Skip to main content

Case Record For:

17-2295-EL-BGN

File a Public Comment
Case Title: Republic Wind, LLC
Status: OPEN-OPEN
Industry Code: EL-ELECTRIC
Purpose Code: BGN-Application for a certificate/ generating station
Date Opened: 11/13/2017
Date Closed:
Printable Docket Card Service List
View All
1 - 15 of 255 documents 1 /  17 
Date FiledSummaryPages
09/17/2019Correspondence from Futronics Inc. re: project impact concerns electronically filed by Ms. Mary E Fischer on behalf of Jay S. Agranoff, Administrative Law Judge, Ohio Power Siting Board.5
09/12/2019Service Notice6
09/12/2019Administrative Law Judge Entry granting the motion for continuance, in part, by continuing the adjudicatory hearing to 11/4/19; modifying the procedural schedule in accordance with paragraph 21; and cancelling the 9/16/19 teleconference. electronically filed by Ms. Mary E Fischer on behalf of Jay S. Agranoff, Administrative Law Judge, Ohio Power Siting Board.7
09/10/2019Reply to Memorandum Contra Motion for Continuance electronically filed by Mr. Derek W. DeVine on behalf of Board of Seneca County Commissioners and Board of Trustees of Adams Township, Seneca County, Ohio and Board of Trustees of Scipio Township, Seneca County, Ohio and Board of Trustees of Reed Township, Seneca County, Ohio and Board of Park Commissioners of the Seneca County Park District, Seneca County, Ohio.4
09/05/2019Proof of Pub of the Second Notice electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Devin D. Parram.6
09/05/2019Republic Wind, LLC's Notice of List of Issues for Cross-Examination electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Devin D. Parram.4
09/05/2019Republic Wind, LLC’S Memorandum Contra Motion for Continuance of The Adjudicatory Hearing electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Devin D. Parram.11
09/05/2019Notice of List of Cross Examination Issues electronically filed by Mr. Jack A. Van Kley on behalf of Local Resident Intervenors Joseph & Diane Anderson, Denise Bell, Aaron & Carrie Boes, Richard & Linda Bollenbacher, Rob & Mary Chappell, Thomas & Kathleen Fries, Jeffrey & DeeAnne Hamilton, Mary Hassellbach, Duane & Deb Hay, Ethan & Crystal Hoepf, Gary & Dawn Hoepf, Jason & Michelle Hoepf, Taylor Hoepf, David P. Hoover, Jeffrey A. Hoover, Kenneth & Debra Hossler, Greg & Laura Jess, Leonard & Beverly Kubitz, Gary & Michelle Miller, Steven & Kelley Miller, Kim Mitchell, Charles & Linda Morsher, Patricia Motry, Steven & Linda Mulligan, Doug & Jennifer Myers, Linda Niederkohr, Kevin & Jennifer Oney, Nicholas & Michelle Reiter, Tom & Lori Scheele, Elaine Schultz, James & Victoria Seliga, Eugene & JoAnn Smith, James & Elaine Steinmetz, Herman & Patricia Studer, Christine Vogt, Mark Weber & Cindra Riley, Charles & Rhonda Weyer, Ann Wright, and Chris & Danielle Zeman.11
09/05/2019Return Mail for Energy Deals, LLC, Entry dated 08/19/19 "Return to Sender, Not Deliverable as Addressed, Unable to Forward".1
09/05/2019Notice of Seneca County Commissioners, Adams Township, Reed Township, Scipio Township and Seneca County Park District's List of Issues for Cross-Examination of Witnesses at Evidentiary Hearing electronically filed by Mr. Derek W. DeVine on behalf of Board of Seneca County Commissioners and Board of Trustees of Adams Township, Seneca County, Ohio and Board of Trustees of Scipio Township, Seneca County, Ohio and Board of Trustees of Reed Township, Seneca County, Ohio and Board of Park Commissioners of the Seneca County Park District, Seneca County, Ohio4
09/05/2019Notice of Appearance for Joseph & Diane Anderson, Denise Bell, Aaron & Carrie Boes, Richard & Linda Bollenbacher, Rob & Mary Chappell, Thomas & Kathleen Fries, Jeffrey & DeeAnne Hamilton, Mary Hassellbach, Duane & Deb Hay, Ethan & Crystal Hoepf, Gary & Dawn Hoepf, Jason & Michelle Hoepf, Taylor Hoepf, David P. Hoover, Jeffrey A. Hoover, Kenneth & Debra Hossler, Greg & Laura Jess, Leonard & Beverly Kubitz, Gary & Michelle Miller, Steven & Kelley Miller, Kim Mitchell, Charles & Linda Morsher, Patricia Motry, Steven & Linda Mulligan, Doug & Jennifer Myers, Linda Niederkohr, Kevin & Jennifer Oney, Nicholas & Michelle Reiter, Tom & Lori Scheele, Elaine Schultz, James & Victoria Seliga, Eugene & JoAnn Smith, James & Elaine Steinmetz, Herman & Patricia Studer, Christine Vogt, Mark Weber & Cindra Riley, Charles & Rhonda Weyer, Ann Wright, and Chris & Danielle Zeman electronically filed by Mr. Jack A Van Kley on behalf of Local Resident Intervenors4
09/05/2019Notice of withdrawal of Van Kley & Walker as Counsel for Adams, Reed, and Scipio Townships electronically filed by Mr. Jack A Van Kley on behalf of Board of Trustees of Adams Township and Board of Trustees of Reed Township and Board of Trustees of Scipio Township.3
09/04/2019Motion to Continue and memorandum in support of the Adjudicatory Hearing Scheduled for October 2, 2019 for Sixty Days and Memorandum in Support electronically filed by Mr. Derek W. DeVine on behalf of Board of Seneca County Commissioners and Board of Trustees of Adams Township, Seneca County, Ohio and Board of Trustees of Scipio Township, Seneca County, Ohio and Board of Trustees of Reed Township, Seneca County, Ohio and Board of Park Commissioners of the Seneca County Park District, Seneca County, Ohio.5
09/04/2019Notice of Appearance electronically filed by Mr. Derek W. DeVine on behalf of Board of Trustees of Reed Township, Seneca County, Ohio and Board of Park Commissioners of the Seneca County Park District, Seneca County, Ohio.3
09/03/2019Notice of withdrawal of Counsel for Local Resident Intervenors electronically filed by John F Stock on behalf of Local Residents 3
 
1 /  17 
      
      
Attorney General:
Bair, Jodi
Eubanks, Robert
Attorney Examiner:
Agranoff, Jay
Sanyal, Anna