Skip to main content

Case Record For:

13-0651-EL-ORD

File a Public Comment
Case Title: COMMISSION'S REVIEW OF ITS RULES FOR ENERGY EFFICIENCY PROGRAMS
Status: OPEN-OPEN
Industry Code: EL-ELECTRIC
Purpose Code: ORD-Administrative order
Date Opened: 3/13/2013
Date Closed:
      
      

Parties of Record

Attorneys

Attorney
 
none *Bingham, Deb J. Ms.
Office of the Ohio Consumers' Counsel
  65 East State Street, 7th Floor 
   Columbus OH  43215-4203
Phone: 614-466-1311
Fax: 614-466-9475
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Keaney, Mark T Mr.
Calfee, Halter & Griswold LLP
  1200 Huntington Center 41 South High Street
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-621-7757
Fax: 614-621-0010
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none ALEXANDER, N TREVOR
CALFEE HALTER & GRISWOLD LLP
  41 S HIGH STREET 1200 HUNTINGTON CENTER
   COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: 614-621-1500
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Allen, Bethany
IGS Energy
  6100 Emerald Parkway 
   Dublin OH  43016
Phone: (614)659-5384
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Waite, Ashlee E Mrs.
FirstEnergy Service Company
  76 S. Main St. 
   Akron OH  44308
Phone: 330-384-5801
Fax: 330-384-3875
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Endris, Robert M Mr
FirstEnergy Corp
  76 S Main St 
   Akron OH  44308
Phone: 330-384-5728
Fax: 330-384-3875
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Orahood, Teresa
Bricker & Eckler LLP
  100 South Third Street 
   Columbus OH  43215-4291
Phone: (614) 227-4821
Fax: (614) 227-2390
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Dove, Robert Mr.
KEGLER BROWN HILL RITTER CO LPA
  65 E. STATE STREET SUITE 1800
   Columbus OH  43215-4295
Phone: 614-462-5443
Fax: 614-464-2634
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Williams, Jamie Ms.
Ohio Consumers' Counsel
  65 East State Street, 7th Floor 
   Columbus OH  43215-4213
Phone: 614-466-9547
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Darr, Frank P Mr.
McNees, Wallace & Nurick
  21 E. State Street 17th Floor
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-719-2855
Fax: 614-469-4653
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Pritchard, Matthew R. Mr.
McNees Wallace & Nurick
  21 East State Street #1700 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-469-8000
Fax: 614-469-4653
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Nourse, Steven T Mr.
American Electric Power Service Corporation
  1 Riverside Plaza, 29th Floor 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 716-1608
Fax: (614) 716-2950
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Cochern, Carys
Duke Energy
  155 East Broad St 20th Floor
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-222-1330
Fax: 614-222-1337
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Gallon, Eric B. Mr.
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
  41 S. High St., Suite 3000 Huntington Center
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-227-2190
Fax: 614-227-2100
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Stock, John F
Benesch Friedlander Coplan & Aronoff LLP
  41 S. High St., Suite 2600 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-223-9300
Fax: 614-223-9330
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Bingham, Deb J. Ms.
Office of the Ohio Consumers' Counsel
  65 East State Street, 7th Floor 
    Columbus OH  43215-4203
Phone: 614-466-1311
Fax: 614-466-9475
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Gardiner, Betsy
David Gardiner & Associates
  2609 11th St. N. 
    Arlington VA  22201
Phone: (202)463-6363
Fax: (800)883-2891
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Sweeney, Helen
Interstate Gas Supply, Inc.
  6100 Emerald Parkway 
    Dublin OH  43016
Phone: 614-659-5057
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Petrucci, Gretchen L. Mrs.
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease
  52 East Gay Street, P.O. Box 1008 
    Columbus OH  43216-1008
Phone: 614-464-5407
Fax: 614-719-4793
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Rinebolt, David C Mr.
Ohio Partners for Affordable Energy
  PO Box 1793 
    Findlay OH  45840-1793
Phone: 614-975-8692
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *O'Donnell, Terrence
Dickinson Wright PLLC
  150 East Gay Street 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-744-2574
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Sharkey, Patrica F Ms.
Midwest Cogeneration Association
  Environmental Law Counsel - Suite 3700 180 N. LaSalle Street
    Chicago IL  60601
Phone: (312)981-0404
Fax: (888)909-7404
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Brown, Eric R
THE DAYTON POWER AND LIGHT COMPANY
  MacGregor Park 1065 Woodman Dr.
    Dayton OH  45432
Phone: (937) 259-7181
Fax: (937) 259-7775
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Dougherty, Trent A Mr.
Ohio Environmental Council
  1145 Chesapeake Ave Suite I
    Columbus OH  43212
Phone: 614-487-7506
Fax: 614-487-7510
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Orahood, Teresa
Bricker & Eckler LLP
  100 South Third Street 
    Columbus OH  43215-4291
Phone: (614) 227-4821
Fax: (614) 227-2390
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Bojko, Kimberly W. Mrs.
Carpenter Lipps & Leland LLP
  280 North High Street 280 Plaza Suite 1300
    Columbus  OH  43215
Phone: 614-365-4100
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Haefke, Clifford Mr.
University of Illinois at Chicago - Energy Resourc
  1309 S Halsted St 
    Chicago IL  60647
Phone: (312)355-3476
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Pritchard, Matthew R. Mr.
McNees Wallace & Nurick
  21 East State Street #1700 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-469-8000
Fax: 614-469-4653
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Coffey, Sandra
Public Utilities Commission of Ohio
  180 E. Broad St. 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 728-2516
Fax: (614) 728-8373
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Nourse, Steven T Mr.
American Electric Power Service Corporation
  1 Riverside Plaza, 29th Floor 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 716-1608
Fax: (614) 716-2950
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Teuscher, Tyler A. Mr.
The Dayton Power and Light Company
  1065 Woodman Dr. 
    Dayton OH  45432
Phone: 937-259-7184
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Brodie, Susan Ms.
Heat is Power Association
  2215 S York Road Suite 202
    Oak Brook IL  60523
Phone: 630-292-1304
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Cochern, Carys
Duke Energy
  155 East Broad St 20th Floor
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-222-1330
Fax: 614-222-1337
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
none *Satterwhite, Matthew J Mr.
American Electric Power Service Corporation
  1 Riverside Plaza, 29th Floor 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 716-1915
Fax: (614) 716-2950
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
Party of Record
 
CLEVELAND ELECTRIC ILLUMINATING CO. NONE
CARRIE DUNN
76 S. MAIN STREET   
AKRON OH 44308    
Phone: 330-384-4580
Fax: 330-384-3875
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
DAYTON POWER AND LIGHT NONE
DONA SEGER-LAWSON
1065 WOODMAN DRIVE   
DAYTON OH 45432    
Phone: (937) 259-7808
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
DUKE ENERGY OHIO NONE
ELIZABETH H. WATTS
155 EAST BROAD STREET, STE 2020   
COLUMBUS OH 43215    
Phone: 614-222-1331
Fax: 614-202-2509
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
MIDWEST COGENERATION NONE
P.O. BOX 87374   
CAROL STREAM IL 60188    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
NATURAL RESOURCES DEFENSE COUNCIL NONE
65 E STATE STREET SUITE 1800  
COLUMBUS OH 43215    
Phone: 614-462-5443
Fax: 614-462-2634
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
NUCOR STEEL MARION, INC NONE
912 CHENEY AVENUE   
MARION OH 43302    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
Ohio Coalition for Combined Heat & Power NONE
   
      
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
OHIO EDISON CO. NONE
CARRIE DUNN
76 S. MAIN STREET   
AKRON OH 44308    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
OHIO POWER NONE
1 RIVERSIDE PLAZA   
COLUMBUS OH 43215    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
OMA ENERGY GROUP PRES NONE
ERIC BURKLAND
33 N HIGH ST   
COLUMBUS OH 43215    
Phone: (614) 224-5111
Fax: (614) 224-1012
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.
 
THE TOLEDO EDISON CO. NONE
CARRIE DUNN
76 S. MAIN STREET   
AKRON  OH 44308    
Phone: 330-384-4580
Fax: 330-384-3875
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.