Skip to main content

Case Record For:

99-0667-TP-COI

File a Public Comment
Case Title: EXHAUST RELIEF FOR AREA CODE 419
Status: CL-CLOSED
Industry Code: TP-TELEPHONE
Purpose Code: COI-Commission inquiry
Date Opened: 6/2/1999
Date Closed: 9/23/2014
      
      

Parties of Record

Attorneys

Applicant
 
EXHAUST RELIEF FOR AREA CODE 419 NONE
   
       
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
Attorney
 
none *Genesky, Donielle Mrs.
PUCO
  180 E. Broad St. 11th FL
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 644-5954
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
Interested Party
 
ALDRICH, JUDY M. MS NONE
WATERVILLE AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE P.O. BOX 74  
WATERVILLE OH 43566-0074    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
BALFOUR, JACQUELINE MR NONE
CELINA-MERCER CO CHAMBER OF COM 226 N. MAIN ST.  
CELINA OH 45822-1663    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
BALTZ, SKIP MR NONE
NORTH BALTIMORE AREA CHAM OF COMM P.O. BOX 284  
N. BALTIMORE OH 45872-0284    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
BEAVERSON, LOWELL MR NONE
FAYETTE AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE P.O. BOX 8  
FAYETTE OH 43521-0008    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
BELLVILLE AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE NONE
OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT 92 FITTING AVE.  
BELLVILLLE OH 44813-1043    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
BOWDEN, MELINDA MS NONE
BLUFFTON AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE P.O. BOX 142  
BLUFFTON OH 45817-0142    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
BREECE, LOUIS MR NONE
OTTAWA AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE P.O. BOX 68  
OTTAWA OH 45875-0068    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
BUDDE, JILL MS NONE
DESHLER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE P.O. BOX 123  
DESHLER OH 43516-0123    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
COOPER, DAVID N. NONE
COOPER'S MILL 1414 N. SANDUSKY AVE.  
BUCYRUS OH 44820    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
COOPER, JAYNE L. MS NONE
AHSLAND AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 47 W. MAIN STREET  
ASHLAND OH 44805-2221    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
CULVER, FLOYD MR NONE
DEFIANCE AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 615 W. 3RD STREET  
DEFIANCE OH 43512-2168    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
DARRELL OPFER NONE
COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT CORP. 315 MADISON ST.  
PORT CLINTON OH 43452-0603    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
DAVID S. TAYLOR NONE
BAJA MARINE CORP. P.O. BOX 51  
BUCYRUS OH 44820    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
DAYNE, DAVID L. MR NONE
GALION AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 707 MEADOWOOD COURT  
GALION OH 44833    
Phone: (419) 468-9109
Fax: (419) 468-7737
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
DEBO, JUDITH MS NONE
SWANTON AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 100 BROADWAY AVENUE  
SWANTON OH 43558-1338    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
DELOYE, COMMISSIONER DALY DALY J. NONE
SHELBY COUNTY BOARD OF COMM 129 E. COURT ST. SUITE 100  
SIDNEY OH 45365    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
DORIS PAYNE-BIGLIN NONE
CIT OF SHELBY 23 W. MAIN STREET  
SHELBY OH 44875    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
FLOYD J. FARMER NONE
UNITED BANK P.O. BOX 568  
BUCYRUS OH 44820    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
FREEMAN, PAUL MR NONE
PANDORA AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE P.O. BOX 333  
PANDORA OH 45877-0333    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
GREENBERG, ALAN NONE
P.O. BOX 352773   
TOLEDO OH 43635-2773    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
GYDE, TINA MS NONE
OAK HARBOR CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 178 W. WATER STREET  
OAK HARBOR OH 43449-1331    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
HOLDEN, B.W. "BILL" B.W NONE
FARMERS CITIZENS BANK P.O. BOX 567, 105 WASHINGTON SQUARE  
BUCYRUS OH 44820    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
HOOKER, JIM MR NONE
PAYNE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE P.O. BOX 411  
PAYNE OH 45880-0411    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
JOHNSON, JAMES H. NONE
MARK IV INDUSTRIAL 201 E. BEAL AVE. P.O. BOX 311  
BUCYRUS OH 44820    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
JON GOCHENOUR NONE
SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE 7617 ANGOLA ROAD  
HOLLAND OH 43028    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
K.C. FARRELL NONE
OHIO MUTUAL INSURANCE GROUP 1725 HOPLEY AVE., P.O. BOX 111  
BUCYRUS OH 44820-0111    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
KMC TELECOM, LLC (RETURNED MAIL) NONE
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXRANDY
P.O. BOX 2108   
DULUTH GA 30096-0037    
Phone: (678) 985-6258
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MARC THOMPSON NONE
VILLAGE OF OTTAWA HILLS 2125 RICHARDS ROAD  
TOLEDO OH 43606    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MAYOR JAMES HALEY NONE
CITY OF OREGON 5330 SEAMAN RD.  
OREGON OH 43616-2608    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MR. BRUCE SHORT NONE
STRYKER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE P.O. BOX 58  
STRYKER OH 43557-0058    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MR. CHAD GUGGENBILLER NONE
FT. RECOVERY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE P.O. BOX 671  
FT. RECOVERY OH 45846-0671    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MR. CHRIS GRINDROD NONE
PIONEER AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE P.O. BOX 335  
PIONEER OH 43554-0335    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MR. DAVID FROST NONE
GRAND RAPIDS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE P.O. BOX 391  
GRAND RAPIDS OH 43522-0391    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MR. DONALD C. TEDHAMS NONE
BELLEVUE AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 110 W. MAIN STREET  
BELLEVUE OH 44811-1328    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MR. DOUGLAS S. PETERS NONE
FINDLAY-HANCOCK COUNTY CHAMBER COM 123 E. MAIN CROSS STREET  
FINDALY OH 45840-4816    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MR. GENE MCCREA NONE
EDON AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 110 N. MICHIGAN  
EDON OH 43518-0067    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MR. GREGORY MYERS NONE
SOUTHWESTERN AUGLAIZE COUNTY C OF C 107 W. MONROE STREET  
NEW BREMEN OH 45869-1148    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MR. JED METZGER NONE
LIMA/ALLEN COUNTY CHAMBER OF COMM 147 N. MAIN STREET  
LIMA OH 45801-4927    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MR. JIM STONER NONE
SHELBY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 142 N. GAMBLE STREET  
SHELBY OH 44875-2114    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MR. JOE SCHROEDER NONE
WESTON AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE P.O. BOX 306  
WESTON OH 43569-0306    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MR. JOHN P. MOLDOVAN NONE
ERIE COUNTY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE P.O. BOX 620  
SANDUSKY OH 44871-0620    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MR. KEVIN NESTOR NONE
MANSFIELD-RICHLAND AREA CHAMBER COM 55 N. MULBERRY STREET  
MANSFIELD OH 44902-1240    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MR. MARK GRONE NONE
OTTOVILLE AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE P.O. BOX 275  
OTTOVILLE OH 45876-0275    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MR. MARTY SUTTER NONE
GENOA AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 801 MAIN STREET  
GENOA OH 43430-1637    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MR. R.D. SHININGER NONE
WILLARD AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE P.O. BOX 73  
WILLARD OH 44890-0073    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MR. RICHARD O. SPICER NONE
PORT CLINTON AREA CHAMBER OF COMM 304 MADISON STREET  
PORT CLINTON OH 43452-1937    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MR. ROGER D. STRUP NONE
EDGERTON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE P.O. BOX 399  
EDGERTON OH 43517-9719    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MR. THOMAS MEZICK NONE
NEW LONDON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 211 W. MAIN STREET  
NEW LONDON OH 44851-1069    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MR. TOM STAKE NONE
LOUDONVILLE MOHICAN CHAMBER OF COMM 249 W. MAIN STREET  
LOUDONVILLE OH 44842-1135    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MR.JAY PURPOS NONE
MINSTER CIVIC ASSOCIATION P.O. BOX 128  
MINSTER OH 45865-0128    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MS. BARBARA LEVISON NONE
HOLLAND/SPRINGFIELD CHAMBER OF COM 1049 S. MCCORD ROAD  
HOLLAND OH 43528-9596    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MS. CONNIE SIMON NONE
MILAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE P.O. BOX 544  
MILAN OH 44846-0544    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MS. DEBRA A. REED NONE
NORWALK AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 10 WEST MAIN STREET  
NORWALK OH 44857-1408    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MS. DEBRA PINION NONE
BUCYRUS AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 122 WEST RENSSELAER  
BUCYRUS OH 44820-2214    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MS. DIANNE ROZAK NONE
PENINSULA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE P.O. BOX 268  
MARBLEHEAD OH 43440-0268    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MS. DOBORAH K. SHATZER NONE
MONTPELIER AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 410 WEST MAIN STREET  
MONTPELIER OH 43543-1020    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MS. DONNA SMITH NONE
COLUMBUS GROVE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE P.O. BOX 3  
COLUMBUS GROVE OH 45830-0003    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MS. DORENE M. NOWATZKE NONE
FOSTORIA AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 121 N. MAIN STREET  
FOSTORIA OH 44830-2215    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MS. JANEEN C. HOUSTON NONE
MAUMEE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 222 CONANT STREET  
MAUMEE OH 43537-3357    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MS. JANET GELS NONE
COLDWATER AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE P.O. BOX 57  
COLDWATER OH 45828-0057    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MS. JOAN H. GORDON NONE
BOWLING GREEN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE P.O. BOX 31  
BOWLING GREEN OH 43402-0031    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MS. JONELL HANRATTY NONE
ADA AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE P.O. BOX 225  
ADA OH 45810-0225    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MS. JOYCE MOREHART NONE
UPPER SANDUSKY AREA CHAMBER OF COMM 108 E. WYANDOT AVE.  
UPPER SANDUSKY OH 43351-0223    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MS. JUDEE STINE NONE
WEST UNITY AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE P.O. BOX 263  
WEST UNITY OH 43570-0263    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MS. JULIE MERYO NONE
PUT-IN-BAY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 250 DELAWARE AVE.  
PUT-IN-BAY OH 43456-0250    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MS. KAY E. REITER NONE
SANDUSKY COUNTY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 101 S. FRONT STREET  
FREMONT OH 43420-3021    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MS. KELLY FRITZ GARROW NONE
WAUSEON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE P.O. BOX 217  
WAUSEON OH 43567-0217    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MS. KIM K. SUTTON NONE
PAULDING CHAMBER OF COMMERCE P.O. BOX 237  
PAULDING OH 45879-0237    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MS. KRISTIN KRAMER NONE
PERRYSBURG AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 122 W. FRONT STREET  
PERRYSBURG OH 43551-1467    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MS. NANCY MAISON NONE
CAREY AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE P.O. BOX 94  
CAREY OH 43316-0094    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MS. PATRICIA A. LOHNER NONE
SYLVANIA AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 6616 MONROE STREET  
SYLVANIA OH 43560-1960    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MS. PATRICIA E. KING NONE
HICKSVILLE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE P.O. BOX 324  
HICKSVILLE OH 43526-0324    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MS. ROSEMARY LEVINGS NONE
UNITED WAY OF MORROW COUNTY, INC. P.O. BOX 84  
MOUNT GILEAD OH 43338    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MS. SHERRY SHAFFNER NONE
ROCKFORD CHAMBER OF COMMERCE P.O. BOX 175  
ROCKFORD OH 45882-0175    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MS. SUE HARRISON NONE
HARDIN COUNTY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 100 E. FRANKLIN STREET  
KENTON OH 43326-1924    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MS. TWILA JOYCE NONE
KELLEYS ISLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE P.O. BOX 783  
KELLEYS ISLAND OH 43438-0783    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none CHORZEMPA, DAVID J. RETURN/REFUSED MAIL
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXCOVAD COMMUNICATIONS COMPANY
  200 S. WACKER DRIVE #31
    CHICAGO IL  60606-5829
Phone: (312) 596-8383
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none TOLLER, SUZANNE ATTORNEY AT LAW
DAVIS, WRIGHT, TREMAINE LLP
  ONE EMBARCADERO CENTER SUITE 600
    SAN FRANCISCO CA  94111-3611
Phone: 415-276-6500
Fax: 415-276-6599
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none MEINS, CHAR
AT&T WIRELESS SERVICES
  P.O. BOX 97061 
    REDMAN WA  98073
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
R. DEAN HUNTER NONE
TIMKEN 2325 E. MANSFIELD ST., P.O. BOX 391  
BUCYRUS OH 44820-0391    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
RICHARD A. FOCHT, JR. NONE
TIFFIN AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 62 S. WASHINGTON ST.  
TIFFIN OH 44833-2382    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
SENATOR ROBERT E. LATTA NONE
SENATE BULIDING   
COLUMBUS OH 43215    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
SHIPMAN, VIRGINIA MS NONE
DELTA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 304 W. MAIN STREET  
DELTA OH 43515-0096    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
STREETS, JULIE MRS. NONE
DELPHOS AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 310 N. MAIN STREET  
DELPHOS OH 45833-1597    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
THOMAS M. MAZUR NONE
LIMA-ALLEN COUNTY REG. PLAN COM 130 WEST NORTH STREET  
LIMA OH 45801-4311    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
TIM TROZZO NONE
GE LIGHTING 1250 SOUTH WALNUT STREET  
BUCYRUS OH 44820    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
V'SOSKE, MARK MR NONE
TOLEDO AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 300 MADISON AVENUE  
TOLEDO OH 43604-1575    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
VAN SCHOYCK, NICHOLAS MR NONE
SAINT MARYS AVEA CHAMBER OF COMMERC 301 E. SPRING STREET  
SAINT MARYS OH 45885-2306    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
VARGAS, AMY MS NONE
VAN WERT AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 118 WEST MAIN STREET  
VAN WERT OH 45891-1704    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
VOGT, SHEILA MRS NONE
CRESTLINE AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE P.O. BOX 355  
CRESTLINE OH 44827-0355    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
WALTZ, CAROL MS NONE
EASTERN MAUMEE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 4209 CORDUROY ROAD  
OREGON OH 43616-1800    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
WARNIMONT, GREG MR NONE
LEIPSIC AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 215 S. BELMORE STREET  
LEIPSIC OH 45856-1404    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
WEICHART, DON MR NONE
SPENCERVILLE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE P.O. BOX 32  
SPENCERVILLE OH 45887-0032    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
WESTENDORF, SUE E. MS NONE
NAPOLEON/HENRY COUNTY CHAMBER/COMM 611 N. PERRY STREET  
NAPOLEON OH 43545-1701    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
WINSTAR WIRELESS, INC. NONE
KIMBERLEY A. BRADLEY, SR. DIRECTOR REG.
2350 CORPORATE PARK DRIVE   
HERNDON VA 20171-4848    
Phone: (202) 367-7654
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
WITTE, FRED B. MR NONE
ARCHBOLD AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 300 N. DEFIANCE STREET  
ARCHBOLD OH 43502-1159    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
YAHRAUS, DANIEL S. MR NONE
BRYAN AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 138 S. LYNN STREET  
BRYAN OH 43506-1653    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
YONEK, GARY MR NONE
HURON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE P.O. BOX 43  
HURON OH 44839-0043    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
ZIMMERMAN, PH.D., JUDITH A. NONE
LAKOTA LOCAL SCHOOLS 356 UNION STREET, P.O. BOX 5  
RISINGSUN OH 43457    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
ZWEZ, DEBORAH A. MS NONE
WAPAKONETA AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE P.O. BOX 208  
WAPAKONETA OH 45895-1505    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
Intervenor
 
NONE
   
       
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
NONE
   
       
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
ARTHUR MUTUAL TELEPHONE COMPANY MANAGER NONE
ERIC ROUGHTON
21980 STATE ROUTE 637   
DEFIANCE OH 43512    
Phone: (419) 393-2233
Fax: (419) 393-2255
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
AT&T COMMUNICATIONS OF OHIO INC AREA MANAGER EXTERNAL AFFAIRS KAHN, BENITA A.
CANDICE GLOVER VORYS, SATER, SEYMOUR AND PEASE
225 W RANDOLPH STREET ROOM 27C500 52 E. GAY STREET P.O. BOX 1008
CHICAGO IL 60606 COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: (312) 727-0127
Fax: 281-664-9892
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
AT&T OHIO MCKENZIE, D.R.
MICHAEL R. SCHAEDLER AMERITECH OHIO
ROOM 1600  45 ERIEVIEW PLAZA 42 ERIEVIEW PLAZA ROOM 1500
CLEVELAND OH 44114 CLEVELAND OH  44114
Phone: 216-822-8307
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
AYERSVILLE TELEPHONE COMPANY GENERAL MANAGER NONE
PHILLIP D MAAG
27932 WATSON ROAD   
DEFIANCE OH 43512    
Phone: (419) 395-2222
Fax: (419) 395-2585
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
BASCOM MUTUAL TELEPHONE COMPANY MANAGER NONE
NATHAN BRICKNER GENERAL M
PO BOX 316   
BASCOM OH 44809-0316    
Phone: 419-937-2222
Fax: 419-937-2299
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
BASCOM MUTUAL TELEPHONE COMPANY MANAGER NONE
NATHAN BRICKNER GENERAL M
PO BOX 316   
BASCOM OH 44809-0316    
Phone: 419-937-2222
Fax: 419-937-2299
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
BENTON RIDGE TELEPHONE COMPANY ACCOUNTANT NONE
MEGAN SCHULTE
1805 N DIXIE HWY   
LIMA OH 45801    
Phone: (419) 859-2144
Fax: (419) 859-2150
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
BENTON RIDGE TELEPHONE COMPANY ACCOUNTANT NONE
MEGAN SCHULTE
1805 N DIXIE HWY   
LIMA OH 45801    
Phone: (419) 859-2144
Fax: (419) 859-2150
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
BENTON RIDGE TELEPHONE COMPANY ACCOUNTANT NONE
MEGAN SCHULTE
1805 N DIXIE HWY   
LIMA OH 45801    
Phone: (419) 859-2144
Fax: (419) 859-2150
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
BUCKEYE TELESYSTEM INC TREASURER SILVIDI, ALFRED
BRIAN REX MANAGER-INDUSTRY RELATIONS/REGULAT
2700 OREGON RD  BUCKEYE TELESYSTEMS, INC. 5566 SOUTHWYCK BLVD.
NORTHWOOD OH 43619 TOLEDO OH  43614
Phone: (419) 724-7216
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
COLUMBUS GROVE TELEPHONE COMPANY LEGISLATIVE RELATIONS DIRECTOR NONE
ROJEAN TULK
1 DAVIS FARM RD   
PORTLAND ME 04103    
Phone: (207) 535-4248
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
FARMERS MUTUAL TELEPHONE COMPANY MANAGER NONE
CHERYL BOSTELMAM
COUNTY ROAD 17D   
OKOLONA OH 43545    
Phone: (419) 758-3322
Fax: (419) 758-3100
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
FARMERS MUTUAL TELEPHONE COMPANY MANAGER NONE
CHERYL BOSTELMAM
COUNTY ROAD 17D   
OKOLONA OH 43545    
Phone: (419) 758-3322
Fax: (419) 758-3100
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
FARMERS MUTUAL TELEPHONE COMPANY MANAGER NONE
CHERYL BOSTELMAM
COUNTY ROAD 17D   
OKOLONA OH 43545    
Phone: (419) 758-3322
Fax: (419) 758-3100
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
ICG TELECOM GROUP INC VP MANAGING CORPORATE COUNSEL NONE
BILL HUNT
1025 ELDORADO BLVD   
BROOMFIELD CO 80021    
Phone: (720) 888-2516
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MCI COMMUNICATIONS SERVICES INC ASSIST GEN COUNSEL SANDERS , JUDITH
DEBORAH L KUHN BELL, ROYER & SANDERS CO., LPA
205 N MICHIGAN AVE  33 S. GRANT AVE 
CHICAGO IL 60601 COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: (312) 260-3326 Phone: 614-228-0704
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Phillips, Chris J Mr.
Kalida Telephone Co., Inc.
  121 E. Main St. PO Box 267
    Kalida OH  45853
Phone: 419-532-3218
Fax: 419-532-3300
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none SHEARER, JEANNE
WINDSTREAM OHIO INC., WINDSTREAM WESTERN RESERVE
  124 EAST MAIN STREET 
    EPHRATA PA  17522
Phone: 717-738-8169
Fax: 717-201-3537
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none COLQUITT, TODD
STATE MANAGER-REGULATORY AFFAIRS
  VERIZON NORTH INC 1300 COLUMBUS-SANDUSKY ROAD N
    MARION OH  43302
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
NOVA TELEPHONE COMPANY RINGLER, RICHARD
CHARLES CURTIS NOVA TELEPHONE COMPANY
P.O. BOX 733  255 TOWNSHIP ROAD 791 P.O. BOX 27
JUDSON TX 75660-0733 NOVA OH  44859-0027
Phone: (903) 353-1894
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
OTTOVILLE MUTUAL TELEPHONE COMPANY GENERAL MANAGER NONE
DONALD J HOERSTEN
245 W THIRD ST P O BOX 427  
OTTOVILLE OH 45876-0427    
Phone: (419) 453-3324
Fax: (419) 453-2468
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
SPRINT PCS NONE
JOSEPH ASSENZO
6391 SPRINT PARKWAY   
OVERLAND PARK KS 66251-6100    
Phone: (913) 762-7728
Fax: (913) 762-0913
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
SYCAMORE TELEPHONE COMPANY GEN MGR TREASURER COOPER, GERALD A. (RETURNED MAIL)
STEVEN D EKLEBERRY XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXTHOMPSON, HINE &
104 E 7TH ST  ONE COLUMBUS 10 W. BROAD STREET
SYCAMORE OH 44882-9409 COLUMBUS OH  43215-3435
Phone: (419) 927-6011
Fax: (419) 927-2990
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
TELEPHONE SERVICE COMPANY CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER NONE
LONNIE D PEDERSEN
2 WILLIPIE STREET   
WAPAKONETA OH 45895    
Phone: (419) 739-2227
Fax: (419) 221-2122
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
VAUGHNSVILLE TELEPHONE COMPANY INC SECRETARY TREASURER NONE
MARTHA KAPLAN
187 N WATER STREET PO BOX 127  
VAUGHNSVILLE OH 45893    
Phone: (419) 646-3431
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.