Skip to main content

Case Record For:

16-0396-EL-ATA

File a Public Comment
Case Title: THE DAYTON POWER AND LIGHT COMPANY
Status: OPEN-OPEN
Industry Code: EL-ELECTRIC
Purpose Code: ATA-Application for tariff approval
Date Opened: 2/22/2016
Date Closed:
      
      

Parties of Record

Attorneys

Applicant
 
DAYTON POWER & LIGHT COMPANY NONE
DONNA SEGER-LAWSON
1065 WOODMAN DRIVE   
DAYTON OH 45432    
Phone: (937) 259-7808
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
Attorney
 
NON-UTILITY GENERATORS' ALLIANCE (RETURNED MAIL) MICHAEL, WILLIAM
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
LAWRENCE HIGDON, PRESIDENT 10 W. BROAD ST. 10 WEST BROAD STREET SUITE 1800
COLUMBUS OH 43215-3420 COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: 614-466-1291
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Krausen, Suzette N Ms.
Monitoring Analytics, LLC
  2621 Van Buren Avenue Suite 160
    Eagleville PA  19403
Phone: (610)271-8050
Fax: (610)271-8057
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Tamm, Carl Mr.
Classic Connectors
  382 Park Ave East 
    Mansfield OH  44905
Phone: (419)612-3832
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none PAUL WHITFIELD, ANGELA M
CARPENTER LIPPS & LELAND LLP
  280 PLAZA SUITE 1300 280 NORTH HIGH STREET
    COLUMBUS OH  43215
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Sechler, Joel E Mr.
Carpenter Lipps & Leland LLP
  280 Plaza, Suite 1300 280 N. High Street
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 365-4100
Fax: (614) 365-9145
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Smith, Cheryl A Ms.
Carpenter Lipps & Leland
  280 N. High Street Suite 1300
    Columbus OH  43081
Phone: 614-365-4100
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Jacobs, Ellis Mr.
Advocates for Basic Legal Equality
  130 West Second st. Suite 700 East
    Dayton OH  45402
Phone: (937) 535-4419
Fax: (937) 535-4600
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Petrucci, Gretchen L. Mrs.
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease
  52 East Gay Street, P.O. Box 1008 
    Columbus OH  43216-1008
Phone: 614-464-5407
Fax: 614-719-4793
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Dortch, Michael D. Mr.
Kravitz, Brown & Dortch, LLC
  65 E. State Street Suite 200
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-464-2000
Fax: 614-464-2002
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Walter, Danielle G Ms.
Carpenter Lipps & Leland LLP
  280 N. High Street Suite 1300
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614)365-4104
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Howard, Stephen M Mr.
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
  52 E. Gay Street 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-464-5401
Fax: 614-719-4772
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none HAWROT, LISA
SPILMAN THOMAS & BATTLE PLLC
  1233 MAIN STREET SUITE 4000
    WHEELING WV  26003
Phone: 304-230-6973
Fax: 304-230-6951
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Hight, Debra
Public Utilities Commission of Ohio
  180 E. Broad Street 
    Columbus OH  43231
Phone: 614-466-0469
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Parram, Devin D. Mr.
Bricker and Eckler
  100 South Third Street 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-227-2300
Fax: 614-227-2390
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Sharkey, Jeffrey S Mr.
Faruki Ireland & Cox P.L.L.
  110 North Main Street, Suite 1600 
    Dayton OH  45402
Phone: (937) 227-3747
Fax: (937) 227-3717
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none MAYES, JEFFREY W
MONITORING ANALYTICS LLC
  2621 VAN BUREN AVENUE, SUITE 160 VALLEY FORGE CORPORATE CENTER
    EAGLEVILLE PA  19403
Phone: 610-271-8053
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Gaunder, Debra A
Carpenter Lipps & Leland LLP
  280 N High Street, Suite 1300 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-300-4005
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Mooney, Colleen L
OPAE
  PO Box 12451 
    Columbus OH  43212-2451
Phone: 614-488-5739
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Mendoza, Tony G. Mr.
Sierra Club
  2101 Webster St., 13th Floor 
    Oakland CA  94612
Phone: (415) 977-5589
Fax: (510) 208-3140
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Orahood, Teresa
Bricker & Eckler LLP
  100 South Third Street 
    Columbus OH  43215-4291
Phone: (614) 227-4821
Fax: (614) 227-2390
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Seiler, Raymond D. Mr.
Dickinson Wright PLLC
  150 East Gay Street, Suite 2400 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-744-2944
Fax: 248-433-7274
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Doll, John R. Mr.
Doll, Jansen & Ford
  111 W. First St., Suite 1100 
    Dayton OH  45402-1156
Phone: 937-461-5310
Fax: 937-461-7219
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Williams, Jamie Ms.
Ohio Consumers' Counsel
  10 W. Broad Street 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-466-9547
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Faruki, Charles J. Mr.
Faruki Ireland & Cox PLL
  110 North Main Street Suite 1600
    Dayton OH  45402
Phone: 937-227-3705
Fax: 937-227-3717
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Miller, Vesta R
Public Utilities Commission of Ohio
  180 East Broad Street 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-466-7702
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Bojko, Kimberly W. Mrs.
Carpenter Lipps & Leland LLP
  280 North High Street 280 Plaza Suite 1300
    Columbus  OH  43215
Phone: 614-365-4100
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Spencer, Ken Mr.
Armstrong & Okey, Inc.
  222 East Town Street 2nd Floor
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-224-9481
Fax: 614-224-5724
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Sahli, Richard C. Mr.
Richard Sahli Law Office LLC
  981 Pinewood Lane 
    Columbus OH  43230-3662
Phone: 614-428-6068
Fax: 614-428-6068
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Oliker, Joseph E. Mr.
IGS Energy
  6100 Emerald Parkway 
    Dublin OH  43016
Phone: 614-659-5069
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Schmidt, Kevin R Mr.
The Law Offices of Kevin R. Schmidt, Esq.
  88 East Broad Street, Suite 1770 Mail Stop 01
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-507-1050
Fax: 614-222-8499
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Williamson, Derrick P
Spilman Thomas & Battle, PLLC
  1100 Bent Creek Blvd., Suite 101 
    Mechanicsburg PA  17050
Phone: (717) 795-2740
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Kuhnell, Dianne
Duke Energy Business Services
  139 E. Fourth Street 
    Cincinnati OH  45202
Phone: (513)287-4337
Fax: (513)287-4386
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Pritchard, Matthew R. Mr.
McNees Wallace & Nurick
  21 East State Street #1700 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-469-8000
Fax: 614-469-4653
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Coffey, Sandra
Public Utilities Commission of Ohio
  180 E. Broad St. 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 728-2516
Fax: (614) 728-8373
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Kurtz, Michael L. Mr.
Boehm, Kurtz & Lowry
  36 E. Seventh St., Suite 1510
    Cincinnati OH  45202
Phone: (513)421-2255
Fax: (513)421-2764
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Fleisher, Madeline
Environmental Law and Policy Center
  21 W. Broad St., 8th Floor  
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-569-3827
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Settineri, Michael J. Mr.
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
  52 East Gay Street 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-464-5462
Fax: 614-719-5146
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Hunter, Donielle M Ms.
PUCO
  180 East Broad Street 11th Floor
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-644-5954
Fax: 614-466-0313
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Darr, Frank P Mr.
McNees, Wallace & Nurick LLC
  21 E. State Street 17th Floor
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-719-2855
Fax: 614-469-4653
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Alexander, Trevor Mr.
Calfee, Halter & Griswold, LLP
  21 E. State St., Suite 1100 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-621-1500
Fax: 614-621-0010
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Stock, John F
Benesch Friedlander Coplan & Aronoff LLP
  41 S. High St., Suite 2600 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-223-9300
Fax: 614-223-9330
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Whitfield, Angela Mrs.
Carpenter Lipps & Leland LLP
  280 North High Street Suite 1300
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-365-4112
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Keaney, Mark T Mr.
Calfee, Halter & Griswold LLP
  1200 Huntington Center 41 South High Street
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-621-7757
Fax: 614-621-0010
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Landes, Mark Mr.
Isaac Wiles Burkholder & Teetor
  Two Miranova Place Suite 700
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-221-2121
Fax: 614-365-9516
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Parram, Devin D. Mr.
Bricker and Eckler
  100 South Third Street 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-227-2300
Fax: 614-227-2390
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Leach-Payne, Vicki L. Ms.
McNees Wallace & Nurick LLC
  21 E. State St., 17th Floor 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-719-2847
Fax: 614-469-4653
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *O'Donnell, Terrence
Dickinson Wright PLLC
  150 East Gay Street 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-744-2574
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Dortch, Justin M Mr.
Kravitz, Brown & Dortch, LCC
  65 East State Street Suite 200
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-464-2000
Fax: 614-464-2001
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Dougherty, Trent A Mr.
Ohio Environmental Council
  1145 Chesapeake Ave Suite I
   Columbus OH  43212
Phone: 614-487-7506
Fax: 614-487-7510
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Mooney, Colleen L
OPAE
  PO Box 12451 
   Columbus OH  43212-2451
Phone: 614-488-5739
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Pirik, Christine M.T.
Dickinson Wright, PLLC
  150 E. Gay Street Suite 2400
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-744-5461
Fax: 844-670-6009
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Leppla, Miranda R Ms.
The Ohio Environmental Council
  1145 Chesapeake Avenue Suite I
   Columbus OH  43212
Phone: (614)487-7506
Fax: (614)487-7506
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Miller, Vesta R
Public Utilities Commission of Ohio
  180 East Broad Street 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-466-7702
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Scott, Tonnetta Ms.
Ohio Attorney General
  30 East Broad Street 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614)466-4395
Fax: (614)466-4395
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none WANNIER, GREGORY E
SIERRA CLUB
  2101 WEBSTER ST 13TH FLOOR
   OAKLAND CA  94612
Phone: 415-977-5646
Fax: 510-208-3140
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Keeton, Kimberly L
Ohio Attorney General's Office
  Public Utilities Section 30 East Broad Street, 16th Floor
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614)466-4397
Fax: (614)644-8764
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
Intervenor
 
Adams County Ohio Valley School District NONE
   
      
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
Citizens to Protect DP&L Jobs STOCK, JOHN F
BENESCH FRIEDLANDER COPLAN & ARONOFF LLP
  41 SOUTH HIGH ST SUITE 2600
   COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: 614-223-9345
Fax: 614-223-9330
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
CITY OF DAYTON NONE
101 W. THIRD STREET   
DAYTON OH 45402    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
ELECTRIC POWER SUPPLY ASSOCIATION NONE
DAN DOLAN VICE PRESIDENT,
1401 NEW YORK AVE, N.W. 11TH FLOOR   
WASHINGTON  DC 20005    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
HONDA OF AMERICA MANUFACTURING INC NONE
24000 U.S. ROUTE 33   
MARYSVILLE OH 43040-9251    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
INDUSTRIAL ENERGY USERS OF OHIO NONE
SAMUEL C RANDAZZO
MCNEES WALLACE & NURICK LLC FIFTH THIRD CENTER 21 EAST STATE ST 17TH FLOOR  
COLUMBUS OH 43215    
Phone: (614) 469-8000
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
OHIO HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION NONE
RICHARD SITES
155 E. BROAD STREET 3RD FLOOR  
COLUMBUS OH 43215-3620    
Phone: (614) 221-7614
Fax: (614) 221-4771
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
OHIO MANUFACTURERS' ASSOCIATION NONE
33 N HIGH STREET   
COLUMBUS OH 43215    
Phone: (614) 224-5111
Fax: (614) 224-1012
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
PEOPLE WORKING COOPERATIVELY INC (RETURMED MAIL) NONE
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
TAFT STETTINIUS & HOLLISTER LLP 65 E STATE ST, SUITE 1000  
COLUMBUS OH 43215    
Phone: 614-221-2838
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
PJM INTERCONNECTION LLC NONE
EVELYN R. ROBINSON
2750 MONROE BLVD.   
AUDUBON PA 19403    
Phone: 610-639-0491
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
PJM POWER PROVIDERS GROUP RETURNED MAIL NONE
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
1060 FIRST AVENUE SUITE 400  
KING OF PRUSSIA  PA 19406    
Phone: 610-768-8080
Fax: 610-724-0659
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
RETAIL ENERGY SUPPLY ASSOCIATION NONE
RETURN MAILXXXXXXX MICHAE
52 EAST GAY ST   
COLUMBUS  OH 43215    
Phone: 614-464-5462
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
Sprigg Township NONE
   
      
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
UTILITY WORKERS UNION OF AMERICA LOCAL 175 NONE
JOHN R. DOLL
111 W. FIRST ST., SUITE 1100   
DAYTON OH 45402-1156    
Phone: 937-461-5310
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
WAL MART STORES INC HARRIS, CARRIE M
STEVE W. CHRISS SPILMAN THOMAS & BATTLE PLLC
2001 SE 10TH STREET  310 FIRST STREET SUITE 100, P.O. BOX 90
BENTONVILLE AR 72716-0550 ROANOKE VA  24002-0090
Phone: (479) 204-1594 Phone: 540-512-1829
Fax: (479) 273-6851 Fax: 540-342-4480
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
Party of Record
 
ENERNOC INC NONE
MEGHAN HESTER
ONE MARINA PARK DR SUITE 400  
BOSTON MA 02210    
Phone: 410-343-7221
Fax: 617-224-9910
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.