Skip to main content
      
      
CASE NUMBER: 11-3002-EL-MER
CASE DESCRIPTION: THE AES CORPORATION/DOLPHIN SUB INC/DPL INC/THE DAYTON POWER AND LIGHT COMPANY
DOCUMENT SIGNED ON: 4/25/2019
DATE OF SERVICE: ________________________________________

Parties of Record

Attorneys

Applicant
 
DPL INC. FARUKI, CHARLES
FARUKI IRELAND & COX P.L.L.
1065 WOODMAN DRIVE  500 COURTHOUSE PLAZA, S.W. 10 NORTH LUDLOW STREET
DAYTON OH 45432 DAYTON OH  45402
Phone: 937-259-7208 Phone: 937-227-3705
Fax: 937-259-7178 Fax: 937-227-3717
 
 
HUDSON, WILLIAM D NONE
7811 LOIS CIRCLE   
DAYTON OH 45459    
 
 
THE AES CORPORATION AND DOLPHIN SUB, INC. *Conway, Daniel R. Mr.
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 SOUTH HIGH STREET SUITES 2800 - 3200 41 South High Street 
COLUMBUS OH 43215-6194 Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-227-2270 Phone: (614) 227-2270
Fax: 614-227-2100 Fax: (614) 227 2100
 
 
THE DAYTON POWER AND LIGHT COMPANY MEYER, ARTHUR
DAYTON POWER & LIGHT COMPANY
1065 WOODMAN DRIVE  P.O. BOX 8825 
DAYTON OH 45432 DAYTON OH  45401
Phone: 937-259-7208
Fax: 937-259-7178
 
Attorney
 
none *Orahood, Teresa
Bricker & Eckler LLP
  100 South Third Street 
   Columbus OH  43215-4291
Phone: (614) 227-4821
Fax: (614) 227-2390
 
 
none *Darr, Frank P Mr.
McNees, Wallace & Nurick
  21 E. State Street 17th Floor
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-719-2855
Fax: 614-469-4653
 
 
none *Teuscher, Tyler A. Mr.
The Dayton Power and Light Company
  1065 Woodman Dr. 
   Dayton OH  45432
Phone: 937-259-7184
 
 
none *Smith, Cheryl A Ms.
Carpenter Lipps & Leland
  280 N. High Street Suite 1300
    Columbus OH  43081
Phone: 614-365-4100
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
 
none *Mallarnee, Patti
The Office of the Ohio Consumers Counsel
  65 East State Street 7th Floor
    Columbus OH  43215-4203
Phone: 614-466-8574
 
 
none *Sharkey, Jeffrey S Mr.
Faruki Ireland Cox Rhinehart & Dusing
  110 North Main Street, Suite 1600 
    Dayton OH  45402
Phone: (937) 227-3747
Fax: (937) 227-3717
 
 
none WILLIS, MAUREEN R
  65 EAST STATE STREET, 7TH FLOOR 
    COLUMBUS  OH  43215-4203
Phone: 614-466-9567
 
 
none *Orahood, Teresa
Bricker & Eckler LLP
  100 South Third Street 
    Columbus OH  43215-4291
Phone: (614) 227-4821
Fax: (614) 227-2390
 
 
none *Williams, Jamie Ms.
Ohio Consumers' Counsel
  65 East State Street, 7th Floor 
    Columbus OH  43215-4213
Phone: 614-466-9547
 
 
none SECHLER, JOEL E
CARPENTER LIPPS & LELAND LLP
  280 PLAZA 280 N HIGH ST STE 1300
    COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: 614-365-4100
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
 
none *Bojko, Kimberly W. Mrs.
Carpenter Lipps & Leland LLP
  280 North High Street 280 Plaza Suite 1300
    Columbus  OH  43215
Phone: 614-365-4100
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
 
none *SOBECKI, JUDI L MS
THE DAYTON POWER & LIGHT COMPANY
  1065 WOODMAN DRIVE 
    DAYTON OH  45432
Phone: 937-259-7171
Fax: 937-259-7178
 
 
none SHARKEY, JEFFREY
FARUKI GILLIAM & IRELAND
  500 COURTHOUSE PLAZA, S.W. 10 NORTH LUDLOW STREET
    DAYTON OH  45402
 
 
none *Teuscher, Tyler A. Mr.
The Dayton Power and Light Company
  1065 Woodman Dr. 
    Dayton OH  45432
Phone: 937-259-7184
 
 
none *Hogan, Angela N. Mrs.
The Dayton Power and Light Company
  1065 Woodman Drive 
    Dayton OH  45432
Phone: 937-259-7134
Fax: 937-259-7178
 
Intervenor
 
CITY OF DAYTON *Miller, Christopher L. Mr.
BARBARA DOSECK Ice Miller LLP
101 W. THIRD STREET  250 West Street 
DAYTON OH 45401 Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 937-333-4800 Phone: 614-462-5033
Fax: 614-224-3886
 
 
FIRSTENERGY SOLUTIONS CORP. *Shannon, Kevin P. Mr.
Kehoe & Associates
341 WHITE POND DR A-WAC-B2 1940 East Sixth Street 900 Baker Building
AKRON OH 44320 Cleveland OH  44114
Phone: 216-622-8200 Phone: 216-621-1500
Fax: 216-241-0816 Fax: 216-621-1551
 
 
O'BRIEN, THOMAS J. NONE
100 SOUTH THIRD STREET    
COLUMBUS  OH 43215    
Phone: 614-227-2300
Fax: 614-227-2390
 
 
OHIO ENERGY GROUP, INC. NONE
DAVID BOEHM
36 E. SEVENTH STREET SUITE 1510  
CINCINNATI OH 45202    
Phone: 513-421-2255
Fax: 513-421-2764
 
 
OHIO ENERGY GROUP, INC. NONE
DAVID BOEHM
36 E. SEVENTH STREET SUITE 1510  
CINCINNATI OH 45202    
Phone: 513-421-2255
Fax: 513-421-2764
 
 
OHIO HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION O'BRIEN , THOMAS
BRICKER & ECKLER LLP BRICKER & ECKLER LLP
100 SOUTH THIRD STREET  100 SOUTH THIRD STREET 
COLUMBUS OH 43215-4291 COLUMBUS  OH  43215-4291
Phone: 614-227-2300 Phone: 614-227-2368
Fax: 614-227-2390 Fax: 614-227-2390
 
 
OHIO PARTNERS FOR AFFORDABLE ENERGY rETURNED MAIL MOONEY, COLLEEN
RINEBOLT DAVID C
P.O. BOX 1793  XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX 231 WEST LIMA STREET 
FINDLAY OH 45839-1793 FINDLAY  OH  45840
Phone: 419.425.8860
Fax: 419.425.8862
 
 
OMA ENERGY GROUP REMOVED PER WITHDRAWAL WARNOCK, MATTHEW W ATTORNEY
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX BRICKER & ECKLER LLP
BRICKER & ECKLER LLP 100 S THIRD STREET 100 S THIRD STREET 
COLUMBUS OH 43215 COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: 614-227-2300 Phone: 614-227-2388
Fax: 614-227-2390
 
Party of Record
 
ECOS ENERGY LLC NONE
THOMAS MELONE
C/O ALLCO RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD 14 WALL STREET 20TH FLR  
NEW YORK NY 10005    
Phone: 212-681-1120
 
 
INDUSTRIAL ENERGY USERS OF OHIO DARR, FRANK P. ATTORNEY AT LAW
MCNEES WALLACE & NURICK LLC
MCNEES WALLACE & NURICK LLC FIFTH THIRD CENTER 21 EAST STATE ST 17TH FLOOR 21 EAST STATE STREET, 17TH FLOOR 
COLUMBUS OH 43215 COLUMBUS  OH   43215-422
Phone: (614) 469-8000 Phone: 614-469-800
Fax: 614-469-4653
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.