Skip to main content
      
      
CASE NUMBER: 16-1871-EL-BGN
CASE DESCRIPTION: Icebreaker Windpower, Inc.
DOCUMENT SIGNED ON: 9/21/2020
DATE OF SERVICE: ________________________________________
09/21/2020 Public Comment of Concerned Consumer, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/21/2020 Public Comment of Harry G. Moeller, Frank Dobmeyer and Christopher A. Perme, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/21/2020 Public Comments of Concerned Citizen Richard, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/21/2020 Public Comment of Ohio Power Siting Board, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/21/2020 Public Comment of John Joyce, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/18/2020 Public Comment -Testimony of Mary Frebis, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/18/2020 Public Comment in opposition via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/18/2020 Public Comment of EA McQuaid via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/18/2020 Public Comment in opposition via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/18/2020 Public Comment in opposition via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/18/2020 Public Comment in opposition via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/18/2020 Public Comment in opposition via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/18/2020 Public Comment of Jerilyn Bigley via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/18/2020 Public Comment of Sherry Lanza, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/18/2020 Public Comment of Thomas Strelau via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/18/2020 Public Comment of Ken Rowan, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/18/2020 Public Comment filed by Joseph Gary via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/18/2020 Public Comment filed by Cory Gunnoe, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/18/2020 Public Comment filed by C. Hogue, G. Griffith, R. Haun, D. Oeullette, and P. Armstrong, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/18/2020 Public Comment filed by Jim Thompson, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/17/2020 Public Comment of Laura Jackson, attaching letter from Northeast Pennsylvania Audubon Society, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/17/2020 Public Comment of Doug Keehan, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/17/2020 Comments received from State Representative Jeff Crossman electronically filed by Ms. Mary E. Fischer on behalf of Ohio Power Siting Board.
09/17/2020 Public Comment of Numerous Customers, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/16/2020 Public Comment of Representative Tavia Galonski, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/16/2020 Public Comment of Marnie Urso with the National Audubon Society, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/16/2020 Public Comment of Keleen McDevitt, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/16/2020 Public Comment of Kimberly Kaufman with Black Swamp Bird Observatory, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/16/2020 Public Comment of Janet Christensen-Lewis with Kent Conservation and Preservation Alliance, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/16/2020 Public Comment of Multiple Concerned Citizens, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/16/2020 Public Comment of Chris Nelson, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/16/2020 Public Comment of Sarah Taylor, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/16/2020 Public Comment of Laura & Mike Jackson, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/16/2020 Public Comment of Al Isselhard, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/15/2020 Public Comment of Tammy Schober, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/15/2020 Public Comment of Paulette Ward, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/15/2020 Public Comment of Multiple Concerned Citizens, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/15/2020 Public Comment of Liz McQuaid, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/15/2020 Public Comment of Corey Bechtel, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/15/2020 Public Comment of Barbara L. Baumgardner, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/15/2020 Public Comment of Laura Jackson, VP, Juniata Valley Audubon Society, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/15/2020 Public Comment of Tom Schock,via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/15/2020 Public Comment of Tom Schock, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/15/2020 Public Comment of Thomas C. Sullivan, Jr., via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/14/2020 Public Comment of Bill Gribble, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/14/2020 Public Comment of Diane Fries, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/14/2020 Public Comment of Maria Schrock, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/14/2020 Public Comment of a Concerned Citizen, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/14/2020 Public Comment of Laura Jackson, Judy Stepenaskie, Leigh Altadonna, William Bock, Thomas J. Kuehl Jr. and Susan Murawski on behalf of the Renewable Energy Working Group of the Audubon Chapters in Pennsylvania, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/14/2020 Public Comment of Lisa Linowes and Kevon Martis on behalf of The Wildlife Energy & Community Coalition, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/14/2020 Public Comment Public comment of Lakewood City Council, via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/11/2020 Public Comment of various consumers, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/11/2020 Public Comment of Joseph T. Burke, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/11/2020 Public Comment of Brian DeGross, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/10/2020 Public Comment of Carl Nemec, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/09/2020 Public Comment of Susan Gallagher, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/09/2020 Public Comment of Thomas A. Kenat Ph.D., P.E., via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/08/2020 Public Comment of Paul Dvorak, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/08/2020 Public Comment of R. Lewis, Dr. Thomas Kenat, PHD & PE, Vicki Beal, Frank Maresh, Mike Zavasnik and Bryan Carlton, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/08/2020 Public Comment of Paul Dvorak, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/08/2020 Public Comment of Mike Manion, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/08/2020 Public Comment of Sarah Taylor, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/03/2020 Public Comment of Mike Zavasnik, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/03/2020 Public Comment of Chris Zeman filed by Chris Zeman.
09/02/2020 Public Comment of consumer, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/31/2020 Public Comment of various consumers (5), via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/31/2020 Public Comment of Patrick J. O'Connor, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/31/2020 Public Comment of Edward Favre, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/31/2020 Public Comment of Julie Kastl, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/31/2020 Public Comment of Suzanne Albright, Great Lakes Wind Truth, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/28/2020 Public Comment of the Council of the City of Cleveland, Resolution No. 697-2020, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/28/2020 Public Comment of Jackie Gross, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/28/2020 Public Comment of Karen A. Zach, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/28/2020 Public Comment of Various Consumers, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/27/2020 Public Comment of Ohio State Senator 21st District Sandra Williams, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/27/2020 Public Comment of Victoria Tepley, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/27/2020 Public Comment of Daniel Goldberg, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/27/2020 Public Comment of Monte VanDeusen, Anne Wills, Shannon Hingston, Ellen Canfil, Keegan Rankin and Bob Baker, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/27/2020 Public Comment of Ivor Williams, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/27/2020 Public Comment of Linda New, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/26/2020 Public Comment of Wendy Tutt, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/26/2020 Public Comment of Ryan Posgai, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/26/2020 Public Comment of Nancy Brand, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/26/2020 Public Comment of Monica Essenmacher, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/26/2020 Public Comment of Margaret deVelden, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/26/2020 Public Comment of Jessica Fradley, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/26/2020 Public Comment of a Concerned Citizen, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/26/2020 Public Comment of Harold Dreibelbis, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/26/2020 Public Comment of Mary Counter, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/26/2020 Public Comment of Marketa Anderson, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/26/2020 Public Comment of Sandra Goldfuss, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/26/2020 Public Comment of Tyler Bender, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/25/2020 Public Comment of Bob Baker and Keegan Rankin, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/25/2020 Public Comment of Thomas Martin, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/25/2020 Public Comment of Anne Durkalski, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/25/2020 Public Comment of Lisa Maze and William Dick, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/25/2020 Public Comment of Anne Durkalski and Stephen Caruso, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/25/2020 Public Comment of John P. Tafaro, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/25/2020 Public Comment of Alexandra Kobielski, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/25/2020 Public Comment of Eve B. Gaige, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/25/2020 Public Comment of Kelcey Jacobs, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/25/2020 Public Comment of Marie Rust, Paula Lozano, Griffin Thorne, Peggy Leopold and Jamie Cunningham, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/25/2020 Public Comment of Ann Echols, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/25/2020 Public Comment of Nina Jones, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/25/2020 Public Comment of Kimberlyn Drew, Gisela Zelenka-Drysdale, Elizabeth A. McQuaid, Nola E. Miller-Brasure, Erica Lynne Locke, Kathryn F Smith and Marybeth Mersky, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/25/2020 Public Comment of Sue Harding, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/24/2020 Public Comment of Various Consumers, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/24/2020 Public Comment of Deborah Weston, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/24/2020 Public Comment of Leigh Mamlin, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/24/2020 Public Comment of Kristina Racher, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/24/2020 Public Comment of Michelle Schisler, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/24/2020 Public Comment of Mary Lou Briner, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/24/2020 Public Comment of Gayle Bachert, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/24/2020 Public Comment of Carol Vernon, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/24/2020 Public Comment of concerned consumer, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/24/2020 Public Comment of Anastazia Vanisko, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/24/2020 Public Comment of Matt Kuhns, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/24/2020 Public Comment of Norman Schultz, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/24/2020 Public Comment of Frank Kern, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/24/2020 Public Comment of Kevin J. Kelley, Cleveland City Council President, via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/24/2020 Public Comment of Eileen Byrd, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/24/2020 Public Comment of Susan Krause, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/24/2020 Public Comment of Gisela Peace, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/24/2020 Public Comment of Ann Echols, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/24/2020 Public Comment of Suzanne Albright, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/24/2020 Public Comment of Monica Wohlferd, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/24/2020 Public Comment of Jeri Klopfenstein, Jodi Segal, Andrew DeFratis, William Balishin, Jodi Gradolph and Casey Didion, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
08/24/2020 Public Comment of Vicci Weeks, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/24/2020 Public Comment of Barbara Newman, Sydney Benson, Andriana Akrap and John Pember, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/24/2020 Public Comment of Dean Kessler, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/24/2020 Public Comment of Dan Wood, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/24/2020 Public Comment of Laura Straka, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/21/2020 Public Comment of Mary Hood, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/21/2020 Public Comment of Barbara Altenburg, Curtis Lehr, Daniel Squeri, Deborah Van Kleef, G. R. & Mary K. Hamilton, Kevin Cronin, Larry V. Thomas and The West Virginia Highlands Conservancy, Rick & Mary Hamilton and William Kurtz, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/21/2020 Public Comment of Shelle Dohn Meier, Steven Federman, Steven Skal, Tamara Murray, Tom Rampe, Tony Meinerding, Veronica Ramey, Vic Farmer and William Schmidt, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/21/2020 Public Comment of Michael DiPaola, Mike Neag, Nicole Waldron, Patricia Davis, Richard Kogler, Robert Ridgard, Robert W. Brown, Robert Weingart, Roberta Glaze and Rochelle Lazio, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/21/2020 Public Comment of Judi Moseley, Judith Brereton Stevens, Julie Clayman, Katherine Cooper, Kevin Davis, Laura Whalen, Laurel Gress, Mary Green, Matthew Smith and Melodee Kornacker via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/21/2020 Public Comment of Frederick Blosser, Glenna Vasoli, Greg Sletten, Jan Oakley, Jeannie Finlay Kochankowski, Jeff McMullen, Jennifer Karches, Jillian Prusa, John Pember and Joseph Ortiz, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/21/2020 Public Comment of Dave Hamm, David Hudson, David Kehl, Dean Clarke, Diana Vara, Diane Doyle, Don Pew, Donna Bender, Earl Heithaus and Elizabeth Franks, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/21/2020 Public Comment of Aloysius Wald, Amanda Hauck, Barbara Hoch, Barbara Klinger, Benjamin Kile, Bob Allen, Carol Miller, Chad Nester, Cindy Voss and Daniel Squeri, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/20/2020 Public Comment of Robert Rinker, Rose Braxton, Scott Butterworth, Sherri Lange, Sue Ellen Kempton and Warren Stallard, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/20/2020 Public Comment of Kathryn Ziegler, Lawrence Mick, Lynn Friedman, Marshall Campbell, Mary Paoli, Mike Umenhofer, Monica Hymer, Nathan Ricciardi, Ray Lawler and Rebecca Garrett, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/20/2020 Public Comment of Denice Rodaniche, Elizabeth Makiewicz, Elizabeth Matchefts, Ellen Dryer, Elvira Kozhenvnikova, Jeffrey Bradian, JM, Joe Perebzak, Kathleen Lensenmayer and Kathryn Lilley, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/20/2020 Public Comment of Alaina McCleery, Anne Caruso, Barbara Evans, Bob Krasen, Bruce Cratty, Calvin Rittenhouse, Carolyn Outhwaite, Cheryl Lamb, Christine Freidel and Colleen Gerhard, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/19/2020 Public Comment of Jason Bennett, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/19/2020 Public Comment of Katie Stierwalt, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/19/2020 Public Comment of Norma Holowach M.Ed., Patricia Heithaus, Rebecca Mosher, Roy Larick, Scott Hubay, Shelley Stark, Stephanie Fairchild and Stuart Lewis, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/19/2020 Public Comment of Graham Mitchell, Jeffrey Wilson, Joe Zukor, John Carmichael, Kittie Clarke, Lynn Hammond, Mackenzie Boyd, Maureen Gwynn, Meredith Tilow and Michelle Sena, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/19/2020 Public Comment of Alice Petersen, Anthony Mehle, Aryeh Alex, Becky Sillasen, Bruce Laughbaum, Daniel Pieta, Deborah Hall, Dennis Dix, Donna Melia and Evelyn Flowers, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/19/2020 Public Comment of Ohio House of Representatives – Bill Reineke, Craig Riedel, Bill Seitz, Matt Huffman, Rob McColley, Dave Burke, Nino Vitale, Jon Cross, Dick Stein, Sara Carruthers, Don Jones, Tracy Richardson, Cindy Abrams, George Lang and Phil Plummer, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/19/2020 Public Comment of Donald A. Bryant, Elliot Kirschbaum, Jenette Stadnik, Tom Kuehl, Suzanne Albright, Tracey Smith, William J. Gallo and William L. Bressler, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/18/2020 Public Comment of The Edwards Family, Theresa Smith, Thomas Taylor and Chris Aichholz, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/18/2020 Public Comment of Lynn Jones, Manon Van Schoyck, Margaret Rutledge, Mark Hurst, Maryann Fitzmaurice (MD, PhD, FCAP), Maryanne Friend, Michael Gordon, Mike Sandy, Nancy Kirschbaum, Pat Whitesides, Paul Stephan, Robert Titus, Saundra Deighton, Sharon Hamersley and Steven Thompson, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/18/2020 Public Comment of Judi Danner, Judy Lundquist, Julia Geschke, Karen L. Fraker, Kathryn Winter, Kathryn Zimmerman, Kristen Garlock, Laura Jackson, Laura Stephan, Laurie Anderson, Leanna Shaberly, Linda Carstensen, Linda Frank and Loko Bous, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/18/2020 Public Comment of Dan Voydanoff, David Ulmer, Dick Hoffman, Don Bauman, Fonda Hollenbaugh, Gary Stevens, Geary Ridings, Harris Abramson, Helen Ostermiller, Hilary Bell White, Janet M. Rogers, Janice & Jim Denham, JoEllen Rudolph, John Hagerman and Josiah Stumbo, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/18/2020 Public Comment of Amarilys Lebron, Amy Downing, Amy Girten, Anna Kozlenko, Anonymous 1, Anonymous 2, Barbara Killeen, Rev. Beth A. McGuire, Bonnie J. Wilkinson, Brian Keane, Brian Tinker, Carolyn Gann, Cynthia Boyer, Cynthia D. Ellis and D. A. Arthur, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/14/2020 Public Comment of Linda Porter, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/13/2020 Public Comment of Debra Shankland, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/13/2020 Public Comment of Farrell Brody, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/13/2020 Public Comment of Victoria Copley, William Katzin, William Ondrey Gruber and Eric Hancsak, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/13/2020 Public Comment of Susan Evilslzer, Susan Kollar, Susan Schmidt, Suzanne Miller, Tara Kastelic, Teresa Reno, Teri Koslen, Theresa Pretlow, Thomas Brazee and Tom Schock, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/13/2020 Public Comment of Richard Clark, Robert Roth, Ron McCutcheon, Sandra Cobb, Sarah Damron, Scott White, Sherry Anderson, Stephanie Kocian, Stephen Plummer and Sue Janssen, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/13/2020 Public Comment of Melvyn Jones, Michael Holubar, Mike Krouse, Nadine Gomez, Nanette Capulong, Patti Swartz, Peter R. Griesinger, Peter Toomey, Randy Walton and Rebecca Havlik, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/13/2020 Public Comment of Louiza Wise, Marianna Carney, Marilyn de Vito, Mark Bacon, Martin Brennan, Marty Mason, Mary Ann Wishnosky, Mary McCullough, Matthew Groenke and Melodee Kornacker, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/13/2020 Public Comments of Kerry Ramsey, Kimberly Kenzig, Kirk Stemple, Linda Kohar, Linda Libertini, Linda Mansfield, Linda Marshall, Lisa Gilles, Lisa Lazar and Lissy Gulick, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/13/2020 Public Comment of Jan Oakley, Janet Lipstreu, Janice Rogers, Jean Hanson, Jim Gragel, John Williams, Josephine Moore, Justin Thompson, Katherine Lorencz and Kerrie Shisila, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/13/2020 Public Comment of Dina Aur, Elliot Communale, Erin Znidar, Francis Henninger, Gale Bromelemeier, Gary Gray, Greg Nielson, Harold Dodge and Heidi Thomann Tewarson, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/13/2020 Public Comment of Chris Jacobs, Chris Monti, Dave Roth, Dave Simons, David Dodge, David Gurarie, Daniel November, Dawn Florio, Dawn Kosec and Diana Prufer, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/13/2020 Public Comment of Alam Sharp, Allison Fitchpatrick, Andrew Kistler, Anne Caruso, Barbara Smith, Behnkes1 Behnke, Carol Bergesen, Carol Jaggers, Cathy Wootan and Cherie Dimmerling, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/12/2020 Public Comment of Daniel Camp, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/12/2020 Public Comment of Amy Camp, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/12/2020 Public Comment of Patrick J. O’Connor, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/12/2020 Public Comment of George Stevens, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/11/2020 Public Comment of Steve Kiffmeyer, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/10/2020 Public Comment of Elinore Evans, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/10/2020 Public Comment of Jen Madaffer, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/06/2020 Public Comment of Stephanie McFadden, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/06/2020 Public Comment of Eva Dickman, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/06/2020 Public Comment of David Gurarie, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/06/2020 Public Comment of Karen Kubota, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/06/2020 Public Comment of Cindy Carter, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/06/2020 Public Comment of David Fry, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/05/2020 Public Comment of Paul Gibby, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/05/2020 Public Comment of Riki Hanley, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/05/2020 Public Comment of Bill Davis, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/05/2020 Public Comment of Adam Joselson, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/05/2020 Public Comment of Shanahan Patrick, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/05/2020 Public Comment of Alice Dugar, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/05/2020 Public Comment of Rachael Collyer, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/05/2020 Public Comment of Sophie Roome, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/05/2020 Public Comment of Marek Cierny, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/05/2020 Public Comment of Mark Cosgriff, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/05/2020 Public Comment of Mary Hamilton, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/05/2020 Public Comment of Michael Hupfer, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/05/2020 Public Comment of Nancy Leonard, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/05/2020 Public Comment of Randi Pokladnik, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/05/2020 Public Comment of Scott Lenthe, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/05/2020 Public Comment of Stephanie Riccobene, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/05/2020 Public Comment of Sydney Benson, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/05/2020 Public Comment of Ursula Korneitchouk, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/05/2020 Public Comment of Daniel Boich, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/05/2020 Public Comment of Barbara Jacoby, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/05/2020 Public Comment of Anita Eberl, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/05/2020 Public Comment of consumer, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/05/2020 Public Comment of consumer, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/05/2020 Public Comment of consumer, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/05/2020 Public Comment of Liz Schaefer, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/05/2020 Public Comment of Carl Seitz, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/05/2020 Public Comment of Darcie Hansen, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/05/2020 Public Comment of Helen Kopp, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/05/2020 Public Comment of Linda Kohar, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/05/2020 Public Comment of David Espasandin, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/05/2020 Public Comment of Don McKelvey, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/05/2020 Public Comment of Elsa Johnson, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/05/2020 Public Comment of Evie DuVernay, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/05/2020 Public Comment of Janet Bolick, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/05/2020 Public Comment of Julie Boswell, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/05/2020 Public Comment of Linda Henrich, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/04/2020 Public Comment of Julia DiBaggio, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/04/2020 Public Comment of Margaret Hutchinson, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/04/2020 Public Comment of consumer, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/04/2020 Public Comment of Barbara Jacoby, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/03/2020 Public Comment of Stephanie Erin, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/03/2020 Public Comment of Ben Chao, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/03/2020 Public Comment of Izzy Esler, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/03/2020 Public Comment of Ruth Eppig, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/03/2020 Public Comment of Barry Benjamin, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/03/2020 Public Comment of Jill Wettersten, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/03/2020 Public Comment of Daniel Kozminski, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/03/2020 Public Comment of Thomas Collins, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/03/2020 Public Comment of Dan Nelson, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/03/2020 Public Comment of Elaine Hullihen, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/03/2020 Public Comment of Lori Takacs, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/03/2020 Public Comment of Sue Stromberg, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/03/2020 Public Comment of Meagan Cook, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/03/2020 Public Comment of John Gomolka, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/03/2020 Public Comment of Jennifer Jones, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/03/2020 Public Comment of Joseph C & Melissa Carion, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/03/2020 Public Comment of Sue Portman, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/03/2020 Public Comment of Suzie Reilly, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/03/2020 Public Comment of Lisa Gavales, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/03/2020 Public Comment of Renee Feliciano, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/03/2020 Public Comment of Ellen Canfil, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/03/2020 Public Comment of Matt Marshall, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/03/2020 Public Comment of Kathryn Brown, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/03/2020 Public Comment of Sonja Rice, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/03/2020 Public Comment of Marilyn Evenson, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/03/2020 Public Comment of Adrienne Nemura, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/03/2020 Public Comment of Trevor Pollack, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/03/2020 Public Comment of Angie Schmitt, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/03/2020 Public Comment of Kathy Moody-Arndt, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/03/2020 Public Comment of Alexandra James, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/03/2020 Public Comment of April Bleakney, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/03/2020 Public Comment of Rod MacLeod, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/31/2020 Public Comment of Suzanne Albright, Great Lakes Wind Truth, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/29/2020 Public Comment /Joint Letter of Support on behalf of Senator Sandra Williams and members from Northeast Ohio, in support of the Icebreaker Project, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/29/2020 Public Comment in support of the project from State Representative Jamie Callender electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/28/2020 Public Comment of Roselyn Schieda in opposition to Icebreaker Wind Turbine project, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/28/2020 Public Comment of David Miklos in opposition to Icebreaker Wind Turbine project, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/27/2020 Public Comment of Eric Yasinow, MD, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/27/2020 Public Comment of Thomas C. Sullivan, Jr. electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/24/2020 Public Comment of Ann Shrock-Keller, opposing Icebreaker Wind Turbine project, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/24/2020 Public Comment of Maxwell Frey in opposition to Icebreaker Wind Turbine project, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/24/2020 Public Comment of Angela Guinther in opposition, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/24/2020 Public Comment of consumer opposing Icebreaker Wind Turbine project, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/24/2020 Public Comment of consumer, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/17/2020 Service Notice
07/17/2020 Administrative Law Judge Entry granting the applications for rehearing for the limited purpose of providing more time for the Board’s review and consideration. electronically filed by Ms. Mary E Fischer on behalf of Megan J. Addison, Administrative Law Judge, Ohio Power Siting Board.
07/17/2020 Public Comment of Lou Nosko electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/17/2020 Public Comment of consumer opposing Icebreaker Wind Turbine project, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/17/2020 Public Comment of John G Cadorini, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/16/2020 Public Comment of David M Graham, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/16/2020 Public Comment of Myron Kuzyk, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/15/2020 Public Comment submitted via website filed by T. Nichols and K. McGinty electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/14/2020 Public Comment of Representative Thomas F. Patton expressing strong support for LEEDCo and their Project Icebreaker electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/14/2020 Public Comment of Various Consumers electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/10/2020 Public Comment of James A. Herold, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/10/2020 Public Comment of Hector Suarez, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/10/2020 Public Comment , via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/10/2020 Public Comment , via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/10/2020 Public Comment of Joseph C. Kulesa, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/09/2020 Public Comment of Various Consumers electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/09/2020 Public Comment of Wes Orloff Sr opposing wind project, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/09/2020 Public Comment of Bob Bucci Jr opposing wind farm, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/09/2020 Public Comment of Tim Bott opposing Icebreaker Wind Project, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/09/2020 Public Comment of Keleen McDevitt-Hanway opposing project, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/09/2020 Public Comment of David Eberhard, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/09/2020 Public Comment of consumer opposing wind project, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/09/2020 Public Comment of consumer opposing wind project, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/09/2020 Public Comment OF Larry L Molnar opposing Icebreaker Wind Turbine Project, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/09/2020 Public Comment of John R Shockey opposing wind turbines, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/09/2020 Public Comment of Ronald McMahon opposing wind turbines, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/09/2020 Public Comment of Vicki Canno opposing Icebreaker project, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/09/2020 Public Comment of Bob Lenart opposing wind turbines, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/09/2020 Public Comment of Mike Stevenson opposing wind farm, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/09/2020 Public Comment of Terry Glovinsky, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/09/2020 Public Comment of consumer opposing wind towers, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/09/2020 Public Comment of Michael Miller in opposition, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/09/2020 Public Comment of Kim Hanley opposing windmill farm, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/09/2020 Public Comment of Kevin McClure, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/09/2020 Public Comment of consumer in opposition to Icebreaker Wind Project, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/09/2020 Public Comment of Consumer, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/09/2020 Public Comment of James Stumpf, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/09/2020 Public Comment of Daren Niemi, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/09/2020 Public Comment of consumer in opposition, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/09/2020 Public Comment of consumer opposing wind farm, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/09/2020 Public Comment of Kathryn Shamblin opposing turbines, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/09/2020 Public Comment of Perry Zohos in opposition, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
07/09/2020 Public Comment of Thomas McNeil opposing wind turbines, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/09/2020 Public Comment of Judith Dembinski opposing wind turbines, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/09/2020 Public Comment of Concerned Citizen, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/09/2020 Public Comment of Lake Erie Boater, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
07/09/2020 Public Comment of Noreen Brown, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/08/2020 Public Comment of Armond Budish, Cuyahoga County Executive, in support of Icebreaker Wind Project, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/06/2020 Public Comment submitted via website filed on behalf of various consumers electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/01/2020 Breatenahl Residents' Memorandum Contra Applications for Rehearing Filed by (1) Applicant, (2) Ohio Environmental Council and Sierra Club, (3) Indiana/Kentucky/Ohio Regional Council of Carpenters, and (4) Business Network for Offshore Wind, Inc. electronically filed by John F Stock on behalf of Dempsey, W. Susan and Maloney, Robert M.
06/30/2020 Public Comment of Unidentified Consumer, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/30/2020 Public Comment of Richard B Chelko in opposition to Icebreaker Wind Project, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/30/2020 Public Comment of Michelle Burke on behalf of the Boating Associations of Ohio (BOA), via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/29/2020 Memorandum Contra of Icebreaker Windpower, Inc., Ohio Environmental Council, Sierra Club, Indiana/Kentucky/Ohio Regional Council of Carpenters, and Business Network for Offshore Wind, Inc. to Application for Rehearing filed by Bratenahl Residents electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
06/25/2020 Public Comment of Jack Joyce, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/22/2020 Application for Rehearing electronically filed by Mr. Michael J. Settineri on behalf of Business Network for Offshore Wind, Inc.
06/22/2020 Application for Rehearing electronically filed by Mr. Joseph Mallon on behalf of Indiana/Kentucky/Ohio Regional Council of Carpenters.
06/22/2020 Application for Rehearing of the Ohio Environmental Council and Sierra Club and Memorandum in Support electronically filed by Ms. Miranda R Leppla on behalf of Ohio Environmental Council and Sierra Club.
06/22/2020 Application for Rehearing of Icebreaker Windpower, Inc. regarding Ohio Power Siting Board's May 21, 2020 Opinion, Order, and Certificate and Memorandum in Support electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
06/22/2020 Public Comment of Don Bauman, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/19/2020 Application for Rehearing of Intervening Bratenahl Residents and Memorandum in Support electronically filed by John F. Stock on behalf of Robert M. Maloney and Susan W. Dempsey.
06/18/2020 Public Comment of Thomas C. Sullivan, Jr., via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/08/2020 Public Comment of Suzanne Albright, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/28/2020 Notice of withdrawal of Counsel Andrew B. Shaffer electronically filed by Mrs. Kimberly M Naeder on behalf of OPSB.
05/27/2020 Public Comment of Dr. Gary T. Seng, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/22/2020 Public Comment of Norman Holy, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/21/2020 Service Notice.
05/21/2020 Opinion & Order approving and adopting the stipulation and recommendation, as modified herein, between Icebreaker Wind Inc., Staff, and other parties and directs that a certificate be issued to Icebreaker Wind Inc. for construction of a new 20.7 megawatt wind-powered electric generation facility electronically filed by Ms. Mary E. Fischer on behalf of Ohio Power Siting Board.
05/21/2020 Public Comment of Tom Wasilewski, Coordinator of the Conneaut, Ohio hawkwatch, urging the OPSB to put decision on hold, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/21/2020 Public Comment of Patrick O'Connor requesting approval of the Project Icebreaker Revised Joint Stipulation and Recommendation, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/21/2020 Public Comment of Margaret Quinn requesting approval of the Project Icebreaker Revised Revised Joint Stipulation and Recommendation, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/21/2020 Public Comment of Lynn Friedman requesting approval of Project Icebreaker Revised Revised Joint Stipulation and Recommendation, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/21/2020 Public Comment of Stephen Zabor requesting approval of Icebreaker Revised Joint Stipulation and Recommendation, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/21/2020 Public Comment of Carol Kandiko opposing wind turbines electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/21/2020 Public Comment in opposition of proposed project filed by consumers, Jack Joyvey and Tom Wasilewski submitted via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/21/2020 Public Comment requesting approval of the Icebreaker Windpower, Inc.'s Joint Stipulation and Recommendation filed by various consumers electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/21/2020 Public Comment of John & Annette Lipaj opposing issuance of Certificate of Environmental Compatibility and Public Need for the Icebreaker project electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/20/2020 Public Comment in opposition of proposed wind turbines filed on behalf of Laura Jackson via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/20/2020 Public Comment requesting approval of Icebreaker Windpower, Inc.'s Joint Stipulation and Recommendation filed by various consumers via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/20/2020 Public Comment Public comment in opposition of the proposed wind farm filed on behalf of Julie Sullivan via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/20/2020 Public Comment requesting approval of the icebreaker Windpower, Inc.'s Joint Stipulation and Recommendation filed on behalf of various consumers via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/20/2020 Public Comment requesting approval of the Icebreaker Windpower Inc.'s Joint Stipulation and Recommendation filed by various consumers via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/20/2020 Public Comment of Richard B. Chelko, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/20/2020 Public Comment requesting approval of the Icebreaker Windpower, Inc.'s Joint Stipulation and Recommendation filed on behalf of various consumers via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/20/2020 Public Comment of Jack Joyce, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/19/2020 Public Comment of Sherri Lange, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/19/2020 Public Comment Thomas C. Sullivan, Jr., via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/18/2020 Public Comment of Suzanne Albright, Great Lakes Wind Truth, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/18/2020 Public Comment of Michael A. Schroeder, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/18/2020 Public Comment filed on behalf of Dan T. Moore via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/18/2020 Public Comment of David Strang, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/18/2020 Public Comment of Jim Feasel electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/11/2020 Notice of Substitution of Counsel for the Indiana/Kentucky/Ohio Regional Council of Carpenters electronically filed by Mr. Joseph Mallon on behalf of Indiana/Kentucky/Ohio Regional Council of Carpenters.
04/29/2020 Public Comment of Ed Pike, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/29/2020 Public Comment of Timothy Hughes electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/29/2020 Public Comment of Mary Hensen, Citizens Against Wind Turbines in Lake Erie, via website, electronically filed by Docketing.
04/28/2020 Public Comment of Jack Joyce electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/28/2020 Public Comment of Paul Dvorak, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/27/2020 Public Comment of Thomas C. Sullivan, Jr., with petition, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/24/2020 Public Comment of Scott Valencie, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/14/2020 Public Comment of Paul Michalec, Chairman, Town of Evans Conservation Advisory Commission and Climate Smart Task Force, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/10/2020 Public Comment of North American Platform Against Wind Power, filed by Sherri Lange, CEO, and others, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/10/2020 Public Comment of Suzanne Albright, Co-director, Great Lakes Wind Truth, USA, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/09/2020 Public Comment of Jack Joyce, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/08/2020 Public comment of George Stevens, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/08/2020 Public Comment of Jack Joyce, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/06/2020 Public Comments filed by April Popp electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
03/23/2020 Correspondence informing the Commission of our address and phone number have changed filed by David P. Karpinski, Assistant Vice President on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
03/09/2020 Public Comment of Jack Joyce, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
02/18/2020 Public Comment of Michael A. Schroeder, President of Roundstone, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
02/18/2020 Public Comment of Sally Mylett, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
02/18/2020 Public Comment of Chris Zito, President of Zito Insurance Agency, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
02/18/2020 Public Comment of Bob Dillon, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
02/18/2020 Public Comment of Cathy Tasse, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
02/18/2020 Public Comment of Michelle L. Burke, President of Lake Erie Marine Trades Association & Executive Director of Boating Association of Ohio, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
02/13/2020 Public Comment of Alan Isselhard, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
01/22/2020 Public Comment of Thomas Sullivan, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
01/15/2020 Public comment filed by Concerned Citizens.
01/13/2020 Comments filed by April Popp electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
01/10/2020 Public Comment filed by Sherri Lange, on behalf of Dr. Helen Parker, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
01/08/2020 Public Comment of Jack Joyce, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
01/06/2020 Public Comment of Robert Leciejewski, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
01/06/2020 Public Comment in strong support the Lake Erie Energy Development Corporation’s (LEEDCo) application to the Ohio Power Siting Board (OPSB) to build the Icebreaker Wind project filed by M. Hosier, Concerned Citizen.
01/03/2020 Public Comment of Suzanne Albright, Great Lakes Wind Truth, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
01/03/2020 Public Comment of of Suzanne Albright, via website, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
12/30/2019 Public Comment filed by E. Burbano.
12/30/2019 Public Comment filed by J. Hanslik & J. Clark.
12/30/2019 Public Comment of Jack Joyce (#2), via website, electronically filed by Docketing.
12/30/2019 Public Comment of Jack Joyce, via website, electronically filed by Docketing.
12/27/2019 Public Comment filed by Timothy W. Burga, Ohio AFL-CIO.
12/23/2019 Public Comment filed by Susan Dempsey. (FAX)
12/19/2019 Public Comment filed by G. Zilka.
12/19/2019 Public Comments in support of the Icebreaker Project filed by A. Popp on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower, Inc..
12/13/2019 Public Comment in support of the Lake Erie Energy Development Corporation’s (LEEDCo) filed by Richard W. Pogue, concerned citizens.
12/11/2019 Public Comment of Sherri Lange via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
12/10/2019 Public Comment of John Joyce via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
12/10/2019 Public Comment from M. Todd Pancake, Executive Secretary Treasurer of the Indiana/Kentucky/Ohio Regional Council of Carpenters, in support of the project.
12/06/2019 Public Comment of John Joyce electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
12/05/2019 Public Comment from Ronn Richard, President & CEO of the Cleveland Foundation, electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
11/27/2019 Public Comment of John Joyce via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
11/27/2019 Public Comment of John J Joyce III via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
11/22/2019 Public Comment of Sherri Lange via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
11/15/2019 Reply Brief of Ohio Environmental Council and Sierra Club electronically filed by Ms. Miranda R. Leppla on behalf of Ohio Environmental Council and Sierra Club.
11/15/2019 Reply Brief of Icebreaker Windpower Inc. electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
11/15/2019 Bratenahl Residents' Post-Hearing Reply Brief electronically filed by John F. Stock on behalf of W. Susan Dempsey and Robert M. Maloney.
11/15/2019 Post-Hearing Reply Brief Submitted on Behalf of the Ohio Power Siting Board electronically filed by Mrs. Kimberly M. Naeder on behalf of OPSB.
11/01/2019 Public Comment of Sherri Lange, North American Platform Against Wind Power, via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
11/01/2019 Public Comment of Suzanne Albright via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/16/2019 Public Comment filed by Tom Wasilewski.
10/11/2019 Initial Post-Hearing Brief of the Ohio Environmental Council and Sierra Club electronically filed by Ms. Miranda R. Leppla on behalf of Ohio Environmental Council and Sierra Club.
10/11/2019 Initial Brief of Icebreaker Windpower Inc. in Support of the Revised Joint Stipulation and Recommendation electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
10/11/2019 Bratenahl Residents' Post-Hearing Brief electronically filed by John F. Stock on behalf of W. Susan Dempsey and Robert M Maloney.
10/11/2019 Initial Post-Hearing Brief electronically filed by Mrs. Tonnetta Y. Scott on behalf of OPSB.
10/01/2019 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/27/2019 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/12/2019 Administrative Law Judge Entry reinstating the procedural schedule and setting the due dates for initial and reply briefs to 10/11/19 and 11/15/19, respectively. electronically filed by Ms. Mary E Fischer on behalf of Megan J. Addison, Administrative Law Judge, Ohio Power Siting Board.
09/12/2019 Notice of Additional Application Fee Paid electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
09/12/2019 Public comment.
09/12/2019 Service Notice
09/09/2019 Public Comment.
09/04/2019 Transcript Volume VIII - In the Matter of the Application of Icebreaker Windpower Inc. for a Certificate to Construct a Wind-Powered Electric Generation Facility in Cuyahoga County, Ohio, hearing held on August 20th, 2019. electronically filed by Mr. Ken Spencer on behalf of Armstrong & Okey, Inc. and Gibson, Karen Sue Mrs.
09/03/2019 Administrative Law Judge Entry suspending procedural schedule electronically filed by Heather A Chilcote on behalf of Nicholas Walstra, Administrative Law Judge, Ohio Power Siting Board.
09/03/2019 OPSB Executive Director Letter filed by PUCO Staff electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/03/2019 Service Notice
08/23/2019 Public comment.
08/15/2019 Public comment.
08/13/2019 Pre-filed Testimony of Dr. Jeffrey C. Gosse PH.D. on behalf of intervenors W. Susan Dempsey and Robert Maloney electronically filed by John F Stock on behalf of W. Susan Dempsey and Robert Maloney.
08/12/2019 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/09/2019 Service Notice
08/09/2019 Administrative Law Judge Entry denying motion to exclude testimony electronically filed by Heather A Chilcote on behalf of Nicholas Walstra, Administrative Law Judge, Ohio Power Siting Board.
08/07/2019 Joint Reply to Bratenahl Residents' memorandum contra Motion to Exclude Testimony electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
08/06/2019 Public comment.
08/05/2019 Bratenahl Residents' Memorandum in opposition to the joint motion to exclude testimony of Jeff Gosse electronically filed by John F Stock on behalf of W. Susan Dempsey and Robert M Maloney.
07/29/2019 Service Notice
07/29/2019 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/29/2019 Administrative Law Judge Entry ordering that all memoranda contra the joint motion to exclude testimony be filed by 8/5/19 and replies by 8/7/19; and, filing of testimony in opposition to the Stipulation is extended to 8/13/19 electronically filed by Ms. Mary E Fischer on behalf of Megan J. Addison, Administrative Law Judge, Ohio Power Siting Board.
07/29/2019 Revised Testimony of Travis Hartman with Cover Letter electronically filed by Mr. Steven L. Beeler on behalf of The Staff of the Ohio Power Siting Board.
07/29/2019 Revised Testimony of Erin Hazelton with Cover Letter electronically filed by Mr. Steven L. Beeler on behalf of The Staff of the Ohio Power Siting Board.
07/26/2019 Joint Motion to Exclude Testimony and Request for Expedited Replies and Memorandum in Support electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
07/26/2019 Supplemental Testimony of Wallace Erickson electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
07/26/2019 Supplemental Testimony of David P. Karpinski electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
07/26/2019 Revised Prefiled Testimony of Stuart M. Siegfried electronically filed by Ms. Tonnetta Scott on behalf of OPSB.
07/25/2019 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/12/2019 Public Comment (2) received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/12/2019 Notice of Bratenahl Residents' Witness List electronically filed by John F Stock on behalf of Stock, John.
07/10/2019 Public Comment (3) received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/08/2019 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/28/2019 Notification Staff of the OPSB Witness List electronically filed by Ms. Tonnetta Scott on behalf of OPSB.
06/28/2019 Notice of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.'s Witness List electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
06/27/2019 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/20/2019 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/17/2019 Service Notice
06/17/2019 Administrative Law Judge Entry setting forth procedural schedule electronically filed by Heather A Chilcote on behalf of Nicholas Walstra, Administrative Law Judge, Ohio Power Siting Board.
06/10/2019 Public Comment (2) received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/05/2019 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/03/2019 Public Comment (3) received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/28/2019 Public Comment (3) received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/24/2019 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/23/2019 Service Notice
05/22/2019 Public Comment (3) received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/22/2019 Administrative Law Judge Entry reopening proceedings and setting a prehearing conference for 6/5/19 at 2:30pm electronically filed by Ms. Mary E Fischer on behalf of Megan J. Addison, Administrative Law Judge, Ohio Power Siting Board.
05/21/2019 Public Comment (2) received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/17/2019 Public comment.
05/15/2019 Joint Motion to Reopen Proceeding by OPSB Staff, Icebreaker, OEC, Sierra Club, Business Network, and Council of Carpenters and memorandum in support electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
05/15/2019 Revised Joint Stipulation signed by OPSB Staff, Icebreaker, OEC, Sierra Club, Business Network, and Council of Carpenters electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
05/14/2019 Fifth Supplement to Application electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
05/13/2019 Bratenahl Residents' Response to Joint Motion for an Extension of the Procedural Schedule and Proposed Schedule for Post-Hearing Briefing electronically filed by John F Stock on behalf of W. Susan Dempsey and Robert Maloney.
05/08/2019 Service Notice
05/08/2019 Administrative Law Judge Entry granting Joint Movants' motion for an extension of the procedural schedule in accordance with Paragraph 7 - electronically filed by Sandra Coffey on behalf of Stacie Cathcart, Attorney Examiner, Public Utilities Commission of Ohio.
05/07/2019 Joint Motion filed by Icebreaker, OPSB Staff, Business Network, Sierra Club, OEC, and Council of Carpenters for Extension of Procedural Schedule, Request for Expedited Ruling and Memorandum in Support electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
05/03/2019 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/01/2019 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
05/01/2019 Public Comment electronically filed by Mr. Matt Butler on behalf of Lange, Sherri Ms.
04/30/2019 Public Comment (2) received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/29/2019 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/24/2019 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/23/2019 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/19/2019 Public Comment submitted via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/18/2019 Public Comment submitted via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/12/2019 Public Comment submitted via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/11/2019 Public Comment submitted via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/11/2019 Public Comment submitted via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/09/2019 Public Comment (9) received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/05/2019 Service Notice
04/05/2019 Public Comment submitted via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/05/2019 Public Comment submitted via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/05/2019 Public Comment submitted via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/05/2019 Administrative Law Judge Entry granting Staff's motion and extending the due date to file the stipulation to 5/8/19 electronically filed by Ms. Mary E Fischer on behalf of Megan J. Addison, Administrative Law Judge, Ohio Power Siting Board.
04/05/2019 Public Comment submitted via website (1) electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/05/2019 Motion for an Extension of the Procedural Schedule, Request for Expedited Ruling and Memorandum in Support electronically filed by Ms. Tonnetta Scott on behalf of OPSB.
04/02/2019 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/02/2019 Public Comment
04/01/2019 Public Comment (2) received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
03/29/2019 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
03/26/2019 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
03/25/2019 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
03/22/2019 Public Comment (2) received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
03/20/2019 Public Comment (3) received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
03/18/2019 Public Comment (3) received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
03/13/2019 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
03/12/2019 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
03/08/2019 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
03/08/2019 Administrative Law Judge Entry granting motion for extension of procedural schedule electronically filed by Heather A Chilcote on behalf of Nicholas Walstra, Administrative Law Judge, Ohio Power Siting Board
03/08/2019 Motion for an Extension of the Procedural Schedule, Request for Expedited Ruling and Memorandum in Support electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
03/08/2019 Service Notice
03/07/2019 Public Comment (2) received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
03/06/2019 Public Comment (5) received via website electronically filed by Docketing.
03/04/2019 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing. (16)
02/28/2019 Public Comment (4) received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
02/22/2019 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
02/19/2019 Service Notice.
02/19/2019 Public Comment (2) received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
02/19/2019 Administrative Law Judge Entry granting motion for extension of procedural schedule electronically filed by Heather A. Chilcote on behalf of Nicholas Walstra, Administrative Law Judge, Ohio Power Siting Board.
02/19/2019 Motion for an Extension of the Procedural Schedule, Request for Expedited Ruling and Memorandum in Support electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
01/16/2019 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff. (1)
01/15/2019 Public Comment.
01/15/2019 Administrative Law Judge Entry granting the motion for an extension and directing parties to submit a revised stipulation or proposed briefing schedule by 2/19/19 electronically filed by Ms. Mary E Fischer on behalf of Megan J. Addison, Administrative Law Judge, Ohio Power Siting Board.
01/15/2019 Service Notice
01/14/2019 Motion for an Extension of the Procedural Schedule, Request for Expedited Ruling and Memorandum in Support electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
01/11/2019 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff
01/02/2019 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
12/21/2018 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
12/20/2018 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
12/07/2018 Service Notice
12/07/2018 Administrative Law Judge Entry granting motion for extension of procedural schedule and setting deadline for filing revised stipulation or briefing schedule electronically filed by Heather A Chilcote on behalf of Nicholas Walstra, Administrative Law Judge, Ohio Power Siting Board.
12/07/2018 Motion for an Extension of the Procedural Schedule, Request for Expedited Ruling and Memorandum in Support electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
11/21/2018 Administrative Law Judge Entry granting motion for extension of procedural schedule and setting deadline to file revised stipulation or briefing schedule electronically filed by Heather A Chilcote on behalf of Megan J. Addison, Administrative Law Judge, Power Siting Board of Ohio.
11/21/2018 Motion for an Extension of Time to File Briefs and Request for Expedited Ruling and Memorandum in Support electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
11/21/2018 Service Notice
11/14/2018 Public comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
11/13/2018 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
11/08/2018 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
11/07/2018 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
11/06/2018 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
11/01/2018 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/25/2018 Public Comment (2) received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/23/2018 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/23/2018 Public comment.
10/17/2018 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/16/2018 Applicant Exhibit 52, 53, 54 and 56 for transcript , Volume VII, for hearing held on October 2, 2018 before Mr. Nick Walstra and Ms. Megan Addison, Administrative Law Judges, at the Public Utilities Commission of Ohio, 180 East Broad Street, Columbus, Ohio.
10/16/2018 PUCO Exhibit Filing - Volume VI: Applicant 47, 48 filed by Armstrong & Okey Inc on behalf of PUCO Staff.
10/16/2018 Confidential treatment of document Confidential version of Proceeding, Volume VI filed by K. Spencer on behalf of Armstrong & Okey, Inc. (pg ct 17)
10/16/2018 Transcript in the matter of the Icebreaker Windpower, Inc. hearings - Composite Index - Volumes I - VII electronically filed by Mr. Ken Spencer on behalf of Armstrong & Okey, Inc. and Gibson, Karen Sue Mrs.
10/16/2018 Transcript in the matter of the Icebreaker Windpower, Inc. hearing held on 10/02/18 - Volume VII at the offices of the Public Utilities Commission of Ohio, 180 East Broad Street, Columbus, OH 43215, hearing room 11-A, electronically filed by Mr. Ken Spencer on behalf of Armstrong & Okey, Inc. and Gibson, Karen Sue Mrs.
10/15/2018 Public Comment (5) received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/15/2018 Transcript in the matter of the Icebreaker Windpower, Inc. hearing held on 10/01/18 - Volume VI before Mr. Nick Walstra and Ms. Megan Addison, Administrative Law Judges, at the Public Utilities Commission of Ohio, 180 East Broad Street, Columbus, Ohio electronically filed by Mr. Ken Spencer on behalf of Armstrong & Okey, Inc. and Gibson, Karen Sue Mrs.
10/12/2018 Public Comments received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/12/2018 PUCO Exhibit Filing - Volume V: Applicant Exhibits 42 through 46 and Bratenahl Residents Exhibit 19 filed by Armstrong & Okey on behalf of PUCO Staff.
10/12/2018 Transcript for hearing held on 09/28/18 - Volume V at the offices of the Public Utilities Commission of Ohio, 180 E. Broad Street, Columbus, OH 43215, hearing room 11-A, electronically filed by Mr. Ken Spencer on behalf of Armstrong & Okey, Inc. and Gibson, Karen Sue Mrs.
10/11/2018 PUCO Exhibit Filing - Vol. IV: Applicant 40 and Bratenahl Residents 17 electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/11/2018 Transcript for hearing held on 09/27/18 - Volume IV at the offices of the Public Utilities Commission of Ohio, 180 East Broad Street, Columbus, OH 43215, hearing room 11-A, electronically filed by Mr. Ken Spencer on behalf of Armstrong & Okey, Inc. and Gibson, Karen Sue Mrs.
10/10/2018 PUCO Exhibit Filing, Volume III: Attachments CEG-11,CEG-12,WE-7 and WE-8 filed by Armstrong & Okey on behalf of PUCO Staff.
10/10/2018 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/10/2018 Exhibit Filing continued. (part 3)
10/10/2018 Applicant Exhibits No. 36, 37, 38 and 39 and Bratenahl Residence Exhibits No. 7 through 16 for Transcript, Volume III, held on September 26, 2018 before Nick Walstra and Megan Addison, Administrative Law Judges, at the Public Utilities Commission of Ohio, 180 E. Broad Street, Columbus, Ohio 43215. (part 1)
10/10/2018 Exhibit Continued. (part 2)
10/10/2018 Transcript for hearing held on 09/26/18 - Volume III at the PUCO, 180 E Broad Street, Room 11-A, Columbus, OH electronically filed by Mr. Ken Spencer on behalf of Armstrong & Okey, Inc. and Gibson, Karen Sue Mrs.
10/09/2018 PUCO Exhibit Filing, Volume II: Bratenahl Residents 1, 3, 5,6 and Staff Ex 2 filed by Armstrong & Okey on behalf of PUCO Staff.
10/09/2018 Confidential Document Target: Exhibits - Volume II - Confidential Version filed by K. Gibson on behalf of Armstrong & Okey (50 pages)
10/09/2018 Confidential document target: Proceedings Volume I filed by Armstrong & Okey on behalf of PUCO Staff. (4 pages)
10/09/2018 Public Comments (6) received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/09/2018 Transcript for hearing held on 09/25/18 - Volume II at the offices of the Public Utilities Commission of Ohio, 180 East Broad Street, Columbus, Ohio 43215, hearing room 11-A, electronically filed by Mr. Ken Spencer on behalf of Armstrong & Okey, Inc. and Gibson, Karen Sue Mrs.
10/09/2018 Transcript for hearing held on 09/24/18 - Volume 1 at the offices of the Public Utilities Commission of Ohio, 180 East Broad Street, Columbus, OH 43215, hearing room 11-A electronically filed by Mr. Ken Spencer on behalf of Armstrong & Okey, Inc. and Gibson, Karen Sue Mrs.
10/05/2018 Public Comments (5) received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/04/2018 Public Comment (2) received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/04/2018 Public Comments (19) received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/03/2018 Public Comments (3) received via webiste electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/03/2018 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/03/2018 Public Comment. (2)
10/03/2018 Public Comments (84) received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/02/2018 Public Comments(13) received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
10/01/2018 Public Comment (2) received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/28/2018 Direct Testimony of Richard E. Brown PH.D., P.E. electronically filed by John F Stock on behalf of W. Susan Dempsey and Robert M. Maloney.
09/24/2018 Public comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/24/2018 Public comments received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/21/2018 Motion for Protective Order and memorandum in support regarding the Deposition of Richard E. Brown and Icebreaker Windpower Inc.'s September 21, 2018 Motion in Limine electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
09/21/2018 Motion in Limine and Request to Limit Intervenor Participation to Relevant Issues and Memorandum in Support electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
09/21/2018 Confidential document target: Unredacted deposition transcript of Richard E. Brown. (13 pages)
09/21/2018 Confidential document target: Unredacted testimony and report of Richard. E. Brown. (10 pages)
09/20/2018 Motion to Quash and Memorandum in Support electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
09/20/2018 Deposition of Richard Brown (Redacted Version) electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
09/20/2018 Subpoena Service on Robert Maloney and W. Susan Dempsey electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
09/19/2018 Public comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/18/2018 Prefiled Testimony of Derek Collins electronically filed by Ms. Tonnetta Scott on behalf of PUC.
09/18/2018 Prefiled Testimony of Jason Cross electronically filed by Ms. Tonnetta Scott on behalf of PUC.
09/18/2018 Prefiled Testimony of Jon Pawley electronically filed by Ms. Tonnetta Scott on behalf of PUC.
09/18/2018 Prefiled Testimony of Andrew Conway electronically filed by Ms. Tonnetta Scott on behalf of PUC.
09/18/2018 Prefiled Testimony of Matt Butler electronically filed by Ms. Tonnetta Scott on behalf of PUC.
09/18/2018 Prefiled Testimony of Mark Bellamy electronically filed by Ms. Tonnetta Scott on behalf of PUC.
09/18/2018 Prefiled Testimony of Raymond Strom electronically filed by Ms. Tonnetta Scott on behalf of PUC.
09/18/2018 Prefiled Testimony of Stuart Siegfried electronically filed by Ms. Tonnetta Scott on behalf of PUC.
09/18/2018 Prefiled Testimony of Travis Hartman electronically filed by Ms. Tonnetta Scott on behalf of PUC.
09/18/2018 Prefiled Testimony of Erin Hazelton electronically filed by Ms. Tonnetta Scott on behalf of PUC.
09/18/2018 Public Comment(2) received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/18/2018 Proof of Pub in Compliance with the August 1, 2018 Entry electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
09/18/2018 Notice of filing deposition transcripts of Caleb E. Gordon, PH.D. electronically filed by John F Stock on behalf of W. Susan Dempsey and Robert M. Maloney.
09/17/2018 Public Comments (11) received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/17/2018 Deposition of Henry Streby electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
09/17/2018 Public comment.
09/14/2018 Confidential Document Target: Direct Testimony of Richard E Brown PhD, P.E. filed by Ice Breaker Windpower Inc. (55 pages)
09/14/2018 Service Notice
09/14/2018 Direct Testimony of W. Susan Dempsey electronically filed by John F Stock on behalf of W. Susan Dempsey and Robert M. Maloney.
09/14/2018 Direct Testimony of Robert M. Maloney electronically filed by John F Stock on behalf of W. Susan Dempsey and Robert M. Maloney
09/14/2018 Direct Testimony of Henry M. Streby, Ph.D. electronically filed by John F Stock on behalf of W. Susan Dempsey and Robert M. Maloney.
09/14/2018 Public Comments (10) received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/14/2018 Correspondence electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/13/2018 Motion for Subpoena Duces Tecum to Compel The Testimony of Beth A. Nagusky and Memorandum in Support filed by J. Stock on behalf of Sierra Club, Steven Seward & Caryn Good-Seward, Business Network for Offshore Wind Inc., Vicci Weeks, and Ohio Environmental Council.
09/13/2018 Administrative Law Judge Entry extending Staff's deadline for filing testimony to 09/18/18 electronically filed by Heather A. Chilcote on behalf of Nicholas Walstra, Administrative Law Judge, Ohio Power Siting Board.
09/11/2018 Memorandum Contra OPSB Staff's Motion for an Extension of Time to File Testimony and for an Expedited Ruling electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
09/11/2018 Motion to Extend Staff's Testimony Deadline and Request for Expedited Ruling Pursuant to Ohio Administrative Code Rule 4906-2-27 and Memorandum in Support electronically filed by Ms. Tonnetta Scott on behalf of the Ohio Power Siting Board.
09/10/2018 Public Comment (2) received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
09/10/2018 Motion for Subpoena to Compel the Testimony of W. Susan Dempsey and Memorandum in Support filed by C. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower, Inc.
09/10/2018 Motion for Subpoena to Compel the Testimony of Robert Maloney and Memorandum in Support filed by C. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower, Inc.
09/06/2018 Testimony Gordon Perkins electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
09/06/2018 Testimony of Benjamin R. Brazell electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
09/06/2018 Testimony of Wallace Erickson electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
09/06/2018 Testimony of Dr. Caleb E. Gordon electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
09/06/2018 Testimony of Edward M. Verhamme electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
09/06/2018 Testimony of Patrick J. Heaton electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
09/06/2018 Testimony of Jane E. Rice electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
09/06/2018 Testimony of Todd J. Mabee electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
09/06/2018 Testimony of Rhett E. Good electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
09/06/2018 Testimony of David P. Karpinski electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
09/04/2018 Joint Stipulation and Recommendation electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
08/31/2018 Service Notice
08/31/2018 Administrative Law Judge Entry approving the motion for extension of time and setting new filing deadlines accordingly electronically filed by Ms. Mary E Fischer on behalf of Megan J. Addison, Administrative Law Judge, Ohio Power Siting Board.
08/31/2018 Motion for an Extension of Time to File a Stipulation and Testimony and Request for Expedited Ruling and memorandum in support electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
08/30/2018 Public Comment (1) received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
08/28/2018 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/27/2018 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/24/2018 Service Notice
08/24/2018 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/24/2018 Administrative Law Judge Entry extending the deadline for filing a stipulation to 8/31/18 electronically filed by Ms. Mary E Fischer on behalf of Megan J. Addison, Administrative Law Judge, Ohio Power Siting Board.
08/24/2018 Motion for an Extension of Time to File a Stipulation, Request for Expedited Ruling and memorandum in support electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
08/22/2018 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/20/2018 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/17/2018 Service Notice
08/17/2018 Administrative Law Judge Entry Entry approving extension of deadline to submit a stipulation electronically filed by Heather A Chilcote on behalf of Nicholas Walstra, Administrative Law Judge, Ohio Power Siting Board.
08/17/2018 Public comment.
08/17/2018 Motion and memorandum in support for an Extension of Time to File a Stipulation and Request for Expedited Ruling electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
08/16/2018 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/16/2018 Notice of withdrawal Intervenor Leon Blazey, Jr.'s Withdrawal of his Participation as a Party in this Case electronically filed by John F Stock on behalf of Blazey, Jr., Leon.
08/16/2018 Notice of withdrawal Intervenor Gregory Binford's Withdrawal of his Participation as a Party in This Case electronically filed by John F Stock on behalf of Binford, Gregory.
08/13/2018 Public Comment.
08/13/2018 Public Comment (3) received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/10/2018 Public Comment. (6)
08/07/2018 Public comment.
08/07/2018 Public comment.
08/07/2018 Public comment.
08/07/2018 Public comment.
08/07/2018 Public comment.
08/07/2018 Public Comment.
08/06/2018 Transcript Proceedings of the Ohio Power Siting Board public meeting held on Thursday, July 19, 2018 electronically filed by Ms. Barbara Marinelli on behalf of Mehler & Hagestrom
08/02/2018 Public Comment (3) received via e-file electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/02/2018 Deposition of Robert Maloney electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
08/02/2018 Deposition of W. Susan Dempsey electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
08/01/2018 Public Comment(2) received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
08/01/2018 Administrative Law Judge Entry setting the procedural schedule and ordering issuance of public notice electronically filed by Ms. Mary E Fischer on behalf of Megan J. Addison, Administrative Law Judge, Ohio Power Siting Board.
08/01/2018 Public comment.
08/01/2018 Service Notice
07/30/2018 Response from Parties Regarding Proposed Procedural Schedule electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
07/30/2018 Public Comment (4) electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/26/2018 Public Comment (3) received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/24/2018 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/24/2018 Public Comment.
07/24/2018 Notice of Appearance of Additional Counsel on Behalf of Icebreaker Windpower, Inc. electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
07/23/2018 Service Notice
07/23/2018 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/23/2018 Administrative Law Judge Entry granting the motion for an extension of the procedural schedule and setting a prehearing conference for 7/30/18 at 10:00am. electronically filed by Ms. Mary E Fischer on behalf of Megan J. Addison, Administrative Law Judge, Ohio Power Siting Board
07/23/2018 Public Comment 14 received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff .
07/20/2018 Motion for an Extension of the Procedural Schedule and Request for Expedited Filing and Memorandum in Support electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
07/19/2018 Public Comment (4) received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/18/2018 Public Comment (9) received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/18/2018 Notice of Appearance of Additional Counsel electronically filed by Ms. Miranda R. Leppla on behalf of Ohio Environmental Council and Sierra Club.
07/17/2018 Correspondence Regarding Cross-Examination at Evidentiary Hearing electronically filed by Mr. Michael J. Settineri on behalf of Business Network for Offshore Wind, Inc.
07/17/2018 Public Comment (2) received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff
07/16/2018 Public Comment (3) received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/13/2018 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/13/2018 Proof of Pub - Second Publication and Service of Accepted, Complete Application electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
07/13/2018 Public Comment filed by N. Polan on behalf of Michigan Boating Industries Association.
07/11/2018 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/11/2018 Public Comment (5) received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/11/2018 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/10/2018 Notification of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.'s List of Issues electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
07/10/2018 Notice of Ohio Environmental Council and Sierra Club's List of Issues and Concerns for Cross-Examination electronically filed by Ms. Miranda R. Leppla on behalf of Ohio Environmental Council and Sierra Club.
07/10/2018 Statement of Issues Presented by the Local Resident Intervenors electronically filed by John F. Stock on behalf of W. Susan Dempsey, Robert M. Maloney, Gregory Binford and Leon Blazey, Jr.
07/09/2018 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/05/2018 Public Comment received via web electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
07/03/2018 Service Notice
07/03/2018 Notice by Icebreaker of correction to Response to OPSB Staff's Second Set of Interrogatories electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
07/03/2018 Staff Report of Investigation electronically filed by Mr. Matt Butler on behalf of Staff of OPSB.
07/03/2018 Response by Icebreaker to Staff's Sixth Set of Interrogatories electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
07/02/2018 Response by Icebreaker to Bratenahl's June 25, 2018 response to Icebreaker's June 11, 2018 Motion for Protective Order electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
07/02/2018 Public Comment.
06/29/2018 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/28/2018 Public Comment (4) received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/27/2018 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/27/2018 Affidavit for February 1, 2017 Motion for Protective Order, June 11, 2018 Motion for Protective Order, and June 22, 2018 Amended Motion for Protective Order electronically filed by Mr. William V Vorys on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower, Inc.
06/25/2018 Public Comment (3) received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/25/2018 Bratenahl Residents' response to applicant's motion for protective order regarding Sttaff fifth set of interrogatories electronically filed by John F Stock on behalf of Dempsey, W. Susan and Maloney, Robert M. and Binford, Gregory and Blazey, Jr., Leon.
06/22/2018 Amendment to February 1, 2017 Motion for Protective Order and Memorandum in Support electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
06/22/2018 Notification of Public Disclosure of Application Exhibits S and P electronically filed by Mr. William V Vorys on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower, Inc.
06/22/2018 Notice of Change of Address for Icebreaker Windpower Inc. electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
06/22/2018 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/20/2018 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/19/2018 Notice of Withdrawal of Counsel electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Dickinson Wright PLLC.
06/18/2018 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/14/2018 Public Comment submitted via web electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/12/2018 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/11/2018 Motion for Protective Order and Memorandum in support Regarding Icebreaker's Response to Staff's Fifth Set of Interrogatories electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
06/11/2018 Response to Fifth Set of Interrogatories from Staff of the Ohio Power Siting Board electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
06/11/2018 Public Comment received via web site electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/11/2018 Confidential document target: Responses to the 5th set of interrogatories from Staff of the PUCO Power Siting Board filed by C. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc. (14 pages)
06/05/2018 Public Comment received via website electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
06/01/2018 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
05/29/2018 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
05/24/2018 Service Notice.
05/23/2018 Administrative Law Judge Entry ruling on motions to intervene and setting procedural requirements electronically filed by Ms. Mary E Fischer on behalf of Megan J. Addison, Administrative Law Judge, Ohio Power Siting Board.
05/23/2018 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
05/21/2018 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
05/15/2018 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
05/11/2018 Proof of Pub of Reestablished Procedural Schedule electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
05/10/2018 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
05/09/2018 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
05/07/2018 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
05/01/2018 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
04/30/2018 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
04/27/2018 Proof of Service filed by C. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
04/20/2018 Service Notice
04/20/2018 Administrative Law Judge Entry setting forth the procedural schedule; electronically filed by Vesta R Miller on behalf of Megan Addison, Administrative Law Judge, Ohio Power Siting Board.
04/17/2018 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
04/16/2018 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
04/10/2018 Correspondence electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
04/09/2018 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
04/09/2018 Public comment.
04/06/2018 Cuyahoga County and Bratenahl Residents' Response to Applicant's Fourth Supplement to its Application electronically filed by John F Stock on behalf of Seward, Caryn Good and Seward, Steven and Dempsey, W. Susan and Maloney, Robert M. and Binford, Gregory and Blazey, Jr., Leon.
04/06/2018 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
04/05/2018 Public comment.
04/05/2018 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
04/05/2018 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
04/04/2018 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing. (3)
03/26/2018 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
03/26/2018 Intervenor Vicci Weeks' Withdrawal of Her Petition to Intervene electronically filed by John F. Stock on behalf of Vicci Weeks, Caryn Good Seward and Steven Seward.
03/23/2018 Correspondence regarding communications electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
03/22/2018 Application - Fourth Supplement to Application electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
03/19/2018 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
03/15/2018 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
03/14/2018 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
03/12/2018 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
03/12/2018 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
03/09/2018 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
03/09/2018 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
03/08/2018 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
03/02/2018 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
03/01/2018 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
02/28/2018 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
02/15/2018 Reply to the Memorandum Contra Icebreaker's Motion to Reestablish the Procedural Schedule and for Waiver of O.A.C. Rule 4906-3-09(A)(2) electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
02/13/2018 Public comments
02/13/2018 Memorandum in support of petition to intervene of Bratenahl residents, W. Susan Dempsey, Robert M. Maloney, Gregory Binford, and Leon Blazey, Jr. electronically filed by John F. Stock on behalf of Dempsey, W. Susan and Maloney, Robert M. and Binford, Gregory and Blazey, Jr., Leon.
02/13/2018 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
02/12/2018 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
02/09/2018 Public comments
02/09/2018 Attorney Examiner Entry granting Icebreaker's motion for an extension to file a reply until 2/15/18. electronically filed by Ms. Mary E Fischer on behalf of Nicholas J. Walstra, Attorney Examiner, Public Utilities Commission of Ohio.
02/09/2018 Motion for Extension of Time to File Reply to the Memorandum Contra Icebreaker's Motion to Reestablish the Procedural Schedule for Waiver filed by the Cuyahoga and Bratenahl Residents, and Request for Expedited Ruling and Memorandum in Support electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
02/09/2018 Service Notice
02/08/2018 Memorandum in Support of Icebreaker Windpower, Inc.'s Motion to Reestablish the Procedural Schedule by Ohio Environmental Council and Sierra Club electronically filed by Ms. Miranda R. Leppla on behalf of Ohio Environmental Council and Sierra Club.
02/08/2018 Ohio Environmental Council and Sierra Club's Memorandum in Support of Icebreaker Windpower, Inc.'s Motion to Reestablish The Procedural Schedule (FAX) electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
02/08/2018 Memorandum Contra Icebreaker Windpower, Inc.'s Motion to Reestablish the Procedural Schedule and for Waiver of O.A.C. Rule 4906-3-09(A)(2) submitted by Assistant Attorney General John Jones on behalf of the Staff of the Ohio Power Siting Board. electronically filed by Kimberly L. Keeton on behalf of Ohio Power Siting Board.
02/06/2018 Memorandum Contra to Petition to Intervene by Bratenahl Residents W. Susan Dempsey, Robert M. Maloney, Gregory Binford and Leon Blazey, Jr. electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
02/06/2018 Notice of Appearance of Additional Counsel on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower, Inc. electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
02/05/2018 Cuyahoga County and Bratenahl Residents' Memorandum in Opposition to Icebreaker Windpower Inc.'s Motion to Reestablish the Procedural Schedule and for Waiver of O.A.C. 4906-3-09(A)(2) electronically filed by John F Stock on behalf of Weeks, Vicci and Seward, Caryn Good and Seward, Steven and Dempsey, W. Susan and Maloney, Robert M. and Binford, Gregory and Blazey, Jr., Leon.
02/02/2018 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
02/02/2018 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
02/02/2018 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
01/31/2018 Service Notice.
01/31/2018 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
01/30/2018 Administrative Law Judge Entry denying the motion for an expedited ruling and reestablishing the procedural schedule electronically filed by Vesta R. Miller on behalf of Ohio Power Siting Board Administrative Law Judge Nicholas Walstra.
01/30/2018 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
01/29/2018 Response to Fourth Set of Interrogatories from Staff of the Ohio Power Siting Board electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
01/24/2018 Motion to Reestablish the Procedural Schedule and for Waiver of O.A.C. Rule 4906-3-09(A)(2), and Request for Expedited Ruling electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
01/24/2018 Response to October 23, 2017 Entry and Request from Staff electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
01/22/2018 Petition to Intervene of Bratenahl Residents W. Susan Dempsey, Robert M. Maloney, Gregory Binford, and Leon Blazey, Jr. and Memorandum in Support electronically filed by John F Stock.
01/22/2018 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
01/16/2018 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
01/11/2018 Public Comment (1) electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
01/10/2018 Public Comment.
01/09/2018 Public Comment (1) electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
01/05/2018 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
01/02/2018 Public comment.
12/29/2017 Public comments.
12/29/2017 Public comment.
12/19/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
12/18/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
12/15/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
12/13/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
12/12/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
12/12/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing
12/11/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
12/07/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
12/06/2017 Public Comments (2)
12/05/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
11/27/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
11/21/2017 Transcript of Proceedings of the Ohio Power Siting Board Public Meeting taken Wednesday, November 8, 2017 before Sandra L. Rice, a Notary Public electronically filed by Ms. Barbara Marinelli on behalf of Mehler & Hagestrom.
11/20/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
11/17/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
11/16/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
11/15/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
11/14/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing (10 total)
11/13/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
11/13/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
11/09/2017 Public comments. (52)
11/08/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
11/08/2017 Cuyahoga County Residents Reply Memorandum in Support of Petition to Intervene electronically filed by John F. Stock on behalf of Weeks, Vicci and Seward, Caryn Good and Seward, Steven.
11/07/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
11/07/2017 Correction to Response to Question 5 of the Third Set of Interrogatories from Staff of the Ohio Power Siting Board electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
11/07/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.(3)
11/07/2017 Response to the Third Set of Interrogatories from the Staff of the OPSB electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
11/06/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
11/06/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
11/06/2017 Public comment.
11/03/2017 Proof of Pub of Accepted, Complete Application electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
11/03/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.(2)
11/02/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.(2)
11/01/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
10/31/2017 Memorandum Contra to Petition to Intervene by Vicci Weeks, Caryn Good Seward, and Steven Seward electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
10/31/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing. (2)
10/30/2017 Service Notice
10/30/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
10/27/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
10/23/2017 Administrative Law Judge Entry granting Staff's motion to supplement the record with additional information in accordance with Paragraph 5 and directing that an expedited ruling be issued in accordance with Paragraph 6. - electronically filed by Sandra Coffey on behalf of Nicholas Walstra, Attorney Examiner, Public Utilities Commission of Ohio.
10/23/2017 Motion to Suspend the Procedural Schedule, with the Exception of the Public Hearing, and Request for Expedited Ruling Pursuant to Ohio Administrative Code Rule 4906-2-27 submitted by Assistant Attorney General John Jones on behalf of the Staff of the Ohio Power Siting Board. electronically filed by Kimberly L Keeton on behalf of Ohio Power Siting Board.
10/19/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
10/16/2017 Petition for Leave to Intervene electronically filed by Mrs. Gretchen L. Petrucci on behalf of Business Network for Offshore Wind, Inc.
10/16/2017 Sierra Club's Petition to Intervene and Memorandum in Support electronically filed by Ms. Miranda R Leppla on behalf of Sierra Club.
10/16/2017 Petition to Intervene and Memorandum in Support electronically filed by Mr. PAUL T. BERKOWITZ on behalf of Indiana/Kentucky/Ohio Regional Council of Carpenters and Berkowitz, Paul T.
10/16/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
10/16/2017 Petition to Intervene of Cuyahoga County Residents Vicci Weeks, Caryn Good Seward, and Steven Seward electronically filed by John F. Stock on behalf of Vicci Weeks and Caryn Good Seward and Steven Seward.
10/13/2017 Petition to Intervene and Memorandum in Support electronically filed by Ms. Miranda R Leppla on behalf of Ohio Environmental Council.
10/13/2017 Notice of Supplement to Responses to Second Set of Interrogatories from Staff of the Ohio Power Siting Board electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
10/13/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
10/11/2017 Public Comments filed by D. Bowen.
10/11/2017 Public Comments. (1)
10/10/2017 Public Comments electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
10/06/2017 Public Comment. (1)
10/02/2017 Response to the Second Set of Interrogatories from the Staff of the Ohio Power Siting Board electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
09/28/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
09/28/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
09/28/2017 Request to be added to Service List electronically filed by Mr. Paul T. Berkowitz on behalf of Indiana/Kentucky/Ohio Regional Council of Carpenters and Paul T. Berkowitz.
09/27/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
09/26/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
09/26/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
09/22/2017 Public comment.
09/20/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
09/14/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
09/13/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
09/08/2017 Proof of Service of Accepted Complete Application electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
09/07/2017 Public Comment. (1)
09/06/2017 Response to First Set of Interrogatories from Staff of the Ohio Power Siting Board electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
08/30/2017 Proof of Pub of Accepted, Complete Application electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
08/23/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
08/18/2017 Notice Aerial Waterfowl Survey - Modification to July 17, 2017 Monitoring Plan electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
08/15/2017 Service Notice
08/15/2017 Administrative Law Judge Entry that sets the procedural schedule in this case. Entry electronically filed by Debra Hight on behalf of Daniel E. Fullin, Administrative Law Judge.
08/11/2017 Public Comment. (3)
08/07/2017 Public Comment.
08/07/2017 Public Comment.
08/01/2017 Notice of Application Fee Paid electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
08/01/2017 Certificate of Service of Accepted, Complete Application on Local Public Officials and Libraries electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
07/31/2017 OPSB Chair Letter Regarding Compliance electronically filed by Mr. Matt Butler on behalf of Haque, Asim Z.
07/24/2017 Notice of Erratum to July 20, 2017 Response and Second Supplement to the Application electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
07/20/2017 Response to Chairman's April 3, 2017 Letter and Second Supplement to the Application filed on February 1, 2017. electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
07/17/2017 Public comment (99 total)
07/07/2017 Public comment. (total 1)
07/06/2017 Public comment. (4)
06/23/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.(2)
06/23/2017 Public comments. (3)
06/19/2017 Public Comment. (2)
06/16/2017 Public Comment. (4)
06/13/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
06/12/2017 Public comments. (2)
05/31/2017 Public comment. (total 4)
05/30/2017 Public comments. (1)
05/26/2017 Public comment.(7)
05/24/2017 Public comment. (1)
05/23/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
05/22/2017 Public comments. (107)
05/22/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing
05/15/2017 Public Comment. (2)
05/09/2017 Public comment. (1)
05/08/2017 Public comment. (1)
05/04/2017 Public comment filed. (1)
05/02/2017 Public Comment filed on behalf of various consumers electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
04/28/2017 Public Comment filed on behalf of consumer electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
04/25/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing. (1)
04/21/2017 Public Comment filed on behalf of consumers electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
04/19/2017 Public Comment filed on behalf of consumer, Timothy Kenneley electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
04/18/2017 Public Comment filed by C. Zeman. (1)
04/18/2017 Public Comments filed by various consumers. (27)
04/18/2017 Public Comment filed on behalf of various consumers electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
04/14/2017 Public comment filed on behalf of various consumers. (31)
04/14/2017 Public comments filed on behalf of various consumers.
04/12/2017 Public Comment filed on behalf of various consumers electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing. (21)
04/12/2017 Public comments filed by various consumers. (34 pages)
04/10/2017 Public Comment filed on behalf of concerned consumers electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
04/07/2017 Public Comment filed on behalf of concerned consumers electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
04/05/2017 Public Comment filed on behalf of various consumers electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
04/05/2017 Public comment filed by Linda New, concerned citizen.
04/04/2017 Public comment filed on behalf of various consumers.(16)
04/04/2017 Public comment Resolution No. 17-208 filed on behalf of Lorain County Board of Commissioners.
04/04/2017 Public comment filed on behalf of Black Swamp Bird Observatory.
04/03/2017 OPSB Chair Letter Regarding Compliance electronically filed by Mr. Matt Butler on behalf of Asim Z. Haque.
03/31/2017 Public Comment in opposition filed on behalf of concerned consumer, Vicci Weeks electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
03/31/2017 Public Comment in opposition filed on behalf of concerned consumer, Sherry Lange electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
03/31/2017 Public Comment in support filed on behalf of Board of Commissioners, in and for Lake County, Ohio by J. Bell electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
03/30/2017 Public Comment in support filed Ted Ford President & CEO on behalf of Ohio Advanced Energy Economy.
03/30/2017 Public Comment in opposition filed on behalf of North American Platform Against Windpower electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
03/29/2017 Public Comment in opposition filed on behalf of concerned consumer, Christine Bronson (originally filed 3/21/2017) electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing
03/29/2017 Public Comment in opposition filed on behalf of concerned consumer, Michael Allan Spencley(originally filed 3/21/2017) electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
03/29/2017 Public Comment in opposition filed on behalf of concerned consumer, Suzanne Albright(originally filed 3/21/2017) electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
03/29/2017 Public Comment in opposition filed on behalf of concerned consumer, Alice Sokolow(originally filed 3/21/2017) electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
03/29/2017 Public Comment in opposition filed on behalf of concerned consumer, Marshall Rosenthal(originally filed 3/21/2017) electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
03/29/2017 Public Comment in opposition filed on behalf of concerned consumer, Christine Bronson (originally filed 3/21/2017) electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
03/29/2017 Public Comment in opposition filed on behalf of concerned consumer, Suzanne Albright (originally filed 3/22/2017) electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
03/29/2017 Public Comment in opposition filed on behalf of concerned consumer, Mark Duchamp (originally filed 3/22/2017) electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
03/29/2017 Public Comment in opposition filed on behalf of concerned consumer, Robert Hersch (originally filed 3/22/2017) electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
03/29/2017 Public Comment in opposition filed on behalf of concerned consumer, Pat Hersch (originally filed 3/22/2017) electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
03/29/2017 Public Comment in opposition filed on behalf of concerned consumer, Richard Roach (originally filed 2/22/2017) electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
03/27/2017 Public Comment in support filed on behalf of consumer, Brent Misenko electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
03/27/2017 Public Comment in support filed on behalf of consumer, Scott Beebe electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
03/27/2017 Public Comment filed on behalf of the Audubon, G. Langham, C. Sanchez, R. Sanders, and G. George electronically filed by Docketing Staff.
03/27/2017 Public Comment in support filed on behalf of consumer, Scott Lecomte electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
03/24/2017 Public Comment in support filed on behalf of consumer, Jean Sommer electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
03/24/2017 Public Comment in support filed on behalf of consumer, Jean Sommer electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
03/24/2017 Public Comment in support filed on behalf of consumer, Adam Shank electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of Docketing.
03/22/2017 Public comment in support filed by Senator Matt Dolan.
03/22/2017 Public Comment in opposition filed on behalf of various concerned consumers electronically filed by Docketing.
03/22/2017 Public Comment in support filed on behalf of consumer, William Brundidge electronically filed by Docketing.
03/21/2017 Public comment in support filed by consumer. John B. Nolan.
03/21/2017 Public Comment in opposition filed on behalf of various concerned consumers electronically filed by Docketing.
03/20/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Mr. Matt Butler on behalf of Lange, Sherri Ms.
03/20/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Mr. Matt Butler on behalf of Lange, Sherri Ms.
03/20/2017 Public Comment electronically filed by Mr. Matt Butler on behalf of Lange, Sherri Ms.
03/17/2017 Public Comment in support filed on behalf of concerned consumers, International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Michael E. Muzic electronically filed by Docketing.
03/16/2017 Request To Be Added To Service List electronically filed by John F Stock on behalf of Campaign for American Affordable and Reliable Energy
03/16/2017 Public Comment in support filed on behalf of consumer, Chris Schrader electronically filed by Docketing.
03/16/2017 Public Comment in support filed on behalf of various consumers electronically filed by Docketing.
03/15/2017 Public Comment in support filed on behalf of various consumers electronically filed by Docketing.
03/14/2017 Public comment in opposition filed by consumer. J. Koenig.
03/14/2017 Public comments in support filed by various consumers. (36)
03/13/2017 Application Supplement - Narrative and Attachment 1 through 8 electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
03/08/2017 Public Comment in support filed on behalf of consumer, Lori Gillett electronically filed by Docketing on behalf of PUCO.
03/08/2017 Public Comment in support filed on behalf of consumer, R. Nelson electronically filed by Docketing on behalf of PUCO.
03/08/2017 Public Comment in support filed on behalf of consumer, K. Zehnder electronically filed by Docketing on behalf of PUCO.
02/28/2017 Public Comment in opposition filed on behalf of concerned consumer, Suzanne Albright electronically filed by Docketing Staff on behalf of PUCO Staff.
02/27/2017 Public comments in opposition filed by S. Lamge.
02/23/2017 Public comments in support the Icebreaker Wind project filed by Patrick Murphy.
02/23/2017 Public comments in support the Icebreaker Wind project filed by
02/23/2017 Public comments in support the Icebreaker Wind project filed by J. Kalt
02/23/2017 Public comments in support the Icebreaker Wind project filed by Phillip M. Schmidt, PE.
02/22/2017 Public Comment in support of the LEEDCO offshore wind energy project filed by Larry Viterna.
02/22/2017 Public Comment in support of Icebreaker project filed by Neil Dick.
02/22/2017 Public Comment in support for the Icebreaker project filed by Elizabeth Connor.
02/15/2017 Public Comment in Opposition filed by S. Lange.
02/01/2017 Motion For Protective Order and Memorandum in Support electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
02/01/2017 Application - Part 13 of 13 Exhibit CC electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
02/01/2017 Application - Part 12 of 13 Exhibit BB electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
02/01/2017 Application Part 11 of 13 Exhibit AA electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
02/01/2017 Application - Part 10 of 13 Exhibits X through Z electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
02/01/2017 Application - Part 9 of 13 Exhibits T through W electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
02/01/2017 Application - Part 8 of 13 Exhibits P through S electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
02/01/2017 Application - Part 7 of 13 Exhibits M through O electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
02/01/2017 Application - Part 6 of 13 Exhibits H through L electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
02/01/2017 Application - Part 5 of 13 Exhibits E through G electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
02/01/2017 Application - Part 4 of 13 Exhibit D electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
02/01/2017 Application - Part 3 of 13 Exhibits A through C2 electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
02/01/2017 Application - Part 2 of 13 Figures 03-1 through 08-7 electronically filed by Christine M.T. Pirik on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
02/01/2017 Application of Icebreaker Windpower Inc. for a certificate to construct a wind-power electric generation facility in Cuyahoga County - Application- Part 1 of 13, Letter, Affidavit, Application Narrative electronically filed by Pirik, Chris M.T. and Icebreaker Windpower Inc.
02/01/2017 Confidential document target; 8 pages in the Application and Exhibits C3, I, P, S, U, and Appendix A in Exhibit BB filed on behalf of Icebreaker Windpower Inc. by C. Pirik. (1600 pages)
01/03/2017 Public comment filed by S. Lange.
12/09/2016 Public Comment filed by S. Lange.
12/06/2016 Public Comment in Opposition filed by L. Benner.
12/06/2016 Public Comment in Opposition filed by A.E. Koons.
12/06/2016 Public Comment in Opposition filed by S. Braig.
12/05/2016 Public Comment in Support filed by K. Viterna.
12/05/2016 Public Comment in Opposition filed by N. Ortman.
11/29/2016 Public Comment electronically filed by Mr. Matt Butler on behalf of Ms. Sandra Brown.
11/22/2016 Public Comment electronically filed by Mr. Matt Butler on behalf of Mr. Kevin Cronin.
11/21/2016 Public Comment electronically filed by Mr. Matt Butler on behalf of Mr. Kevin Cronin.
11/15/2016 Public Comment electronically filed by Mr. Matt Butler on behalf of Ms. Sherri Lange.
11/14/2016 Public Comment electronically filed by Mr. Matt Butler on behalf of Taft, Helen Ms.
11/09/2016 Proof of Pub electronically filed by Terrence O'Donnell on behalf of Fred. Olsen Renewables USA LLC/Icebreaker Windpower, Inc.
11/07/2016 Public Comment electronically filed by Mr. Matt Butler on behalf of Mr. Dan Drees.
11/04/2016 Public comment expressing concern over the Icebreaker project filed by Pat Hersch.
11/04/2016 Public Comment electronically filed by Mr. Matt Butler on behalf of Ohio Sierra Club Energy Committee and Mr.Thomas Collins.
11/04/2016 Public Comment electronically filed by Mr. Matt Butler on behalf of Ms. Helen Taft.
10/28/2016 Public Comment supplementing comment filed on 10/26/2016 electronically filed by Mr. Matt Butler on behalf of Mr. Jim Wiegand
10/28/2016 Public Comment electronically filed by Mr. Matt Butler on behalf of Ms. Suzanne Albright
10/26/2016 Public Comment expressing concern filed on behalf of concerned citizen, Jim Wiegand electronically filed by Ms. Donielle M Hunter on behalf of PUCO Staff.
10/24/2016 Public comment in opposition filed by Paul Driessen for Craig Rucker.
10/24/2016 Public comment expressing concern over the Icebreaker project filed by T. Wasilewski, concern citizens.
10/24/2016 Public comment asking the Commission for refusal of this project filed by Mrs. V.C.K. Metcalfe, concern citizen.
10/24/2016 Public comment opposing the Icebreaker Wind Turbine project filed by Australian Industrial Wind Turbine Awareness Network, P. Schneider.
10/24/2016 Public comment opposing the Icebreaker project filed by Save the Eagles International, M. Duchamp, President.
10/24/2016 Public comment expressing concern over the Icebreaker project filed by World Council for Nature, M. Duchamp, Chairman.
10/24/2016 Public comment expressing concern over the IWT's issues filed by Yvonne.
10/24/2016 Public comment expressing concern regarding the LEEDco permit for the Ohio Power Citing Board filed by G. Randell.
10/24/2016 Public comment expressing concern over the Icebreaker project filed by R. Parker.
10/24/2016 Public comment expressing the scoping comments regarding the Icebreaker offshore wind project being proposed for Lake Erie filed by A. Isselhard.
10/24/2016 Public comment expressing concern for the wind turbine project field by D. Mueller, Concern Citizen.
10/19/2016 Public Comment filed by S. Lange.
10/19/2016 Public comment in opposition filed by consumer, A. Cross.
10/19/2016 Public comment in opposing to the Industrial Wind Turbines filed by M.A.Spencley.
10/17/2016 Public comment expressing extreme concern,ongoing concern for a wind turbine project filed by S.Lange on behalf of North American Platform Against Wind Power.
10/17/2016 Public Comment asking the Commission to stop the deadly project filed by S. Johnston.
10/17/2016 Public comment in opposition filed by consumer, S. Albright.
10/13/2016 Notice electronically filed by Terrence O'Donnell on behalf of Fred Olsen Renewables USA LLC/Icebreaker Windpower, Inc.
10/05/2016 Request To Be Added To Service List electronically filed by Emily V Danford on behalf of Campaign for American Affordable and Reliable Energy
09/23/2016 Public Comment filed by M. Hutchins, American Bird Conservancy.
09/16/2016 Notice electronically filed by Terrence O'Donnell on behalf of Lake Erie Energy Development Corporation.
09/13/2016 Pre-Application Notification Letter filed on behalf of Fred. Olsen Renewables USA LLC / Icebreaker Windpower, Inc. filed by T. O'Donnell.
09/13/2016 In the matter of the application of Fred. Olsen Renewables USA LLC / Icebreaker Windpower, Inc. for a Certificate to Construct a Wind-Powered Electric Generating Facility.