-464-5407
Fax: 614-719-4793
 
 
none *Keaney, Mark T.
Benesch, Friedlander, Coplan & Aronoff LLP
  41 S High Street Ste 2600 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 223-9369
Fax: (614) 223-9330
 
 
none *Parram, Devin D. Mr.
Bricker and Eckler
  100 South Third Street 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-227-2300
Fax: 614-227-2390
 
 
none *Hehmeyer, Kari D. Ms.
Benesch, Friedlander, Coplan & Aronoff LLP
  41 South High Street Suite 2600
   Columbus OH  43215-6164
Phone: 614-223-9344
Fax: 614-223-9330
 
 
none *Naeder, Kimberly M. Mrs.
Office of Ohio Attorney General
  30 East Broad Street 26th Floor
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-466-4397
Fax: 866-483-1098
 
 
none *Tavenor, Chris
The Ohio Environmental Council
  1145 Cheasapeake Avenue, Suite I 
   Columbus OH  43212
Phone: (614)558-8913
 
 
none *Sharkey, Jeffrey S. Mr.
Faruki PLL
  110 North Main Street, Suite 1600 
   Dayton OH  45402
Phone: (937) 227-3747
Fax: (937) 227-3717
 
 
none *Dressel, Brian W Mr.
Carpenter Lipps & Leland LLP
  280 North High St. Suite 1300
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-365-4131
 
 
none *Orahood, Teresa
Bricker & Eckler LLP
  100 South Third Street 
   Columbus OH  43215-4291
Phone: (614) 227-4821
Fax: (614) 227-2390
 
 
none *Adams, Robert J. Mr.
The Dayton Power and Light Company
  1065 Woodman Dr. 
   Dayton OH  45432
Phone: 937-259-7906
Fax: 937-259-7775
 
 
none *Dove, Robert Mr.
KEGLER BROWN HILL RITTER CO LPA
  65 E STATE ST STE 1800 
   COLUMBUS OH  43215-4295
Phone: 614-462-5443
Fax: 614-464-2634
 
 
none *Doll, John R. Mr.
Doll, Jansen & Ford
  111 W. First St., Suite 1100 
   Dayton OH  45402-1156
Phone: 937-461-5310
Fax: 937-461-7219
 
 
none *Payton, Ebony M Mrs.
Federal Executive Agencies (FEA)
  139 Barnes Drive, Suite 1 
   Tyndall AFB FL  32403
Phone: 850-283-6236
Fax: 850-283-0707
 
 
none *Williams, Jamie Ms.
Ohio Consumers' Counsel
  65 East State Street, 7th Floor 
   Columbus OH  43215-4213
Phone: 614-466-9547
 
 
none *Borer, Jonathan J Mr.
PUCO
  180 E Broad St 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-466-6399
 
 
none *Kennedy, Christopher T.
Whitt Sturtevant LLP
  88 East Broad Street Suite 1590
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-224-3912
Fax: 614-224-3960
 
 
none *Scott, Tonnetta Y. Ms.
Ohio Attorney General
  30 East Broad Street 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614)466-4395
Fax: (614)466-4395
 
 
none *Bojko, Kimberly W. Mrs.
Carpenter Lipps & Leland LLP
  280 North High Street 280 Plaza Suite 1300
   Columbus  OH  43215
Phone: 614-365-4100
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
 
none *Spencer, Ken Mr.
Armstrong & Okey, Inc.
  222 East Town Street, 2nd Floor 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-224-9481
Fax: 614-224-5724
 
 
none *Greene, Tracy J. Mrs.
Ohio Consumers' Counsel
  65 East State St. 7th Floor
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-466-9547
Fax: 614-466-8574
 
 
none *Boehm, David F. Mr.
Boehm, Kurtz & Lowry
  36 E.Seventh St., Suite 1510 
    Cincinnati OH  45202
Phone: (513)421-2255
Fax: (513)421-2764
 
 
none *Bingham, Deb J. Ms.
Office of the Ohio Consumers' Counsel
  65 East State Street, 7th Floor 
    Columbus OH  43215-4203
Phone: 614-466-1311
Fax: 614-466-9475
 
 
none MICHAEL, WILLIAM
  65 EAST STATE STREET 7TH 
    COLUMBUS OHIO  43215
Phone: 614-466-1291
 
 
none PAUL WHITFIELD, ANGELA M
CARPENTER LIPPS & LELAND LLP
  280 PLAZA SUITE 1300 280 NORTH HIGH STREET
    COLUMBUS OH  43215
 
 
none *Smith, Cheryl A. Ms.
Carpenter Lipps & Leland
  280 N. High Street Suite 1300
    Columbus OH  43081
Phone: 614-365-4100
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
 
none *Jacobs, Ellis Mr.
Advocates for Basic Legal Equality
  130 West Second Street Suite 700 East
    Dayton OH  45402
Phone: (937) 535-4419
Fax: (937) 535-4600
 
 
none *Parram, Devin D. Mr.
Bricker and Eckler
  100 South Third Street 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-227-2300
Fax: 614-227-2390
 
 
none *Sharkey, Jeffrey S. Mr.
Faruki PLL
  110 North Main Street, Suite 1600 
    Dayton OH  45402
Phone: (937) 227-3747
Fax: (937) 227-3717
 
 
none *Dougherty, Trent A. Mr.
Ohio Environmental Council
  1145 Chesapeake Ave Suite I
    Columbus OH  43212
Phone: 614-487-7506
Fax: 614-487-7510
 
 
none *Chmiel, Stephanie M Ms.
Thompson Hine
  41 S. High Street, Suite 1700 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-469-3247
Fax: 614-469-3247
 
 
none *Gaunder, Debra A
Carpenter Lipps & Leland LLP
  280 N High Street, Suite 1300 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-300-4005
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
 
none *Orahood, Teresa
Bricker & Eckler LLP
  100 South Third Street 
    Columbus OH  43215-4291
Phone: (614) 227-4821
Fax: (614) 227-2390
 
 
none *Dove, Robert Mr.
KEGLER BROWN HILL RITTER CO LPA
  65 E STATE ST STE 1800 
    COLUMBUS OH  43215-4295
Phone: 614-462-5443
Fax: 614-464-2634
 
 
none *Doll, John R. Mr.
Doll, Jansen & Ford
  111 W. First St., Suite 1100 
    Dayton OH  45402-1156
Phone: 937-461-5310
Fax: 937-461-7219
 
 
none *Payton, Ebony M Mrs.
Federal Executive Agencies (FEA)
  139 Barnes Drive, Suite 1 
    Tyndall AFB FL  32403
Phone: 850-283-6236
Fax: 850-283-0707
 
 
none *Williams, Jamie Ms.
Ohio Consumers' Counsel
  65 East State Street, 7th Floor 
    Columbus OH  43215-4213
Phone: 614-466-9547
 
 
none *Miller, Vesta R XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXDO NOT SEND
Public Utilities Commission of Ohio
  180 East Broad Street 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-466-7702
 
 
none *Oliker, Joseph E. Mr.
IGS Energy
  6100 Emerald Parkway 
    Dublin OH  43016
Phone: 614-659-5069
 
 
none *Keeton, Kimberly L
Ohio Attorney General's Office
  Public Utilities Section 30 East Broad Street, 16th Floor
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614)466-4397
Fax: (614)644-8764
 
 
none *Williamson, Derrick P
Spilman Thomas & Battle, PLLC
  1100 Bent Creek Blvd., Suite 101 
    Mechanicsburg PA  17050
Phone: (717) 795-2740
 
 
none *Elder, Blake Mr.
Keyes & Fox LLP
  1155 Kildaire Farm Road Suite 203
    Cary NC  27511
Phone: (919)825-3339
 
 
none *Pritchard, Matthew R. Mr.
McNees Wallace & Nurick
  21 East State Street  17th Floor
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-719-2840
Fax: 614-469-4653
 
 
none *Kelter, Robert Mr.
Environmental Law & Policy Center
  35 East Wacker Drive, Suite 1600 
    Chicago IL  60601
Phone: 312-795-3734
Fax: 312-795-3730
 
 
none *Hunter, Donielle M. Ms.
PUCO
  180 East Broad Street 12th Floor
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-466-0315
Fax: 614-466-0313
 
 
none *Nugent, Michael A. Mr.
IGS Energy
  6100 Emerald Parkway 
    Dublin OH  43016
Phone: 614-659-5065
 
 
none *Darr, Frank P.
  6800 Linbrook Blvd. 
    Columbus OH  43235
Phone: 614-390-6750
 
 
none *Alexander, N. Trevor Mr.
Benesch, Friedlander, Coplan & Aronoff, LLP
  41 S. High St. 26th Floor
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-223-9363
Fax: 614-223-9330
 
Intervenor
 
CITY OF DAYTON ALEXANDER, N. TREVOR
BARBARA DOSECK BENESCH FRIEDLANDER COPLAN & ARONOFF LLP
101 W. THIRD STREET   41 S HIGH ST STE 2600
DAYTON OH 45401 COLUMBUS OH  43215-6164
Phone: 937-333-4800 Phone: 614-223-9363
Fax: 614-223-9330
 
 
EDGEMONT NEIGHBORHOOD COALITION RETURNED MAIL NONE
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
333 WEST FIRST STREET SUITE 500B  
DAYTON OH 45402    
Phone: 937-228-8088
Fax: 937-449-8131
 
 
IGS *Oliker, Joseph E. Mr.
STEPHEN P. CASCIANI IGS Energy
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX Returned 6100 Emerald Parkway 
XXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXX Dublin OH  43016
Phone: 614-659-5069
 
 
One Energy Enterprises LLC NONE
Katie Johnson Treadway
12385 Township Rd 215   
Findlay Oh 45840    
Phone: 419-905-5821
 
 
UTILITY WORKERS UNION OF AMERICA LOCAL 175 NONE
JOHN R. DOLL
111 W. FIRST ST., SUITE 1100   
DAYTON OH 45402-1156    
Phone: 937-461-5310
 
 
WALMART STORES EAST LP NONE
DERRICK PRICE WILLIAMSON
SPILMAN THOMAS & BATTLE, PLLC 1100 BENT CREEK BLVD. STE101  
MECHANICSBURG PA 17050    
Phone: 717-795-2741
 
Party of Record
 
ENEL X NORTH AMERICA INC REG CONTACT NONE
MEGHAN HESTER
101 SEAPORT BLVD 12TH FL   
BOSTON MA 02210    
Phone: 410-343-7221
Fax: 617-224-9910
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.