Skip to main content

Case Record For:

14-1411-EL-ORD

File a Public Comment
Case Title: Amendment Ohio Adm.Code Chapters 4901:1-10 Electric Companies and 4901:1-21 Competitive Retail Electric Providers to Implement 2014 Sub.S.B. No 310
Status: CL-CLOSED
Industry Code: EL-ELECTRIC
Purpose Code: ORD-Administrative order
Date Opened: 8/15/2014
Date Closed: 8/4/2016
      
      

Parties of Record

Attorneys

Attorney
 
none *Bingham, Deb J. Ms.
Office of the Ohio Consumers' Counsel
  65 East State Street, 7th Floor 
    Columbus OH  43215-4203
Phone: 614-466-1311
Fax: 614-466-9475
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none HEALEY, CHRISTOPHER
  65 E STATE STREET SUITE 700
    COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: 614-466-9571
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Smith, Cheryl A Ms.
Carpenter Lipps & Leland
  280 N. High Street Suite 1300
    Columbus OH  43081
Phone: 614-365-4100
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Petrucci, Gretchen L. Mrs.
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease
  52 East Gay Street, P.O. Box 1008 
    Columbus OH  43216-1008
Phone: 614-464-5407
Fax: 614-719-4793
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Walter, Danielle G Ms.
Carpenter Lipps & Leland LLP
  280 N. High Street Suite 1300
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614)365-4104
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Mallarnee, Patti
The Office of the Ohio Consumers Counsel
  65 East State Street 7th Floor
    Columbus OH  43215-4203
Phone: 614-466-8574
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Glover, Rebekah J. Ms.
McNees Wallace & Nurick LLC
  21 E. State Street 17th Floor
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 719-2855
Fax: (614) 469-4653
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Spinosi, Jennifer L. Ms.
Direct Energy
  21 E. State St.  19th Floor
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614)220-4369
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Williams, Jamie Ms.
Ohio Consumers' Counsel
  65 East State Street, 7th Floor 
    Columbus OH  43215-4213
Phone: 614-466-9547
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Bojko, Kimberly W. Mrs.
Carpenter Lipps & Leland LLP
  280 North High Street 280 Plaza Suite 1300
    Columbus  OH  43215
Phone: 614-365-4100
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Pritchard, Matthew R. Mr.
McNees Wallace & Nurick
  21 East State Street  17th Floor
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-719-2840
Fax: 614-469-4653
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Coffey, Sandra
Public Utilities Commission of Ohio
  180 E. Broad St. 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 728-2516
Fax: (614) 728-8373
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Fleisher, Madeline Ms.
Dickinson Wright PLLC
  150 E. Gay Street Suite 2400
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-591-5474
Fax: 844-670-6009
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Clark, Joseph Mr.
NiSource Corporate Services Company
  290 West Nationwide Blvd 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-460-6988
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Settineri, Michael J. Mr.
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
  52 East Gay Street 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-464-5462
Fax: 614-719-5146
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Nourse, Steven T Mr.
American Electric Power Service Corporation
  1 Riverside Plaza, 29th Floor 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 716-1608
Fax: (614) 716-2950
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Teuscher, Tyler A. Mr.
The Dayton Power and Light Company
  1065 Woodman Dr. 
    Dayton OH  45432
Phone: 937-259-7184
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Griffin, Randall V Mr.
The Dayton Power and Light Company
  1065 Woodman Drive 
    Dayton OH  45432
Phone: 937-259-7221
Fax: 937-259-7813
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Dunn-Lucco, Carrie M Ms.
FirstEnergy Service Company
  76 Main Street S 
    Akron OH  44308
Phone: 330-761-2352
Fax: 330-384-3875
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
Intervenor
 
EXELON GENERATION COMPANY LLC *Settineri, Michael J. Mr.
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
101 CONSTITUTION AVE N.W. SUITE 400 EAST 52 East Gay Street 
WASHINGTON DC 20001 Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 202-347-7500 Phone: 614-464-5462
Fax: 614-719-5146
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
OHIO CONSUMERS COUNSEL NONE
65 EAST STATE STREET 7TH FLOOR  
COLUMBUS  OH 43215-4203    
Phone: 614-466-9585
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
RETAIL ENERGY PARTNERS LLC *Settineri, Michael J. Mr.
CHRISTIAN BAILEY Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
171 FRANKLIN STREET  52 East Gay Street 
DUBLIN OH 43017 Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-441-9096 Phone: 614-464-5462
Fax: 614-719-5146
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
Party of Record
 
AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER SERVICE CORP NONE
STEVEN NOURSE
1 RIVERSIDE PLAZA, 29th FLOOR   
COLUMBUS OH 43215    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
DIRECT ENERGY SERVICES, LLC AND DIRECT ENERGY BUSINESS, LLC , XXXXXXXXRETURN MAIL XXXXXXXXXXX NONE
XXXXXXXXXX JOSEPH M. CLAR
21 EAST STATE STREET, 19TH FLOOR   
COLUMBUS OH 43215    
Phone: 614-220-4369 EXT 232
Fax: 614-220-4674
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
ENVIRONMENTAL LAW & POLICY CENTER NONE
NICHOLAS MCDANIEL
21 W BROAD STREET STE 800  
COLUMBUS  OH 43215-4170    
Phone: 614-488-3301
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
FIRSTENERGY CORP NONE
76 S MAIN ST   
AKRON  OH 44308    
Phone: 330-384-5849
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
INDUSTRIAL ENERGY USERS OF OHIO NONE
MATTHEW R. PRITCHARD
MCNEES WALLACE & NURICK LLC FIFTH THIRD CENTER 21 EAST STATE ST 17TH FLOOR  
COLUMBUS OH 43215    
Phone: (614) 469-8000
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
OHIO ENVIRONMENTAL COUNCIL NONE
1145 CHESAPEAKE AVE I   
COLUMBUS OH 43212-2286    
Phone: 614-487-7506
Fax: 614-487-7510
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
OHIO MANUFACTURERS' ASSOCIATION NONE
33 N HIGH STREET   
COLUMBUS OH 43215    
Phone: (614) 224-5111
Fax: (614) 224-1012
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
SIERRA CLUB NONE
CHRISTOPHER ALLWEIN
65 E STATE STREET SUITE 1800  
COLUMBUS OH 43215-4295    
Phone: 614-462-5400
Fax: 614-464-2634
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.