Skip to main content
      
      
CASE NUMBER: 12-2156-EL-ORD
CASE DESCRIPTION: IN THE MATTER OF THE AMENDMENT OF CHAPTER 4901:1-40 OHIO ADMINISTRATIVE CODE REGARDING THE ALTERNATIVE ENERGY PORTFOLIO STANDARD TO IMPLEMENT AM SUB S
DOCUMENT SIGNED ON: 6/18/2019
DATE OF SERVICE: ________________________________________

Parties of Record

Attorneys

Attorney
 
none *Healey, Christopher Mr.
Office of the Ohio Consumers' Counsel
  65 E State Street Suite 700
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-466-9571
 
 
none *Bingham, Deb J. Ms.
Office of the Ohio Consumers' Counsel
  65 East State Street, 7th Floor 
    Columbus OH  43215-4203
Phone: 614-466-1311
Fax: 614-466-9475
 
 
none *Gardiner, Betsy
David Gardiner & Associates
  2609 11th St. N. 
    Arlington VA  22201
Phone: (202)463-6363
Fax: (800)883-2891
 
 
none *Sweeney, Helen
Interstate Gas Supply, Inc.
  6100 Emerald Parkway 
    Dublin OH  43016
Phone: 614-659-5057
 
 
none *Petrucci, Gretchen L. Mrs.
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease
  52 East Gay Street, P.O. Box 1008 
    Columbus OH  43216-1008
Phone: 614-464-5407
Fax: 614-719-4793
 
 
none *Rinebolt, David C Mr.
Ohio Partners for Affordable Energy
  PO Box 1793 
    Findlay OH  45840-1793
Phone: 614-975-8692
 
 
none *Sharkey, Patrica F Ms.
Midwest Cogeneration Association
  Environmental Law Counsel - Suite 3700 180 N. LaSalle Street
    Chicago IL  60601
Phone: (312)981-0404
Fax: (888)909-7404
 
 
none *Brown, Eric R
THE DAYTON POWER AND LIGHT COMPANY
  MacGregor Park 1065 Woodman Dr.
    Dayton OH  45432
Phone: (937) 259-7181
Fax: (937) 259-7775
 
 
none *Dougherty, Trent A Mr.
Ohio Environmental Council
  1145 Chesapeake Ave Suite I
    Columbus OH  43212
Phone: 614-487-7506
Fax: 614-487-7510
 
 
none *Orahood, Teresa
Bricker & Eckler LLP
  100 South Third Street 
    Columbus OH  43215-4291
Phone: (614) 227-4821
Fax: (614) 227-2390
 
 
none *Williams, Jamie Ms.
Ohio Consumers' Counsel
  65 East State Street, 7th Floor 
    Columbus OH  43215-4213
Phone: 614-466-9547
 
 
none *Bojko, Kimberly W. Mrs.
Carpenter Lipps & Leland LLP
  280 North High Street 280 Plaza Suite 1300
    Columbus  OH  43215
Phone: 614-365-4100
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
 
none *Haefke, Clifford Mr.
University of Illinois at Chicago - Energy Resourc
  1309 S Halsted St 
    Chicago IL  60647
Phone: (312)355-3476
 
 
none *Pritchard, Matthew R. Mr.
McNees Wallace & Nurick
  21 East State Street #1700 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-469-8000
Fax: 614-469-4653
 
 
none *Coffey, Sandra
Public Utilities Commission of Ohio
  180 E. Broad St. 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 728-2516
Fax: (614) 728-8373
 
 
none *McDaniel, Nicholas A. Mr.
Environmental Law and Policy Center
  21 W. Broad St., Suite 500 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-670-5586
 
 
none *Nourse, Steven T Mr.
American Electric Power Service Corporation
  1 Riverside Plaza, 29th Floor 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 716-1608
Fax: (614) 716-2950
 
 
none *Teuscher, Tyler A. Mr.
The Dayton Power and Light Company
  1065 Woodman Dr. 
    Dayton OH  45432
Phone: 937-259-7184
 
 
none *Brodie, Susan Ms.
Heat is Power Association
  2215 S York Road Suite 202
    Oak Brook IL  60523
Phone: 630-292-1304
 
 
none *Cochern, Carys
Duke Energy
  155 East Broad St 20th Floor
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-222-1330
Fax: 614-222-1337
 
 
none *Satterwhite, Matthew J Mr.
American Electric Power Service Corporation
  1 Riverside Plaza, 29th Floor 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 716-1915
Fax: (614) 716-2950
 
 
none *Keaney, Mark T Mr.
Calfee, Halter & Griswold LLP
  1200 Huntington Center 41 South High Street
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-621-7757
Fax: 614-621-0010
 
 
none ALEXANDER, N TREVOR
CALFEE HALTER & GRISWOLD LLP
  41 S HIGH STREET 1200 HUNTINGTON CENTER
   COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: 614-621-1500
 
 
none *Allen, Bethany
IGS Energy
  6100 Emerald Parkway 
   Dublin OH  43016
Phone: (614)659-5384
 
 
none *Waite, Ashlee E Mrs.
FirstEnergy Service Company
  76 S. Main St. 
   Akron OH  44308
Phone: 330-384-5801
Fax: 330-384-3875
 
 
none *Endris, Robert M Mr
FirstEnergy Corp
  76 S Main St 
   Akron OH  44308
Phone: 330-384-5728
Fax: 330-384-3875
 
 
none *Orahood, Teresa
Bricker & Eckler LLP
  100 South Third Street 
   Columbus OH  43215-4291
Phone: (614) 227-4821
Fax: (614) 227-2390
 
 
none *Dove, Robert Mr.
KEGLER BROWN HILL RITTER CO LPA
  65 E. STATE STREET SUITE 1800
   Columbus OH  43215-4295
Phone: 614-462-5443
Fax: 614-464-2634
 
 
none *Williams, Jamie Ms.
Ohio Consumers' Counsel
  65 East State Street, 7th Floor 
   Columbus OH  43215-4213
Phone: 614-466-9547
 
 
none *Darr, Frank P Mr.
McNees, Wallace & Nurick
  21 E. State Street 17th Floor
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-719-2855
Fax: 614-469-4653
 
 
none *Pritchard, Matthew R. Mr.
McNees Wallace & Nurick
  21 East State Street #1700 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-469-8000
Fax: 614-469-4653
 
 
none *Fleisher, Madeline
Environmental Law and Policy Center
  21 W. Broad St., 8th Floor  
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-569-3827
 
 
none *Nourse, Steven T Mr.
American Electric Power Service Corporation
  1 Riverside Plaza, 29th Floor 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 716-1608
Fax: (614) 716-2950
 
 
none *Cochern, Carys
Duke Energy
  155 East Broad St 20th Floor
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-222-1330
Fax: 614-222-1337
 
 
none *Gallon, Eric B. Mr.
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
  41 S. High St., Suite 3000 Huntington Center
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-227-2190
Fax: 614-227-2100
 
Party of Record
 
CITIZENS COALITION XXXXXXXXXX, XXXXXXX RETURN MAIL XXXXXXXXX NONE
XXXXX JOSEPH MEISSNER XX
5400 DETROIT AVENUE   
CLEVELAND  OH 44102-3036    
Phone: 216-687-1900
Fax: 216-687-0779
 
 
CLEVELAND ELECTRIC ILLUMINATING CO. NONE
CARRIE DUNN
76 S. MAIN STREET   
AKRON OH 44308    
Phone: 330-384-4580
Fax: 330-384-3875
 
 
CLEVELAND ELECTRIC ILLUMINATING CO. NONE
CARRIE DUNN
76 S. MAIN STREET   
AKRON OH 44308    
Phone: 330-384-4580
Fax: 330-384-3875
 
 
DAYTON POWER AND LIGHT NONE
DONA SEGER-LAWSON
1065 WOODMAN DRIVE   
DAYTON OH 45432    
Phone: (937) 259-7808
 
 
DUKE ENERGY OHIO NONE
ELIZABETH H. WATTS
155 EAST BROAD STREET, STE 2020   
COLUMBUS OH 43215    
Phone: 614-222-1331
Fax: 614-202-2509
 
 
ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE FUND NONE
JOHN FINNIGAN
128 WINDING BROOK LANE   
TERRACE PARK OH 45174    
Phone: 513-226-9558
 
 
ENVIRONMENTAL LAW & POLICY CENTER NONE
NICHOLAS MCDANIEL
21 W BROAD STREET STE 800  
COLUMBUS  OH 43215-4170    
Phone: 614-488-3301
 
 
MIDWEST COGENERATION NONE
P.O. BOX 87374   
CAROL STREAM IL 60188    
 
 
NATURAL RESOURCES DEFENSE COUNCIL NONE
65 E STATE STREET SUITE 1800  
COLUMBUS OH 43215    
Phone: 614-462-5443
Fax: 614-462-2634
 
 
NUCOR STEEL MARION, INC NONE
912 CHENEY AVENUE   
MARION OH 43302    
 
 
OHIO EDISON CO. NONE
CARRIE DUNN
76 S. MAIN STREET   
AKRON OH 44308    
 
 
OHIO ENVIRONMENTAL COUNCIL (RETURNED MAIL) NONE
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
1145 CHESAPEAKE AVE STE 1  
COLUMBUS OH 43212-2286    
Phone: 614-487-7506
Fax: 614-487-7510
 
 
OHIO POWER NONE
1 RIVERSIDE PLAZA   
COLUMBUS OH 43215    
 
 
OMA ENERGY GROUP PRES NONE
ERIC BURKLAND
33 N HIGH ST   
COLUMBUS OH 43215    
Phone: (614) 224-5111
Fax: (614) 224-1012
 
 
SIERRA CLUB NONE
CHRISTOPHER ALLWEIN
65 E STATE STREET SUITE 1800  
COLUMBUS OH 43215-4295    
Phone: 614-462-5400
Fax: 614-464-2634
 
 
THE TOLEDO EDISON CO. NONE
CARRIE DUNN
76 S. MAIN STREET   
AKRON  OH 44308    
Phone: 330-384-4580
Fax: 330-384-3875
 
 
THE TOLEDO EDISON CO. NONE
CARRIE DUNN
76 S. MAIN STREET   
AKRON  OH 44308    
Phone: 330-384-4580
Fax: 330-384-3875
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.