Skip to main content
      
      
CASE NUMBER: 11-3223-EL-USF
CASE DESCRIPTION: THE OHIO DEPARTMENT OF DEVELOPMENT
DOCUMENT SIGNED ON: 9/15/2019
DATE OF SERVICE: ________________________________________

Parties of Record

Attorneys

Applicant
 
OHIO DEPARTMENT OF DEVELOPMENT ROYER, BARTH E
BARTH E ROYER LLC
77 SOUTH HIGH STREET P.O. BOX 1001 2740 EAST MAIN STREET 
COLUMBUS  OH 43216-1001 BEXLEY OH  43209
Phone: 614-385-1937
Fax: 614-360-3529
 
 
OHIO PARTNERS FOR AFFORDABLE ENERGY RETURNED MAIL MOONEY , COLLEEN L ATTORNEY
MOONEY COLLEEN L
1431 MULFORD RD  XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX231 WEST LIMA STREET 
COLUMBUS OH 43212 FINDLAY  OHIO  45840
Phone: 419-425-8860
 
Attorney
 
none *Smith, Cheryl A Ms.
Carpenter Lipps & Leland
  280 N. High Street Suite 1300
    Columbus OH  43081
Phone: 614-365-4100
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
 
none *Leach-Payne, Vicki L. Ms.
McNees Wallace & Nurick LLC
  21 E. State St., 17th Floor 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-719-2847
Fax: 614-469-4653
 
 
none *HUMMEL, GRETCHEN J. MS
MCNEES WALLACE & NURICK LLC
  21 E. STATE STREET, 17TH FLOOR 
    COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: 614-719-2841
Fax: 614-469-4653
 
 
none *Orahood, Teresa
Bricker & Eckler LLP
  100 South Third Street 
    Columbus OH  43215-4291
Phone: (614) 227-4821
Fax: (614) 227-2390
 
 
none SECHLER, JOEL E
CARPENTER LIPPS & LELAND LLP
  280 PLAZA 280 N HIGH ST STE 1300
    COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: 614-365-4100
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
 
none *Bojko, Kimberly W. Mrs.
Carpenter Lipps & Leland LLP
  280 North High Street 280 Plaza Suite 1300
    Columbus  OH  43215
Phone: 614-365-4100
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
 
none *Spencer, Ken Mr.
Armstrong & Okey, Inc.
  222 East Town Street, 2nd Floor 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-224-9481
Fax: 614-224-5724
 
 
none *Singleton, Tamera J Ms.
FirstEnergy
  76 S Main St 
    Akron OH  44308
Phone: (330) 384-5854
Fax: (330) 761-4281
 
 
none *Teuscher, Tyler A. Mr.
The Dayton Power and Light Company
  1065 Woodman Dr. 
    Dayton OH  45432
Phone: 937-259-7184
 
 
none *Satterwhite, Matthew J Mr.
American Electric Power Service Corporation
  1 Riverside Plaza, 29th Floor 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 716-1915
Fax: (614) 716-2950
 
Intervenor
 
INDUSTRIAL ENERGY USERS OF OHIO DARR, FRANK P. ATTORNEY AT LAW
MCNEES WALLACE & NURICK LLC
MCNEES WALLACE & NURICK LLC FIFTH THIRD CENTER 21 EAST STATE ST 17TH FLOOR 21 EAST STATE STREET, 17TH FLOOR 
COLUMBUS OH 43215 COLUMBUS  OH   43215-422
Phone: (614) 469-8000 Phone: 614-469-800
Fax: 614-469-4653
 
 
OHIO CONSUMERS COUNSEL NONE
J. SERIO
65 EAST STATE STREET 7TH FLOOR  
COLUMBUS OH 43215-4203    
Phone: 614-466-8574
Fax: 614-466-9475
 
 
OHIO MANUFACTURERS ASSN WARNOCK, MATTHEW W ATTORNEY
BRICKER & ECKLER LLP
33 N. HIGH ST  100 S THIRD STREET 
COLUMBUS OH 43215 COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: 614-227-2388
Fax: 614-227-2390
 
Party of Record
 
COLUMBUS SOUTHERN POWER COMPANY VP REG & FINANCE SATTERWHITE, MATTHEW
SELWYN J DIAS
850 TECH CENTER DR  1 RIVERSIDE PLAZA 29TH FLOOR 
GAHANNA OH 43230 COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: 614-716-2037 Phone: 614-716-1915
Fax: 614-716-2950
 
 
DAYTON POWER AND LIGHT *SOBECKI, JUDI L MS
DONA SEGER-LAWSON THE DAYTON POWER & LIGHT COMPANY
1065 WOODMAN DRIVE  1065 WOODMAN DRIVE 
DAYTON OH 45432 DAYTON OH  45432
Phone: (937) 259-7808 Phone: 937-259-7171
Fax: 937-259-7178
 
 
DUKE ENERGY WATTS, ELIZABETH (RETURNED MAIL) ASSOCIATE GENERAL COUNSEL
LEGAL DEPARTMENT XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXDUKE ENERGY OHIO, INC
1000 MAIN STREET MAIL DEPARTMENT, DROP WP 890 139 E FOURTH STREET, 1303-MAIN P.O. BOX 961
PLAINFIELD IN 46168 CINCINNATI OH  45201-0960
Phone: 513-287-4359
Fax: 513-287-4385
 
 
FIRSTENERGY CORP. DUNN, CARRIE M. (RETURNED MAIL)
LEILA VESPOLI XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
76 S. MAIN STREET  76 SOUTH MAIN STREET 
AKRON OH 44308 AKRON OH  44308
Phone: 330-761-2352
 
 
OHIO EDISON COMPANY VP OF RATES & REG AFFAIRS NONE
WILLIAM R RIDMANN
76 S MAIN ST   
AKRON OH 44308    
 
 
OHIO PARTNERS FOR AFFORDABLE ENERGY NONE
MOONEY COLLEEN L
1431 MULFORD RD   
COLUMBUS OH 43212    
 
 
OHIO POWER COMPANY SATTERWHITE, MATTHEW
SELWYN J. DIAS
700 MORRISON ROAD  1 RIVERSIDE PLAZA 29TH FLOOR 
GAHANNA  OH 43230 COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: 614-716-1000 Phone: 614-716-1915
 
 
THE CLEVELAND ELECTRIC ILLUMINATING COMPANY VP & CONTROLLER NONE
WILLIAM R RIDMANN
76 SOUTH MAIN ST   
AKRON OH 44308    
Phone: (330) 384-5296
 
 
THE TOLEDO EDISON COMPANY VP & CONTROLLER NONE
HARVEY L WAGNER
76 S MAIN ST   
AKRON OH 44308    
Phone: (330) 384-5296
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.