Skip to main content
      
      
CASE NUMBER: 13-0652-EL-ORD
CASE DESCRIPTION: COMMISSION'S REVIEW OF ITS RULES FOR THE ALTERNATIVE ENERGY PORTFOLIO STANDARD
DOCUMENT SIGNED ON: 12/4/2020
DATE OF SERVICE: ________________________________________

Parties of Record

Attorneys

Attorney
 
none *Bingham, Deb J. Ms.
Office of the Ohio Consumers' Counsel
  65 East State Street, 7th Floor 
   Columbus OH  43215-4203
Phone: 614-466-1311
Fax: 614-466-9475
 
 
none *Keaney, Mark T Mr.
Benesch, Friedlander, Coplan & Aronoff LLP
  41 South High Street Suite 2600
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-223-9369
 
 
none ALEXANDER, N TREVOR
BENESCH, FRIEDLANDER, COPLAN & ARONOFF LLP
   41 S HIGH STREET, 2600 SUITE
   COLUMBUS OH  43215-6164
Phone: 614-223-9363
Fax: 614-223-9330
 
 
none *Allen, Bethany
IGS Energy
  6100 Emerald Parkway 
   Dublin OH  43016
Phone: (614)659-5384
 
 
none *Waite, Ashlee E Mrs.
FirstEnergy Service Company
  76 S. Main St. 
   Akron OH  44308
Phone: 330-384-5801
Fax: 330-384-3875
 
 
none MEISSNER , JOSEPH PATRICK
LAW OFFICES OF ATTORNEY JOSEPH PATRICK MEISSNER &
  2234 WEST BOULEVARD  
   CLEVELAND  OH  44102
Phone: 216-651-6748
 
 
none *Endris, Robert M Mr
FirstEnergy Corp
  76 S Main St 
   Akron OH  44308
Phone: 330-384-5728
Fax: 330-384-3875
 
 
none *Orahood, Teresa
Bricker & Eckler LLP
  100 South Third Street 
   Columbus OH  43215-4291
Phone: (614) 227-4821
Fax: (614) 227-2390
 
 
none *Dove, Robert Mr.
KEGLER BROWN HILL RITTER CO LPA
  65 E. STATE STREET SUITE 1800
   Columbus OH  43215-4295
Phone: 614-462-5443
Fax: 614-464-2634
 
 
none *Williams, Jamie Ms.
Ohio Consumers' Counsel
  65 East State Street, 7th Floor 
   Columbus OH  43215-4213
Phone: 614-466-9547
 
 
none *Staff, Docketing
Docketing
  180 East Broad Street 11th Floor
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-466-4095
Fax: 614-466-0313
 
 
none *Pritchard, Matthew R. Mr.
McNees Wallace & Nurick
  21 East State Street  17th Floor
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-719-2840
Fax: 614-469-4653
 
 
none *Fykes, Lucas A Mr.
Whitt Sturtevant LLP
  88 E. Broad Street Suite 1590
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614)405-8716
Fax: (614)675-9448
 
 
none *Nourse, Steven T Mr.
American Electric Power Service Corporation
  1 Riverside Plaza, 29th Floor 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 716-1608
Fax: (614) 716-2950
 
 
none *King, Kelli C.
PUCO
  180 E. Broad St. 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 466-0461
 
 
none *Cochern, Carys
Duke Energy
  155 East Broad St 20th Floor
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-222-1330
Fax: 614-222-1337
 
 
none *Gallon, Eric B. Mr.
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
  41 S. High St., Suite 3000 Huntington Center
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-227-2190
Fax: 614-227-2100
 
 
none *Stock, John F
Benesch Friedlander Coplan & Aronoff LLP
  41 S. High St., Suite 2600 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-223-9300
Fax: 614-223-9330
 
 
none *Bingham, Deb J. Ms.
Office of the Ohio Consumers' Counsel
  65 East State Street, 7th Floor 
    Columbus OH  43215-4203
Phone: 614-466-1311
Fax: 614-466-9475
 
 
none *Gardiner, Betsy
David Gardiner & Associates
  2609 11th St. N. 
    Arlington VA  22201
Phone: (202)463-6363
Fax: (800)883-2891
 
 
none *Sweeney, Helen
Interstate Gas Supply, Inc.
  6100 Emerald Parkway 
    Dublin OH  43016
Phone: 614-659-5057
 
 
none *Rinebolt, David C Mr.
Ohio Partners for Affordable Energy
  186 South Front Street Suite 301
    Columbus OH  43215-4766
Phone: (614) 975-8692
 
 
none *Sharkey, Patrica F Ms.
Midwest Cogeneration Association
  Environmental Law Counsel - Suite 3700 180 N. LaSalle Street
    Chicago IL  60601
Phone: (312)981-0404
Fax: (888)909-7404
 
 
none *Eisenberg, Steven Mr.
SRECTrade, Inc.
  201 California Street Suite 630
    San Francisco CA  94111
Phone: 877-466-4606
Fax: 732-453-0065
 
 
none *Brown, Eric R
THE DAYTON POWER AND LIGHT COMPANY
  MacGregor Park 1065 Woodman Dr.
    Dayton OH  45432
Phone: (937) 259-7181
Fax: (937) 259-7775
 
 
none *Allwein, Christopher J. Mr.
Kegler Brown Hill & Ritter, LPA
  65 East State Street Suite 1800
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 462-5400
Fax: 614-464-2634
 
 
none *Dougherty, Trent A Mr.
Ohio Environmental Council
  1145 Chesapeake Ave Suite I
    Columbus OH  43212
Phone: 614-487-7506
Fax: 614-487-7510
 
 
none *Glover, Rebekah J. Ms.
McNees Wallace & Nurick LLC
  21 E. State Street 17th Floor
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 719-2855
Fax: (614) 469-4653
 
 
none *Spinosi, Jennifer L. Ms.
Direct Energy
  21 E. State St.  19th Floor
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614)220-4369
 
 
none *Orahood, Teresa
Bricker & Eckler LLP
  100 South Third Street 
    Columbus OH  43215-4291
Phone: (614) 227-4821
Fax: (614) 227-2390
 
 
none *Bojko, Kimberly W. Mrs.
Carpenter Lipps & Leland LLP
  280 North High Street 280 Plaza Suite 1300
    Columbus  OH  43215
Phone: 614-365-4100
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
 
none *Haefke, Clifford Mr.
University of Illinois at Chicago - Energy Resourc
  1309 S Halsted St 
    Chicago IL  60647
Phone: (312)355-3476
 
 
none *Pritchard, Matthew R. Mr.
McNees Wallace & Nurick
  21 East State Street  17th Floor
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-719-2840
Fax: 614-469-4653
 
 
none *Coffey, Sandra
Public Utilities Commission of Ohio
  180 E. Broad St. 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 728-2516
Fax: (614) 728-8373
 
 
none *Bulgrin, Richard M
Public Utilities Commission of Ohio
  180 E. Broad Street 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-466-0112
 
 
none *Clark, Joseph Mr.
NiSource Corporate Services Company
  290 West Nationwide Blvd 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-460-6988
 
 
none BRADY, CYNTHIA F.
RETURN MAIL
  XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX 4300 WINFIELD RD
    WARRENVILLE IL  60555
 
 
none *Nourse, Steven T Mr.
American Electric Power Service Corporation
  1 Riverside Plaza, 29th Floor 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 716-1608
Fax: (614) 716-2950
 
 
none *Teuscher, Tyler A. Mr.
The Dayton Power and Light Company
  1065 Woodman Dr. 
    Dayton OH  45432
Phone: 937-259-7184
 
 
none *Brodie, Susan Ms.
Heat is Power Association
  2215 S York Road Suite 202
    Oak Brook IL  60523
Phone: 630-292-1304
 
 
none *Cochern, Carys
Duke Energy
  155 East Broad St 20th Floor
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-222-1330
Fax: 614-222-1337
 
 
none *Satterwhite, Matthew J Mr.
American Electric Power Service Corporation
  1 Riverside Plaza, 29th Floor 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 716-1915
Fax: (614) 716-2950
 
Party of Record
 
CLEVELAND ELECTRIC ILLUMINATING CO. NONE
76 S. MAIN STREET   
AKRON OH 44308    
 
 
DAYTON POWER AND LIGHT NONE
1065 WOODMAN DRIVE   
DAYTON OH 45432    
 
 
DUKE ENERGY OHIO NONE
ELIZABETH H. WATTS
155 EAST BROAD STREET, STE 2020   
COLUMBUS OH 43215    
Phone: 614-222-1331
Fax: 614-202-2509
 
 
JOHNSON, JULIA F. (RETURNED MAIL) NONE
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
4891 E. U.S. ROUTE 36   
URBANA OH 43078    
 
 
MCCONNELL, ROBERT B MR & MRS NONE
4880 E US RT 36   
URBANA OH 43078    
 
 
MIDWEST COGENERATION NONE
P.O. BOX 87374   
CAROL STREAM IL 60188    
 
 
NATURAL RESOURCES DEFENSE COUNCIL NONE
65 E STATE STREET SUITE 1800  
COLUMBUS OH 43215    
Phone: 614-462-5443
Fax: 614-462-2634
 
 
NUCOR STEEL MARION, INC NONE
912 CHENEY AVENUE   
MARION OH 43302    
 
 
Ohio Coalition for Combined Heat & Power NONE
   
      
 
 
OHIO EDISON COMPANY NONE
CARRIE DUNN
76 S. MAIN STREET   
AKRON OH 44308    
 
 
OHIO ENVIRONMENTAL COUNCIL NONE
1145 CHESAPEAKE AVE I   
COLUMBUS OH 43212    
Phone: (614) 487-7506
Fax: (614) 487-7510
 
 
OHIO POWER NONE
1 RIVERSIDE PLAZA   
COLUMBUS OH 43215    
 
 
OMA ENERGY GROUP PRES NONE
ERIC BURKLAND
33 N HIGH ST   
COLUMBUS OH 43215    
Phone: (614) 224-5111
Fax: (614) 224-1012
 
 
SIERRA CLUB NONE
CHRISTOPHER ALLWEIN
65 E STATE STREET SUITE 1800  
COLUMBUS OH 43215-4295    
Phone: 614-462-5400
Fax: 614-464-2634
 
 
THE TOLEDO EDISON CO. NONE
CARRIE DUNN
76 S. MAIN STREET   
AKRON  OH 44308    
Phone: 330-384-4580
Fax: 330-384-3875
 
 
UNION NEIGHBORS UNITED NONE
137 N. MAIN STREET, SUITE 316   
DAYTON OH 45419    
Phone: 937-226-9000
Fax: 937-226-9002
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.