Skip to main content
      
      
CASE NUMBER: 17-2295-EL-BGN
CASE DESCRIPTION: Republic Wind, LLC
DOCUMENT SIGNED ON: 10/21/2019
DATE OF SERVICE: ________________________________________
10/18/2019 Staff Report of Investigation Supplement electronically filed by Mr. Matt Butler on behalf of Staff of OPSB.
10/18/2019 Public Comment of Jim Eckhardt via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/18/2019 Public Comment of Chad Spencer via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/18/2019 Public Comment of Owen Chase via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/18/2019 Various Exhibits from 9/12/19 Republic Wind Public Meeting filed on behalf of PUCO Filings. ( 1 of 4 )
10/18/2019 Various Exhibits from 9/12/19 Republic Wind Public Meeting filed on behalf of PUCO Filings. ( 2 of 4 )
10/18/2019 Various Exhibits from 9/12/19 Republic Wind Public Meeting filed on behalf of PUCO Filings. ( 3 of 4 )
10/18/2019 Various Exhibits from 9/12/19 Republic Wind Public Meeting filed on behalf of PUCO Filings. ( 4 of 4)
10/18/2019 Service Notice
10/18/2019 Transcript for hearing held Thursday, September 12, 2019 at Tiffin University, Marion Center, 235 Miami Street,Tiffin Ohio filed by Lori Delhees on behalf of Huntley Reporting Service.
10/17/2019 Public Comment of Mark McGinnis via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/16/2019 Republic Wind, LLC's Proof of Compliance electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Devin D. Parram.
10/16/2019 Public Comment of Linda Morsher electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/16/2019 Public comments filed by various consumers.
10/16/2019 Public Comment of Chris Aichholz via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/16/2019 Public Comment of Elizabeth Gillogly-Stierhoff via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/15/2019 Public Comment of Dylan Poe electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/15/2019 Public Comment of Holly Hoffert electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/15/2019 Public Comment of Larry Moore electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/15/2019 Public Comment of Linda Grayson electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/15/2019 Public Comment of Kisha Reuter electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/11/2019 Public Comment filed by Emma Pinion-Stanley electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/10/2019 Public Comment filed by various consumers (6) received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/10/2019 Public Comment filed by Ohio Department of Agriculture, Dorothy Pelanda, Director and various consumers electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/04/2019 Public Comment filed by Sheri Breitigam received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/03/2019 Public Comment filed by various consumers (2) received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/03/2019 Transcript for hearing held on October 2nd, 2019 at 9:58 a.m. before Attorney Examiners Jay Agranoff and Anna Sanyal electronically filed by Mr. Ken Spencer on behalf of Armstrong & Okey, Inc. and Mrs. Karen Sue Gibson.
10/03/2019 Public Comment filed by various consumers received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/02/2019 Public Comments filed by various consumers (9) received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/01/2019 Public Comment filed by Ed Clark submitted via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/01/2019 Public Comment filed by Gail Miller received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/01/2019 Public Comment filed by various consumers (3) submitted via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/27/2019 Public comments filed by Deborah J. Didion.
09/27/2019 Public Comment filed by various consumers (3) electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/24/2019 Notice of Appearance for Additional Local Intervenors electronically filed by Mr. Jack A Van Kley on behalf of Local Resident Intervenors.
09/23/2019 Public Comment filed by Gail Miller received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/23/2019 Public Comment filed by Rockwell Springs Trout Club, Jake Smith and a Thesis by Gary Edward Kihn received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/23/2019 Public Comment filed by Katherine J. Meyers & Family and Bernatte & John Warner and All.
09/20/2019 Public Comment filed by Kathleen Kiesel.
09/20/2019 Public Comment filed by Brenda J. Grieve submitted via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/19/2019 Public Comment filed by Tiffin-Seneca Economic Partnership by David R. Zak electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/19/2019 Public Comment filed by Calvin Meyers.
09/19/2019 Service Notice (Return Mail Resent)
09/18/2019 Public Comment filed by Randy Cox and Linda and Chuck Morsher electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/17/2019 Correspondence from Futronics Inc. re: project impact concerns electronically filed by Ms. Mary E Fischer on behalf of Jay S. Agranoff, Administrative Law Judge, Ohio Power Siting Board.
09/17/2019 Public Comment filed by Ernest Conley electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/17/2019 Public Comment filed by Ed Clark electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/17/2019 Public Comment filed by Deb and Duane Hay electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/16/2019 Public Comment filed by Deborah J. Didion.
09/16/2019 Public Comment filed by Dustin Austin.
09/16/2019 Public Comment filed by Ed Clark electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/16/2019 Public Comment filed by Tom Schubach.
09/16/2019 Public Comment filed by Bret Cleveland electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/16/2019 Public Comment filed by Ed Clark electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/16/2019 Public Comment filed by various consumers electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/16/2019 Public Comment filed by various consumers.
09/16/2019 Public comment filed by various consumers attending September 12, 2019 local public hearing in Tiffin, Ohio
09/16/2019 Public Comment of various consumers attending September 12 local public hearing in Tiffin, Ohio.
09/16/2019 Public Comment of Zachary K. West, J. Dian West & Anthony W. West (Pleasant Township, Seneca County) electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/13/2019 Public Comment of Diane Hudok.
09/13/2019 Public Comment of Linda Morsher electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/12/2019 Service Notice
09/12/2019 Public Comment of David R. Zak, President & CEO, Tiffin-Seneca Economic Partnership.
09/12/2019 Public Comment of David R. Zak, President & CEO, Tiffin-Seneca Economic Partnership.
09/12/2019 Administrative Law Judge Entry granting the motion for continuance, in part, by continuing the adjudicatory hearing to 11/4/19; modifying the procedural schedule in accordance with paragraph 21; and cancelling the 9/16/19 teleconference. electronically filed by Ms. Mary E Fischer on behalf of Jay S. Agranoff, Administrative Law Judge, Ohio Power Siting Board.
09/11/2019 Public Comment of Pat Studer.
09/11/2019 Public Comment of Pat Studer.
09/10/2019 Reply to Memorandum Contra Motion for Continuance electronically filed by Mr. Derek W. DeVine on behalf of Board of Seneca County Commissioners and Board of Trustees of Adams Township, Seneca County, Ohio and Board of Trustees of Scipio Township, Seneca County, Ohio and Board of Trustees of Reed Township, Seneca County, Ohio and Board of Park Commissioners of the Seneca County Park District, Seneca County, Ohio.
09/09/2019 Public Comment of Luke Bernard, Dean Schimpf and Charles & Linda Morsher.
09/09/2019 Public Comment of Don & Bonnie Jordan.
09/06/2019 Public Comment of Ryan Clapp.
09/06/2019 Public Comment of Dean Schimpf.
09/05/2019 Proof of Pub of the Second Notice electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Devin D. Parram.
09/05/2019 Republic Wind, LLC's Notice of List of Issues for Cross-Examination electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Devin D. Parram.
09/05/2019 Republic Wind, LLC’S Memorandum Contra Motion for Continuance of The Adjudicatory Hearing electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Devin D. Parram.
09/05/2019 Notice of List of Cross Examination Issues electronically filed by Mr. Jack A. Van Kley on behalf of Local Resident Intervenors Joseph & Diane Anderson, Denise Bell, Aaron & Carrie Boes, Richard & Linda Bollenbacher, Rob & Mary Chappell, Thomas & Kathleen Fries, Jeffrey & DeeAnne Hamilton, Mary Hassellbach, Duane & Deb Hay, Ethan & Crystal Hoepf, Gary & Dawn Hoepf, Jason & Michelle Hoepf, Taylor Hoepf, David P. Hoover, Jeffrey A. Hoover, Kenneth & Debra Hossler, Greg & Laura Jess, Leonard & Beverly Kubitz, Gary & Michelle Miller, Steven & Kelley Miller, Kim Mitchell, Charles & Linda Morsher, Patricia Motry, Steven & Linda Mulligan, Doug & Jennifer Myers, Linda Niederkohr, Kevin & Jennifer Oney, Nicholas & Michelle Reiter, Tom & Lori Scheele, Elaine Schultz, James & Victoria Seliga, Eugene & JoAnn Smith, James & Elaine Steinmetz, Herman & Patricia Studer, Christine Vogt, Mark Weber & Cindra Riley, Charles & Rhonda Weyer, Ann Wright, and Chris & Danielle Zeman.
09/05/2019 Return Mail for Energy Deals, LLC, Entry dated 08/19/19 "Return to Sender, Not Deliverable as Addressed, Unable to Forward".
09/05/2019 Notice of Seneca County Commissioners, Adams Township, Reed Township, Scipio Township and Seneca County Park District's List of Issues for Cross-Examination of Witnesses at Evidentiary Hearing electronically filed by Mr. Derek W. DeVine on behalf of Board of Seneca County Commissioners and Board of Trustees of Adams Township, Seneca County, Ohio and Board of Trustees of Scipio Township, Seneca County, Ohio and Board of Trustees of Reed Township, Seneca County, Ohio and Board of Park Commissioners of the Seneca County Park District, Seneca County, Ohio
09/05/2019 Notice of Appearance for Joseph & Diane Anderson, Denise Bell, Aaron & Carrie Boes, Richard & Linda Bollenbacher, Rob & Mary Chappell, Thomas & Kathleen Fries, Jeffrey & DeeAnne Hamilton, Mary Hassellbach, Duane & Deb Hay, Ethan & Crystal Hoepf, Gary & Dawn Hoepf, Jason & Michelle Hoepf, Taylor Hoepf, David P. Hoover, Jeffrey A. Hoover, Kenneth & Debra Hossler, Greg & Laura Jess, Leonard & Beverly Kubitz, Gary & Michelle Miller, Steven & Kelley Miller, Kim Mitchell, Charles & Linda Morsher, Patricia Motry, Steven & Linda Mulligan, Doug & Jennifer Myers, Linda Niederkohr, Kevin & Jennifer Oney, Nicholas & Michelle Reiter, Tom & Lori Scheele, Elaine Schultz, James & Victoria Seliga, Eugene & JoAnn Smith, James & Elaine Steinmetz, Herman & Patricia Studer, Christine Vogt, Mark Weber & Cindra Riley, Charles & Rhonda Weyer, Ann Wright, and Chris & Danielle Zeman electronically filed by Mr. Jack A Van Kley on behalf of Local Resident Intervenors
09/05/2019 Notice of withdrawal of Van Kley & Walker as Counsel for Adams, Reed, and Scipio Townships electronically filed by Mr. Jack A Van Kley on behalf of Board of Trustees of Adams Township and Board of Trustees of Reed Township and Board of Trustees of Scipio Township.
09/04/2019 Motion to Continue and memorandum in support of the Adjudicatory Hearing Scheduled for October 2, 2019 for Sixty Days and Memorandum in Support electronically filed by Mr. Derek W. DeVine on behalf of Board of Seneca County Commissioners and Board of Trustees of Adams Township, Seneca County, Ohio and Board of Trustees of Scipio Township, Seneca County, Ohio and Board of Trustees of Reed Township, Seneca County, Ohio and Board of Park Commissioners of the Seneca County Park District, Seneca County, Ohio.
09/04/2019 Notice of Appearance electronically filed by Mr. Derek W. DeVine on behalf of Board of Trustees of Reed Township, Seneca County, Ohio and Board of Park Commissioners of the Seneca County Park District, Seneca County, Ohio.
09/04/2019 Public Comment of Diane Hudok.
09/03/2019 Notice of withdrawal of Counsel for Local Resident Intervenors electronically filed by John F Stock on behalf of Local Residents
08/28/2019 Notice of Appearance electronically filed by Mr. Derek W. DeVine on behalf of Board of Seneca County Commissioners and Board of Trustees of Adams Township, Seneca County, Ohio and Board of Trustees of Scipio Township, Seneca County, Ohio.
08/26/2019 Public Comment of Robert Chappell.
08/23/2019 Public Comment of Jessica Forman.
08/23/2019 Public Comment of Ian Robinson.
08/23/2019 Public Commen of Kevin Williams.
08/23/2019 Public Comment of Gayle Eaton.
08/22/2019 Public Comment of Jan Sampson received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/22/2019 Public Comment of Scott Wongrowski received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/22/2019 Motion to Withdraw previous Motion to withdraw as Council of Record electronically filed by Mr. Joshua D. Clark on behalf of Board of County Commissioners, Seneca County, Ohio and Board of Trustees of Scipio Township, Seneca County, Ohio.
08/22/2019 Public Comment of Gary Hoepf.
08/21/2019 Public Comment of Emma Pinion-Stanley.
08/21/2019 Public Comment of Marybeth Byers.
08/20/2019 Public Comment of Brenda Chaffin.
08/20/2019 Public Comment of Mark McGinnis.
08/20/2019 Public Comment of Lynda Evans.
08/20/2019 Public Comment of Sandy Carothers.
08/19/2019 Service Notice.
08/19/2019 Notice of Withdrawal of Counsel electronically filed by Mr. Michael J. Settineri on behalf of Board of County Commissioners of Seneca County, Ohio.
08/19/2019 Return mail for Reed Township Trustees, Staff Report sent on 07/25/19 "Return to Sender, Unable to Forward".
08/19/2019 Administrative Law Judge Entry scheduling the public hearing for 9/12/19 at Tiffin University and the adjudicatory hearing for 10/2/19 at the Commission offices; and setting the procedural schedule electronically filed by Ms. Mary E. Fischer on behalf of Anna Sanyal, Administrative Law Judge, Ohio Power Siting Board.
08/15/2019 Public Comment of Dave Sniffen, Airport Manager, Fostoria Metropolitan Airport.
08/15/2019 Public Comment - Resolution Supplementing and Amending Resolution 19-73 Regarding Wind Projects in Seneca County, Ohio, by Seneca County Board of Commissioners (Shayne Thomas, Mike Kerschner, Anthony Paradiso).
08/13/2019 Public Comment -- Undergrounding high voltage electricity lines, by National Grid.
08/13/2019 Public Comment -- 4101:11-01, Ohio Administrative Code
08/13/2019 Public Comment -- U of I Facilities Standards, Section 26 - Medium Voltage Power Cable.
08/13/2019 Public Comment of concerned consumer.
08/13/2019 Public Comments of Holly M. Stacy, Shayne E. Thomas and Michael Kerschner (Seneca County Commissioners) -- Resolution Sunsetting Seneca County's Alternative Energy Zone.
08/12/2019 Public Comment of Crystal Hoepf received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/30/2019 Public Comment of Holly Hoffert received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/30/2019 Public Comment of Joshua James received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/30/2019 Public Comment of Joe Bartels received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/30/2019 Public Comment of Sheila Zenisek received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/30/2019 Public Comment of Dan Wood received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/29/2019 Public Comments of various consumers (19) electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/25/2019 Service Notice.
07/25/2019 Public Comment of Matt Riegel received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/25/2019 Staff Report of Investigation on Republic Wind Farm Republic Wind, LLC electronically filed by Mr. Matt Butler on behalf of Staff of OPSB.
07/25/2019 Public Comment of Maynard Eatherton received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/25/2019 Public Comment of Judy Nagy received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/24/2019 Public Comment of Larry Dannenberger received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/24/2019 Public Comment of Sherri Hoy received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/23/2019 Motion to Withdraw as Counsel of Record electronically filed by Mr. Joshua D. Clark.
07/22/2019 Public Comment of Diane & Joe Hudok.
07/22/2019 Comment in support of the Republic Wind project filed by Concern Citizens.
07/12/2019 Notice of Appearance of Counsel on behalf of Republic Wind, LLC electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dane Stinson.
07/03/2019 Public Comments of various consumers (9).
07/01/2019 Public Comment of Rhoda Sostakowski received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/01/2019 Public Comments of Tim Holmer & Lawrence Holmer received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/28/2019 Republic Wind, LLC's Notice of Project Modifications and Project Information Update - Part 2 of 2 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
06/28/2019 Republic Wind, LLC's Notice of Project Modifications and Project Information Update - Part 1 of 2 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
06/24/2019 Public Comments of various consumers (8).
06/14/2019 Public Commentof Deborah Hay received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/07/2019 Proof of Pub of Republic Wind, LLC's Notice Cancelling the Public Hearings electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Devin D. Parram.
05/28/2019 Public Comment of Toni Lewis received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/24/2019 Public Comment of Jeff Crosby received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/23/2019 Public Comment of Ryan Lyon received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/21/2019 Public Comments of various consumers (6) received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/20/2019 Public Comment of Diane Hudok.
05/16/2019 Public Comment of Joey Brown & Lois Nehls, received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/14/2019 Public Comment of Dawn-Dennis Ronski, Kelly Steinmetz & Kenneth Matz received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/13/2019 Public Comment of Diane Hudok.
05/13/2019 Public Comments Sean Thompson, Bruce Chambers, Gary Spaide, T-Ray Combs, David Ridenour & Edward Sterner received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/09/2019 Public Comments of Tiffany Dible, Nadina Ferguson, Kathy Kemp, Wanda Ramey & Terry Mautz received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/08/2019 Public Comment of Sue Snavely received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/30/2019 Public Comment of Joseph G. Fritz.
04/26/2019 Service Notice
04/26/2019 Administrative Law Judge Entry granting motion to suspend the procedural schedule, and requiring Republic Wind, LLC to provide notification of hearing cancellations electronically filed by Ms. Mary E Fischer on behalf of Jay S. Agranoff, Administrative Law Judge, Ohio Power Siting Board.
04/26/2019 Public Comments of Shane Fisher & Jacob Taylor.
04/26/2019 Unopposed Joint Motion to Suspend the Procedural Schedule and to Extend the Deadline for Staff Report and Request for Expedited Treatment and Memorandum in Support electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Devin D. Parram for Republic Wind, LLC.
04/24/2019 Public Comments of Stephen Moran & Robert Osborn.
04/23/2019 Public Comments of Devon Marck, Thomas Milton, and Derek Cope.
04/23/2019 Public Comment of Pamela & James Fritz.
04/23/2019 Service Notice.
04/23/2019 Public Comments of various consumers (5).
04/23/2019 Administrative Law Judge Entry denying the motion for intervention electronically filed by Ms. Mary E. Fischer on behalf of Jay S. Agranoff, Administrative Law Judge, Ohio Power Siting Board.
04/22/2019 Public Comment of Tanya received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/18/2019 Public Comment of Sally J. Norman submitted via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/18/2019 Public Comment of Larry Miller submitted via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/16/2019 Public Comments of James Bahr & Anthony Tango.
04/16/2019 Public Comment of Peggy Missler submitted via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/12/2019 Public Comment of Mary Musko submitted via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/12/2019 Proof of Pub of Republic Wind, LLC for the First Notice of Proposed Major Utility Facility (Wind Farm) electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Devin D. Parram. (Seneca County).
04/08/2019 Public Comments of Connor Gibb, Christian Leon, Brian Murray, Dan Beckett, Brendan Bihane, Uriah Bowman, and Gary Dinger.
04/05/2019 Public Comment of Chris Zeman submitted via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/05/2019 Public Comment of Cody Baker and Gerry Wensink submitted via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/05/2019 Public Comment of David Dininger submitted via website (1) electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/01/2019 Public Comment of Matt and Melinda DePolo.
04/01/2019 Public Comment of various consumers.
04/01/2019 Return Mail - utf/unclaimed (Republic Wind LLC - 3/13/19 Entry)
04/01/2019 Public Comment of Frank Culleny received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
03/29/2019 Public Comments of Mitchell Palmer and Joe Robb.
03/25/2019 Public Comment of Sharon Schreiner received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
03/25/2019 Public Comment of Gary Bretz.
03/22/2019 Public Comments of various consumers.
03/20/2019 Public Comments of Matthew Connell & Joshua Swidas.
03/20/2019 Petition to Intervene and Memorandum in Support of Additional Local Residents electronically filed by John F Stock on behalf of Additional Local Residents.
03/19/2019 Public Comment of Diane Hudok.
03/19/2019 Public Comments of Cathy Limbird & Kevin Howland.
03/18/2019 Public Comments of James Steinmetz snf Barbara Baldosser received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
03/14/2019 Public Comments of various consumers.
03/14/2019 Public Comment of Janet Gross.
03/13/2019 Public Comment of Charles and Victoria Cooley received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
03/13/2019 Public Comment of Glenn Allen Holmes received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
03/13/2019 Administrative Law Judge Entry revising the procedural schedule electronically filed by Ms. Mary E Fischer on behalf of Jay S. Agranoff, Administrative Law Judge, Ohio Power Siting Board.
03/13/2019 Service Notice
03/12/2019 Public Comments of Shawn Bloom & Heather Bradley.
03/08/2019 Public Comment of Jason & Marsha Bowers received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
03/08/2019 Public Comments of Jim Hutchison, Jeffery R. Ritz (Superintendent, Willard City Schools), Marquis Toler, Ed Petkorsek & Jacob Stacy.
03/07/2019 Public Comment of Jeannie Gore.
03/07/2019 Public Comments of Joshua Simon and Bryant Brooks.
03/06/2019 Public Comment of Cody Klaiss received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
03/06/2019 Public Comment of Krista Beck received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
03/06/2019 Public Comment of Krista Beck received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
03/06/2019 Public Comment of Ed Clark received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
03/06/2019 Public comments of Elizabeth Lane, Matt Novarovich, B.T. Rambeau & Scott Munnings.
03/06/2019 Local Residents' Reply in Support of Motion for a Continuance of the Adjudicatory Hearing Date electronically filed by John F Stock on behalf of Local Residents.
03/05/2019 Public Comment of Diane Hudok.
03/05/2019 Public Comment of Jason Bower.
03/05/2019 Public comment of Katherine Meyers
03/04/2019 Republic Wind, LLC's Memorandum Contra Motion for Continuance of Adjudicatory Hearing electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Devin D. Parram.
03/04/2019 Local Residents' Motion for Continuance of the Adjudicatory Hearing Date and Memorandum in Support electronically filed by John F Stock on behalf of Local Residents.
03/01/2019 Public Comment of Charles T. Huth.
03/01/2019 Public Comments of Heather Caudill & Ric Jordan.
02/28/2019 Public Comment of Herman and Pat Studer received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
02/28/2019 Public Comment of Deborah J. Didion received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
02/27/2019 Public Comment of Michael Bretz.
02/26/2019 Public Comment of Steven Everhart received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
02/25/2019 Public Comment of Paul Brookes received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
02/25/2019 Public Comment of Stacy Green received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
02/25/2019 Public Comments of William Welch, Logan Reicholf and Richard James Benavides.
02/22/2019 Public Comment of various consumers.
02/22/2019 Public Comments of Kevin Oney and Jennifer S. Oney received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
02/21/2019 Public comment of Miguel A. Ledesma.
02/21/2019 Public comment. of Chris Popa.
02/21/2019 Public Comment of Logan Johnson.
02/21/2019 Public Comment of Robert and Sandy Kennard.
02/19/2019 Public Comment of Don Winegardner received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
02/19/2019 Public Comment of Steven W. Everhart.
02/19/2019 Public Comment of Joshua Walter Hagemyer.
02/19/2019 Public Comments of Joyce Ziegler,
02/15/2019 Service Notice
02/15/2019 Public Comments of Heather Kelley, Jevon Thiel & Tim Neumann.
02/15/2019 Public Comment of Marty Smith.
02/15/2019 Administrative Law Judge Entry granting in part and denying in part motion for procedural schedule and setting forth a procedural schedule electronically filed by Heather A Chilcote on behalf of Jay S. Agranoff, Administrative Law Judge, Ohio Power Siting Board.
02/15/2019 Administrative Law Judge Entry granting in part and denying in part motions for intervention and removing Pleasant Township as an intervenor electronically filed by Heather A Chilcote on behalf of Jay S. Agranoff, Administrative Law Judge, Ohio Power Siting Board.
02/13/2019 Public Comments of Lori Sceele, Bob Owens & David Schank received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
02/13/2019 Public Comments of Doug Kelley & Myra Bohner received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
02/13/2019 Public comment of Shawn Welan.
02/12/2019 Public Comments of Aaron Lawson & Diane/Mark Routzahn received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
02/12/2019 Public Comments of Beth Miller & Beth VanFleet received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
02/08/2019 Public Comment of Kate Meyers & Family.
02/08/2019 Public Comment of Richard James Benaurdus.
02/07/2019 Public comment of Roger Sammet.
02/06/2019 Public Comment of K. Mills.
02/06/2019 Public Comment of Garrett Carles.
02/06/2019 Public Comments of Kathryn Slingwine.
02/05/2019 Public Comments of Greg Smith received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
02/05/2019 Public comment of Dustin Strausbaugh.
02/05/2019 Public comments of Bill Daniels.
02/05/2019 Public comments of Roer Matson.
02/05/2019 Public comment of Bret Cleveland.
02/05/2019 Public comment of Sandra Hiser.
02/05/2019 Public comment of Richard Hiser II.
02/04/2019 Public Comment of Greg Smith received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
01/29/2019 Public Comments of Madelyn Smith received of via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
01/29/2019 Public Comment of Janeen Smith received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
01/29/2019 Motion For Leave to File a Petition to Intervene electronically filed by Mr. Joshua D Clark on behalf of Seneca County Park District.
01/29/2019 Public Comments of Mauro Chavana, Jessica Southwick & Greg Chaney received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
01/25/2019 Notice of withdrawal by Intervenor electronically filed by Mr. Jack A Van Kley on behalf of Board of Trustees of Pleasant Township
01/25/2019 Public Comment of T. Chambers.
01/25/2019 Public Comment of Rober Long.
01/25/2019 Attachment to Notice of Intervention as a Party electronically filed by Mr. Michael J. Settineri on behalf of Board of County Commissioners of Seneca County, Ohio.
01/25/2019 Notice of Intervention as a Party electronically filed by Mr. Michael J. Settineri on behalf of Board of County Commissioners of Seneca County, Ohio.
01/23/2019 Public Comment of Joe Silardi.
01/23/2019 Public Comments of LaNora Williams, Deryk Sammet & Allison Burns.
01/23/2019 Public Comment of Robert and Judith Watson received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
01/23/2019 Public Comment of Sarah Taylor received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
01/23/2019 Public Comment of Diane Hudok received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
01/18/2019 Public Comments of Ed Clark received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
01/17/2019 Reply of Republic Wind, LLC in Support of Its Motion for Procedural Schedule electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
01/17/2019 Public Comment of Katherine Meyers.
01/15/2019 Public Comment of Thomas Chambers.
01/11/2019 Public Comment of Diane Hudok received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
01/10/2019 Memorandum Contra Republic Wind, LLC's Motion for Procedural Schedule electronically filed by Ms. Tonnetta Scott on behalf of PUC.
01/09/2019 Public Comments of Brian Francis, Construction & General Laborers' Union, Local 480, received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
01/09/2019 Public Comments of William Seaman.
01/09/2019 Public Comments of Fred and Kay Zirger.
01/02/2019 Public Comments of Garrison Rennels and Tim Wrenn received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
01/02/2019 Public Comment of Glenn Holmes received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
12/31/2018 Public Comment of Neal and Sharon Himebaugh.
12/27/2018 Application Exhibit AA Part 2 of 2 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/27/2018 Application Exhibit AA Part 1 of 2 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Confidential Document Target - Amended Application filed by Republic Wind Farm (630 Pages).
12/26/2018 Motion for Procedural Schedule and Memorandum In Support electronically filed by Mr. Devin D. Parram on behalf of Republic Wind LLC.
12/26/2018 Motion for a Protective Order for Confidential Treatment of Exhibit W and Memorandum in Support electronically filed by Mr. Devin D. Parram on behalf of Republic Wind LLC.
12/26/2018 Motion for a Protective Order for Confidential Treatment of Economic Data in Exhibit G and Memorandum in Support electronically filed by Mr. Devin D. Parram on behalf of Republic Wind LLC.
12/26/2018 Motion for a Protective Order for Confidential Treatment of Economic Data in Amended Application and Memorandum in Support electronically filed by Mr. Devin D. Parram on behalf of Republic Wind LLC.
12/26/2018 Proof of Service of the Amended Application on Local Public Officials and Libraries electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit S electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Amended Application Clean and Redacted electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibits Y & Z electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit X electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit T Part 2 of 2 and U, V & W electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit T Part 1 of 2 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit R Part 11 of 11 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit R Part 10 of 11 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit R Part 9 of 11 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit R Part 8 of 11 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit R Part 7 of 11 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit R Part 6 of 11 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit R Part 5 of 11 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit R Part 4 of 11 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit R Part 3 of 11 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit R Part 2 of 11 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit R Part 1 of 11 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit Q Part 8 of 8 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit Q Part 7 of 8 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit Q Part 6 of 8 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit Q Part 5 of 8 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit Q Part 4 of 8 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit Q Part 3 of 8 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit Q Part 2 of 8 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit Q Part 1 of 8 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit O Part 2 of 2 and Exhibit P electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit O Part 1 of 2 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit L through N electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit K electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit J Part 33 of 33 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit J Part 32 of 33 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit J Part 31 of 33 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit J Part 30 of 33 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit J Part 29 of 33 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit J Part 28 of 33 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit J Part 27 of 33 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit J Part 26 of 33 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit J Part 25 of 33 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit J Part 24 of 33 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit J Part 23 of 33 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit J Part 22 of 33 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit J Part 21 of 33 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit J Part 20 of 33 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit J Part 19 of 33 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit J Part 18 of 33 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit J Part 17 of 33 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit J Part 16 of 33 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit J Part 15 of 33 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Affidavit Exhibit J Part 14 of 33 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit J Part 13 of 33 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit J Part 12 of 33 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit J Part 11 of 33 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit F Part 3 of 6 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit J Part 10 of 33 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Affidavit Exhibit J Part 9 of 33 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit J Part 8 of 33 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit J Part 7 of 33 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit J Part 6 of 33 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit J Part 5 of 33 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit J Part 4 of 33 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit J Part 3 of 33 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit J Part 2 of 33 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit J Part 1 of 33 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit I electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit F Part 6 of 6, Exhibits G and H electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit F Part 5 of 6 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit F Part 4 of 6 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit F Part 2 of 6 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit F Part 1 of 6 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers
12/26/2018 Application Exhibit E electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers
12/26/2018 Application Exhibits A through D electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Figures 08-7 Part 2 and 08-8 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Figures 08-5 and 08-7 Part 1 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Figures 08-4 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers
12/26/2018 Application Figures 08-4 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers
12/26/2018 Application Figures 08-1 through Figures 08-3 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Figures 07-1 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers
12/26/2018 Application Figures04-01 and 04-02 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Figures03-2 and 04-1 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
12/26/2018 Application Figures03-1 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers
12/26/2018 Amended Application Redline-Redacted electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield and Dylan F. Borchers and Devin D. Parram.
12/26/2018 Correspondence for filing Amended Application electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield and Dylan F. Borchers and Devin D. Parram
12/20/2018 Public Comments of Barbara Bond, Susan Walton & Nancy Bailey.
12/17/2018 Public Comment electronically filed by Mr. Matt Butler on behalf of Ms. Diane Hudok.
12/14/2018 Public Comment of Michael T. Curran, Captain, USN, Staff, VA Medical Center, Washington DC.
12/11/2018 Proof of Pub for the Notice of Public Informational Meeting for Proposed Major Utility Facility electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers. (Seneca County)
12/05/2018 Public Comment of Jason Cook received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
12/05/2018 Public Comment of Glenn Holmes received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
11/21/2018 Public Comment of Carol Theis received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
11/14/2018 Public comment of Ed Clark received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
11/14/2018 Public comment of Linda Coffman.
11/14/2018 Public Comment of Carol Burkholder.
11/08/2018 Public Comment of the Kimmet Family received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
11/08/2018 Public Comment of Dennis & Linda Niederkohr.
11/06/2018 Public Comment of Richard Gerber received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
11/05/2018 Public Comments of Greg Smith received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
11/05/2018 Public Comments of Linda Mulligan & Howard Wurm received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/25/2018 Public Comment of Susan Penny Turner received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/25/2018 Public comment of Diane Trevino,
10/22/2018 Public Comments of Frederick and Kay Zirger received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/18/2018 Public Comments received of Jim Dillingham via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/16/2018 Proof of Pub for the Notice of Cancellation of Public Hearings electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Devin D. Parram.
10/15/2018 Public Comments of Barbara Smith, Kay Tate, Roger Walters & Gerard Steinmetz.
10/12/2018 Public Comments of Chris Aichholz received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/09/2018 Public Comments of Black Swamp Bird Observatory received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/05/2018 Notice of Appearance electronically filed by Mr. Jack A Van Kley on behalf of Board of Trustees of Adams Township and Board of Trustees of Pleasant Township and Board of Trustees of Reed Township and Board of Trustees of Scipio Township
10/02/2018 Public Comments of Francine Neal, Jeffrey Neal and Audrey Nickles received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/25/2018 Public Comment of Linda Coffman.
09/24/2018 Public comment of Jack Daniel received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/24/2018 Public comments of Jodell Wagner & Norman Wurm received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/24/2018 Public Comments of various consumers (8).
09/19/2018 Correspondence Supplementing Petition to Intervene electronically filed by Mr. Michael J. Settineri on behalf of Board of County Commissioners of Seneca County, Ohio.
09/19/2018 Public comment of James Seliga received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/19/2018 Public comments of Jim Distel, Kate Stein & Lisa Handshoe received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/18/2018 Public Comments of various consumers.
09/11/2018 Reply in Support of Petition to Intervene of Additional Local Residents electronically filed by John F. Stock on behalf of Local Residents and Additional Local Residents.
09/10/2018 Petition for Leave to Intervene electronically filed by Mr. Michael J. Settineri on behalf of Board of County Commissioners of Seneca County, Ohio.
09/05/2018 Service Notice.
09/04/2018 Public Comment of Browning Riley received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/04/2018 Return Mail for Republic Wind, LLC - Entry dated 08/21/18 "Return to Sender, Attempted - Not Known, Unable to Forward".
09/04/2018 Administrative Law Judge Entry granting the request for expedited ruling and the motion to suspend the procedural schedule electronically filed by Ms. Mary E. Fischer on behalf of Jay S. Agranoff, Administrative Law Judge, Ohio Power Siting Board.
09/04/2018 Republic Wind, LLC's Memorandum Contra Additional Seneca County Local Residents' Petition to Intervene electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Devin D. Parram.
08/30/2018 Public Comment of Michele Kessler received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/29/2018 Republic Wind, LLC's Unopposed Motion to Suspend the Procedural Schedule and Stay Discovery and Request for Expedited Treatment and memorandum in support electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Devin D. Parram.
08/29/2018 Response Submitting Revised Sound Study in response to Staff Data Request Question No. 3 (First Set) electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Devin D. Parram.
08/28/2018 Response of Republic Wind, LLC to Staff's First Set of Data Requests - Public Version electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Devin D. Parram.
08/23/2018 Petition Ohio Environmental Council and Environmental Defense Fund's Petition to Intervene and Memorandum in Support electronically filed by Ms. Miranda R Leppla on behalf of Ohio Environmental Council and Environmental Defense Fund.
08/21/2018 Public Comment of Jennifer Paradiso received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/21/2018 Administrative Law Judge Entry granting in part and denying in part the motions for intervention electronically filed by Ms. Mary E Fischer on behalf of Jay S. Agranoff, Administrative Law Judge, Ohio Power Siting Board.
08/21/2018 Public Comments of David Hurley and Nancy Hurley received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/21/2018 Service Notice
08/17/2018 Petition to Intervene of Other Local Residents electronically filed by John F Stock on behalf of Joseph Anderson and Diane Anderson and Denise Bell and Aaron Boes and Carrie Boes and Richard Bollenbacher and Linda Bollenbacher and Rob Chappell and Mary Chappell and Keith Fox and Jane Fox and Thomas Fries and Kathleen Fries and Leslie Hackenburg and Denise Hackenburg and Jeffery Hamilton and DeeAnne Hamilton and Allen Hassellbach and Mary Hassellbach and Ethan Hoepf and Crystal Hoepf and Jason Hoepf and Michelle Hoepf and Taylor Hoepf and Kenneth Hossler and Debra Hossler and Leonard Kubitz and Beverly Kubitz and Randall Ladd and Louise Ladd and Gary Miller and Michelle Miller and Steven Miller and Kelley Miller and Kim Mitchell and Charles Morsher and Linda Morsher and Patricia Motry and Steven Mulligan and Linda Mulligan and Linda Niederkohr and Nicholas Reiter and Michelle Reiter and Elaine Schultz and James Seliga and Victoria Seliga and Jason Smith and Eugene Smith and JoAnn Smith and James Steinmetz and Elaine Steinmetz and Herman Studer and Patricia Studer and Christine Vogt and Robert Voska and Mark Weber and Cindra Riley and J. Dian West, Executor of the Estate of Ellen A. Gibson and Charles Weyer and Rhonda Weyer and Ann Wright.
08/17/2018 Notification Document in support of York Township Petition to Intervene electronically filed by Mr. Mark Mulligan on behalf of York Township, Sandusky County, Ohio.
08/15/2018 Proof of Pub electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
08/14/2018 Memorandum in Support of Previously Filed Motion to Intervene electronically filed by Mr. Mark Mulligan on behalf of York Township, Sandusky County, Ohio.
08/13/2018 Public Comment of various consumers.
08/13/2018 Public Comments of Kelley Miller and Adrienne Smith received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/13/2018 Public Comments of various consumers received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/10/2018 Public Comments of Adrienne Smith.
08/01/2018 Public Comment of Ed Clark received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/27/2018 Public Comment of Ed Clark received via website electronically filed by Docketing.
07/26/2018 Public Comment of Valerie and Lee Myers received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/19/2018 Public Comment of Jonathan Sedlar received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/19/2018 Service Notice.
07/18/2018 Administrative Law Judge Entry setting the procedural schedule as designated in paragraph 8 electronically filed by Heather A. Chilcote on behalf of Ohio Power Siting Board Administrative Law Judge Jay S. Agranoff.
07/17/2018 Public Comment of Harold Smith Jr.
07/17/2018 Public Comments of James Limbird received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/17/2018 Public Comments of Stacy Green, Donna Adams & Chad Klotz received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/16/2018 Public Comment of Mary Watson, Justin Brenner, Nathan Leibengood, Tim & Christina Riedel and Catherine Limbird received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/13/2018 Public Comment of Lynndsie Stahl received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/13/2018 Public Commentof L. Gail Miller received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/13/2018 Public Comment of various consumers received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff
07/11/2018 Public Comment of Ed Clark and Dave Clark received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/11/2018 Public Comment of Stephen Cortell received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/10/2018 Seneca County Residents' Reply Memorandum in Support of Petition to Intervene electronically filed by John F. Stock on behalf of Chris & Danielle Zeman, Carol Burkholder, Duane & Deb Hay, Gary & Dawn Hoepf, David & Jeff Hoover, Greg & Laura Jess, Mike & Tiffany Kessler, Doug Myers, Kevin & Jennifer Oney, John & Lisa Wilson, Rita & Jerry Cantu, Tom & Lori Scheele, Jennifer Myers, and Duane Robinson.
07/05/2018 Public Comment of Thomas Schubach received via web electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/03/2018 Republic Wind's Memo Contra Residents' Petition to Intervene electronically filed by Mr. Devin D. Parram on behalf of Republic Wind.
07/02/2018 Public Comment of Bret Cleveland, A. Shelk, Mary Lou Mittower & Joyce Kinney.
06/29/2018 Public Comment of Timothy Holmer submitted via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/28/2018 Affidavit of Michael Kerschner, Seneca County Commissioner electronically filed by Mr. Joshua D Clark on behalf of Mr. Michael Kerschner.
06/28/2018 Petition to intervene of the Board of Trustees of York Township, Sandusky County, Ohio filed by Mark Mulligan.
06/27/2018 Public Comment of Norman and Susie Wurm received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/27/2018 Public Comment of Ed Clark received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/27/2018 Public Comment of Ed Clark.
06/25/2018 Public Comment of Mike Kerschner.
06/25/2018 Correspondence form Republic Wind, LLC Proof of Payment electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
06/25/2018 Public Comment of Mandy Kelley received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/25/2018 Public Comment of Chris Zeman received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/25/2018 Public Comment of Chris Zeman.
06/22/2018 Notice of Clarification of Republic Wind, LLC electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Devin D. Parram.
06/22/2018 Petition to Intervene of Additional Seneca County Residents Cantu & Scheele electronically filed by John F Stock on behalf of Rita Cantu and Jerry Cantu and Tom Scheele and Lori Scheele.
06/22/2018 Public Comment of various consumers received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/22/2018 Public Comment of various consumers received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/21/2018 Notice of Intervention of the Board of Trustees of Pleasant Township, Seneca County, Ohio electronically filed by Mr. Joshua D Clark on behalf of Board of Trustees of Pleasant Township, Seneca County, Ohio
06/21/2018 Notice of Intervention of the Board of Trustees of Reed Township, Seneca County, Ohio electronically filed by Mr. Joshua D Clark on behalf of Board of Trustees of Reed Township, Seneca County, Ohio.
06/21/2018 Notice of Intervention of the Board of Trustees of Adams Township, Seneca County, Ohio electronically filed by Mr. Joshua D Clark on behalf of Board of Trustees of Adams Township, Seneca County, Ohio.
06/20/2018 Public Comment of Various Customers received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/20/2018 Public Comment of Ashley Owens, Gary Hoepf, Herman and Patricia Studer & Dora Graham received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/20/2018 Notice of Intervention of the Board of Trustees of Scipio Township, Seneca County, Ohio with supporting resolution electronically filed by Mr. Joshua D Clark on behalf of Board of Trustees of Scipio Township, Seneca County, Ohio.
06/19/2018 Motion to Intervene and Memorandum in Support electronically filed by Amy M Milam on behalf of Ohio Farm Bureau Federation.
06/19/2018 Public Comment of Suzanne Hopple.
06/19/2018 Public Comment of Kurt Lease received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff .
06/19/2018 Public Comment of Don Vogt received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/19/2018 Petition to Intervene of Seneca County Residents electronically filed by John F Stock on behalf of Chris Zeman and Danielle Zeman and Carol Burkholder and Duane Hay and Deb Hay and Gary Hoepf and Dawn Hoeph and David Hoover and Jeff Hoover and Greg Jess and Laura Jess and Mike Kessler and Tiffany Kessler and Doug Myers and Jennifer Myers and Kevin Oney and Jennifer Oney and Duane Robinson and John Wilson and Lisa Wilson
06/19/2018 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/19/2018 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/18/2018 Public comment of Paula Crum.
06/18/2018 Public Comment of Mary Yingling & Paul Matz received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/12/2018 Public comment of Kathleen Miller.
06/11/2018 Public Comment of Philip Barbour and Vernon Burkholder.
06/08/2018 Public Comment of Nicholas Gangwer received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/07/2018 Public Comment of Erin McConnell received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/05/2018 Public Comment of Jodi Gibson received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/05/2018 Public Comment of Anthony & Dian West received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/05/2018 Public Comment of Bob and Judy Watson received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/31/2018 Public Comment of Ed Clark received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/30/2018 Proof of Service of Accepted Complete Application electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
05/29/2018 Public Comments of Wynn Schubeck and Melvin Meyers.
05/25/2018 Public Comment of Katherine Meyers.
05/23/2018 Public Comment of Madelyn Smith.
05/23/2018 Notice of compliance of Republic Wind Farm for a Certificate of Environmental Compatibility and Public Need filed by T. Turkenton on behalf of PUCO Staff.
05/21/2018 Public Comment of Katherine Smith electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
05/21/2018 Public Comment of Jeff Egbert electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
05/17/2018 Public Comment of Bob Risner electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
05/17/2018 Public Comment of Linda Mulligan electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
05/11/2018 Response of Republic Wind, LLC to Staff Data Requests, Part 2 of 2 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
05/11/2018 Response of Republic Wind, LLC to Staff Data Requests, Part 1 of 2 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Dylan F. Borchers.
05/08/2018 Public comment filed by Joyce Ziegler.
05/07/2018 Public Comment of Susan Walton electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
04/25/2018 Public comment of Katherine Meyers.
04/25/2018 Public Comment of Doug Newlove electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
04/24/2018 Public Comment of Doug Newlove electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
04/18/2018 Public Comment filed by Kay Tate electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
04/17/2018 Public Comment filed by Heidelberg University Greenhouse Club electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
04/12/2018 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
04/11/2018 Correspondence of Republic Wind, LLC electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
04/09/2018 Public Comment by Randy Kuhn electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
04/02/2018 Correspondence stating that the Staff of the OPSB will consider the supplemental information, submitted on March 27,2018 by Republic Wind, LLC . as part of the application for the proposed wind farm in Ohio. Pursuant to Ohio Adm.Code 4906-3-06(A), a letter will be issued within sixty days of receipt of the supplemental information (i.e., March 27, 2018) regarding a determination of application completeness or incompleteness filed on behalf of the Ohio Power Siting Board.
03/27/2018 Notice Republic Wind's supplement to the application regarding setbacks electronically filed by Mr. Devin D. Parram on behalf of Republic Wind.
03/22/2018 Public Comment by Gregg Jess electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
03/13/2018 Public Comment electronically by Numerous Customers filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
03/09/2018 Public Comment by Tom Yingling & Lawrence Holmer electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
03/09/2018 Public Comment by Numerous Customers electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
03/05/2018 Public comment by Duane Hay.
03/05/2018 Public Comment by Nelson & Ann Wright.
02/28/2018 Public Comment by Linda Mulligan.
02/23/2018 Public Comment by Linda Mulligan.
02/21/2018 Public Comment by Thomas Scheele electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
02/20/2018 Public Comment by Ron and Karen Kelbley.
02/20/2018 Public Comment by Nicole Moore electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
02/13/2018 Public Comment by Numerous People (46) electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
02/08/2018 Public Comment by Herman and Patricia Studer.
02/08/2018 Public Comment by Derek Hay.
02/06/2018 Request to be Added to Service List electronically filed by John F Stock on behalf of Stock, John F.
02/06/2018 Public Comment by D. Kalb electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
02/02/2018 Confidential treatment of document : Application and Exhibits G and W filed by Republic Wind, LLC on behalf of Republic Wind, LLC. (pg ct 402)
02/02/2018 Motion for a Protective Order for Confidential Treatment of Exhibit W and Memorandum in Support electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Motion for a Protective Order for Confidential Treatment of Economic Data in Exhibit G and Memorandum in Support electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Motion for a Protective Order for Confidential Treatment of Economic Data in the Application and Memorandum in Support electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Second Part of Exhibit F- Part 3 of 6 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit F Part 3 of 6 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit AA Appendices electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit AA electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit Y and Exhibit Z electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit U, Exhibit V, and Exhibit X electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Public Comment by Carol Burkholder.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit S and Exhibit T electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit R - Part 3 of 3 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit R - Part 2 of 3 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit R - Part 1 of 3 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit Q - Part 3 of 3 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit Q - Part 2 of 3 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit Q - Part 1 of 3 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit O - Part 2 of 2 and Exhibit P electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit O - Part 1 of 2 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibits K, L, M and N electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit F Appendix H - Part 14 of 14 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit F Appendix H - Part 13 of 14 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit F Appendix H - Part 12 of 14 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit F Appendix H - Part 11 of 14 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit F Appendix H - Part 10 of 14 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit F Appendix H - Part 9 of 14 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit F Appendix H - Part 8 of 14 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit F Appendix H - Part 7 of 14 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit F Appendix H - Part 6 of 14 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit F Appendix H - Part 5 of 14 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit F Appendix H - Part 4 of 14 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit F Appendix H - Part 3 of 14 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit F Appendix H - Part 2 of 14 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit F Appendix H - Part 1 of 14 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit J Appendices F and G electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit J Appendix E - Part 12 of 12 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit J Appendix E - Part 11 of 12 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit J Appendix E - Part 10 of 12 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit J Appendix E - Part 9 of 12 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit J Appendix E - Part 8 of 12 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit J Appendix E - Part 7 of 12 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit J Appendix E - Part 6 of 12 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit J Appendix E - Part 5 of 12 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit J Appendix E - Part 4 of 12 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit J Appendix E - Part 3 of 12 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit J Appendix E - Part 2 of 12 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit J Appendix E - Part 1 of 12 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit J Appendix D electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit J Appendices B and C electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit J Appendix A - Part 4 of 4 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit J Appendix A - Part 3 of 4 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit J Appendix A - Part 2 of 4 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit J Appendix A - Part 1 of 4 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit J electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit I electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibits G and H electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit F - Part 6 of 6 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit F - Part 5 of 6 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit F - Part 4 of 6 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit F - Part 2 of 6 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit F - Part 1 of 6 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibit E electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Exhibits A through D electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Figures 08-7 and 08-8 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Figures 08-5 and 08-6 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Figures 08-1 through 08-4 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Figure 07-1 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Figures 04-1 and 04-2 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application Figures 03-1 and 03-2 electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
02/02/2018 Application of Republic Wind LLC electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
01/23/2018 Public Comment by Dalton Carr, APEX Clean Energy, Charlotte Srithai & Patricia F. Bumb electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
01/11/2018 Public Comment by Karen Kelbley electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
01/09/2018 Public Comment by Gary Hoepf electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
01/08/2018 Public Comment by Deb Hay electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
12/20/2017 Public Comment by Seneca Regional Planning Commission, Seneca County Commissioners, Gabriela Zeller, Sandusky County Commissoiners & Seneca Industrial and Economic Development Corporation (SIDEC) electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
12/12/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
12/11/2017 Proof of Pub of Republic Wind, LLC electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.
11/30/2017 Public Comment by Lois Nehls electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
11/14/2017 Public Comment filed by Pat Studer electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
11/13/2017 In the Matter of the Pre- Application Notice of Republic Wind, LLC for a Certificate To Site Wind-Powered Electric Generation Facilities in Seneca and Sandusky Counties, Ohio electronically filed by Teresa Orahood on behalf of Sally W. Bloomfield.