Skip to main content
      
      
CASE NUMBER: 11-0346-EL-SSO
CASE DESCRIPTION: COLUMBUS SOUTHERN POWER COMPANY
DOCUMENT SIGNED ON: 8/23/2019
DATE OF SERVICE: ________________________________________

Parties of Record

Attorneys

Applicant
 
AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER SATTERWHITE, MATTHEW
JOE HAMROCK
1 RIVERSIDE PLAZA 29TH FL  1 RIVERSIDE PLAZA 29TH FLOOR 
COLUMBUS OH 43215 COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: 614-716-1915
 
 
ANTONS, LEO NONE
1237 CISLER DR   
MARIETTA OH 45750    
Phone: 740-373-8140
 
 
BRAKEY ENERGY RETAIL LLC PROJ MGR NONE
MATHEW NICKOSON
P.O. BOX 202720   
SHAKER HEIGHTS OH 44120    
Phone: (216) 225-2865
Fax: (866) 844-4107
 
 
COLUMBUS SOUTHERN POWER COMPANY VP REG & FINANCE NOURSE , STEVEN T. MR.
SELWYN J DIAS AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER
850 TECH CENTER DR  1 RIVERSIDE PLAZA 
GAHANNA OH 43230 COLUMBUS  OH  43215
Phone: (614) 716-2037 Phone: 614.716.1608
Fax: (614) 716-2950 Fax: 614.716.2014
 
 
INTERSTATE GAS SUPPLY INC NONE
MATTHEW WHITE
6100 EMERALD PARKWAY    
DUBLIN OH 43016    
Phone: 614659-5000
 
 
MADISON TOWNSHIP, OHIO NONE
TIFFANY CHETOCK
13174 ST. RT. 45   
LISBON OH 44432    
Phone: 330-424-7319
 
 
MARIETTA CITY COUNCIL NONE
PAUL BERTRAM III
308 PUTNAM STREET   
MARIETTA OH 45750    
Phone: 740-374-5501
 
 
none MONTGOMERY, CHRISTOPHER
BRICKER & ECKLER LLP
  100 SOUTH THIRD STREET 
    COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: 614-227-2300
 
 
none BONNER, DOUGLAS G. ATTORNEY
(RETURNED MAIL)XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXSONNE
  1301 K STREET, N.W., SUITE 600, EAST TOWER 
    WASHINGTON, D.C.    20005
Phone: 202-408-6400
Fax: 202-408-6399
 
 
none HAND, EMMA F
SONNENSCHEIN NATH & ROSENTHAL LLP
  1301 K STREET NW SUITE 600 EAST TOWER
    WASHINGTON  DC  20005
Phone: (202) 408-8004
Fax: (202) 408-6399
 
 
OHIO POWER COMPANY VP REG & FINANCE NONE
SELWYN J DIAS
700 MORRISON ROAD   
GAHANNA OH 43230    
Phone: (614) 716-2037
Fax: (614) 716-2950
 
 
VAN WERT COUNTY COMMISSIONERS NONE
120 E. MAIN STREET   
VAN WERT OH 45891-1704    
 
Attorney
 
none *Clark, Joseph Mr.
NiSource Corporate Services Company
  290 West Nationwide Blvd 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-460-6988
 
 
none *Settineri, Michael J. Mr.
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
  52 East Gay Street 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-464-5462
Fax: 614-719-5146
 
 
none *Alami, Yazen Mr.
American Electric Power Company
  1 Riverside Plaza 29th Floor
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-716-2920
Fax: 614-716-2950
 
 
none *Govan, Andrea P Ms.
Bricker & Eckler LLP
  100 S. 3rd Street 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 227-4952
Fax: (614) 227-2390
 
 
none SUGARMAN, ROGER ATTORNEY AT LAW
KEGLER, BROWN, HILL & RITTER
  1800 CAPITOL SQUARE 65 E. STATE STREET
    COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: (614) 462-5400
Fax: (614) 464-2634
 
 
none FEIN, DAVID I SENIOR REGULATORY COUNSEL
CONSTELLATION NEWENERGY,
  P.O. BOX 1125 
    CHICAGO IL  60690-1125
Phone: 312-704-8499
 
 
none *Oliker, Joseph E. Mr.
IGS Energy
  6100 Emerald Parkway 
    Dublin OH  43016
Phone: 614-659-5069
 
 
none *Keeton, Kimberly L
Ohio Attorney General's Office
  Public Utilities Section 30 East Broad Street, 16th Floor
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614)466-4397
Fax: (614)644-8764
 
 
none *Stinson, Dane
Bricker & Eckler
  100 South Third Street 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 227-4854
Fax: (614) 227-2390
 
 
none MEBANE, TERRANCE A
THOMPSON HINE LLP
  41 S. HIGH STREET SUITE 1700 
    COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: (614) 469-3200
 
 
none BEEMAN , ARTHUR (RETURNED MAIL) NO LONGER AT FIRM
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXSNR DENTON US LLP
  525 MARKET STREET  26TH FLOOR
    SAN FRANCISCO CA  94105-2708
Phone: 415-882-0138
Fax: 415-882-0300
 
 
none ROYER, BARTH E
BARTH E ROYER LLC
  2740 EAST MAIN STREET 
    BEXLEY OH  43209
Phone: 614-385-1937
Fax: 614-360-3529
 
 
none CHMIEL, STEPHANIE M. (RETURNED MAIL) ESQ.
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXTHOMPSON HINE LLP
  41 SOUTH HIGH STREET, SUITE 1700 
    COLUMBUS OH 432 OH
Phone: 614-469-3200
Fax: 614-469-3361
 
 
none CHMIEL, STEPHANIE M. (RETURNED MAIL) ESQ.
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXTHOMPSON HINE LLP
  41 SOUTH HIGH STREET, SUITE 1700 
    COLUMBUS OH 432 OH
Phone: 614-469-3200
Fax: 614-469-3361
 
 
none *Kuhnell, Dianne
Duke Energy Business Services
  139 E. Fourth Street 
    Cincinnati OH  45202
Phone: (513)287-4337
Fax: (513)287-4386
 
 
none O'DONNELL, TERRENCE ATTORNEY
BRICKER & ECKLER LLP
  100 SOUTH THIRD STREET 
    COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: (614) 227-2345
Fax: (614) 227-2390
 
 
none *Pritchard, Matthew R. Mr.
McNees Wallace & Nurick
  21 East State Street #1700 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-469-8000
Fax: 614-469-4653
 
 
none *Kaleps-Clark, Lija K Ms.
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease
  52 E. Gay St. PO Box 1008
    Columbus OH  43216
Phone: 614-464-8321
Fax: 614-719-4658
 
 
none *Kaleps-Clark, Lija K Ms.
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease
  52 E. Gay St. PO Box 1008
    Columbus OH  43216
Phone: 614-464-8321
Fax: 614-719-4658
 
 
none *Coffey, Sandra
Public Utilities Commission of Ohio
  180 E. Broad St. 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 728-2516
Fax: (614) 728-8373
 
 
none *Campbell, Andrew J Mr.
Whitt Sturtevant LLP
  PNC Plaza 155 E. Broad St
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-224-3973
 
 
none *Kurtz, Michael L. Mr.
Boehm, Kurtz & Lowry
  36 E. Seventh St., Suite 1510
    Cincinnati OH  45202
Phone: (513)421-2255
Fax: (513)421-2764
 
 
none *Lang, James F Mr.
Calfee Halter & Griswold LLP
  1200 Huntington Center 41 South High Street
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-621-1500
Fax: 214-241-0816
 
 
none *Conway, Daniel R. Mr.
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
  41 South High Street 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 227-2270
Fax: (614) 227 2100
 
 
none DILLARD, MICHAEL L. JR. ATTORNEY AT LAW
BORDER ENERGY ELECTRIC SERVICES, INC.
  41 S. HIGH STREET, SUITE 1700 
    COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: 614-469-3200
Fax: 614-469-3361
 
 
none DILLARD, MICHAEL L. JR. ATTORNEY AT LAW
BORDER ENERGY ELECTRIC SERVICES, INC.
  41 S. HIGH STREET, SUITE 1700 
    COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: 614-469-3200
Fax: 614-469-3361
 
 
none DILLARD, MICHAEL L. JR. ATTORNEY AT LAW
BORDER ENERGY ELECTRIC SERVICES, INC.
  41 S. HIGH STREET, SUITE 1700 
    COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: 614-469-3200
Fax: 614-469-3361
 
 
none BURKE , ROBERT
CPV POWER DEVELOPMENT, INC - COMPETITVE POWER VENT
  8403 COLESVILLE ROAD  SUITE 915
    SILVER SPRING  MD  20910
Phone: 240-723-2329
Fax: 240-723-2339
 
 
none BURKE , ROBERT
CPV POWER DEVELOPMENT, INC - COMPETITVE POWER VENT
  8403 COLESVILLE ROAD  SUITE 915
    SILVER SPRING  MD  20910
Phone: 240-723-2329
Fax: 240-723-2339
 
 
none *Nourse, Steven T Mr.
American Electric Power Service Corporation
  1 Riverside Plaza, 29th Floor 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 716-1608
Fax: (614) 716-2950
 
 
none *D'Aurora, Jack
The Behal Law Group LLC
  501 South High Street 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 653-2109
Fax: (614) 224-8708
 
 
none LEHFELDT, RICHARD
DICKSTEIN SHAPIRO LLP
  1825 EYE STREET, NW 
    WASHINGTON DC  20006
Phone: 202-420-2200
Fax: 202-420-2201
 
 
none LEHFELDT, RICHARD
DICKSTEIN SHAPIRO LLP
  1825 EYE STREET, NW 
    WASHINGTON DC  20006
Phone: 202-420-2200
Fax: 202-420-2201
 
 
none *Hogan, Angela N. Mrs.
The Dayton Power and Light Company
  1065 Woodman Drive 
    Dayton OH  45432
Phone: 937-259-7134
Fax: 937-259-7178
 
 
none *Cochern, Carys
Duke Energy
  155 East Broad St 20th Floor
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-222-1330
Fax: 614-222-1337
 
 
none *Darr, Frank P Mr.
McNees, Wallace & Nurick LLC
  21 E. State Street 17th Floor
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-719-2855
Fax: 614-469-4653
 
 
none *Sugarman, Roger P. Mr.
Kegler Brown Hill & Ritter Co., LPA
  65 East State Street Suite 1800
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-462-5422
Fax: 614-464-2634
 
 
none *Alexander, Trevor Mr.
Calfee, Halter & Griswold, LLP
  21 E. State St., Suite 1100 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-621-1500
Fax: 614-621-0010
 
 
none *Michalski, David J Mr.
Hahn Loeser & Parks LLP
  200 Public Square Suite 2800
    Cleveland OH  44114
Phone: 216-621-0150
Fax: 216-241-2824
 
 
none *Alami, Yazem Mr.
American Electric Power
  1 Riverside Plaza  29th Floor
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-716-2920
Fax: 614-716-2950
 
 
none *KUTIK, DAVID A MR.
JONES DAY
  901 LAKESIDE AVENUE 
    CLEVELAND  OH  44114
Phone: 216-586-7186
Fax: 216-579-0212
 
 
none *Satterwhite, Matthew J Mr.
American Electric Power Service Corporation
  1 Riverside Plaza, 29th Floor 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 716-1915
Fax: (614) 716-2950
 
 
none *Bingham, Deb J. Ms.
Office of the Ohio Consumers' Counsel
  65 East State Street, 7th Floor 
   Columbus OH  43215-4203
Phone: 614-466-1311
Fax: 614-466-9475
 
 
none *Smith, Cheryl A Ms.
Carpenter Lipps & Leland
  280 N. High Street Suite 1300
   Columbus OH  43081
Phone: 614-365-4100
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
 
none *Orahood, Teresa
Bricker & Eckler LLP
  100 South Third Street 
   Columbus OH  43215-4291
Phone: (614) 227-4821
Fax: (614) 227-2390
 
 
none *Blend, Christen M. Ms.
American Electric Power Service Corporation
  1 Riverside Plaza 29th Floor
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 716-1915
 
 
none *Dove, Robert Mr.
KEGLER BROWN HILL RITTER CO LPA
  65 E. STATE STREET SUITE 1800
   Columbus OH  43215-4295
Phone: 614-462-5443
Fax: 614-464-2634
 
 
none *Williams, Jamie Ms.
Ohio Consumers' Counsel
  65 East State Street, 7th Floor 
   Columbus OH  43215-4213
Phone: 614-466-9547
 
 
none *Spencer, Ken Mr.
Armstrong & Okey, Inc.
  222 East Town Street, 2nd Floor 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-224-9481
Fax: 614-224-5724
 
 
none *Darr, Frank P Mr.
McNees, Wallace & Nurick
  21 E. State Street 17th Floor
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-719-2855
Fax: 614-469-4653
 
 
none *Coffey, Sandra
Public Utilities Commission of Ohio
  180 E. Broad St. 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 728-2516
Fax: (614) 728-8373
 
 
none *Nourse, Steven T Mr.
American Electric Power Service Corporation
  1 Riverside Plaza, 29th Floor 
   Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 716-1608
Fax: (614) 716-2950
 
 
none *McBride, Laura C. Ms.
Ulmer & Berne LLP
  Skylight Office Tower 1660 West 2nd Street, Suite 1100
    Cleveland OH  44113
Phone: 216-583-7034
Fax: 216-583-7001
 
 
none MEYER, DAVID A
  ONE EAST FOURTH STREET SUITE 1400
    CINCINNATI OH  45202
Phone: 513-579-6579
Fax: 513-579-6532
 
 
none *Bingham, Deb J. Ms.
Office of the Ohio Consumers' Counsel
  65 East State Street, 7th Floor 
    Columbus OH  43215-4203
Phone: 614-466-1311
Fax: 614-466-9475
 
 
none *Meyer, David Mr.
Ulmer & Berne, LLP
  600 Vine Street Suite 2800
    Cincinnati OH  45202
Phone: 513-698-5046
Fax: 513-698-5047
 
 
none PAUL WHITFIELD, ANGELA M
CARPENTER LIPPS & LELAND LLP
  280 PLAZA SUITE 1300 280 NORTH HIGH STREET
    COLUMBUS OH  43215
 
 
none *Batikov, Ilya Mr.
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
  52 East Gay Street 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614)464-6434
Fax: (614)719-4624
 
 
none KREIDER, KENNETH P.
KEATING, MUETHING & KLEKAMP PLL
  ONE EAST FOURTH STREET, SUITE 1400 
    CINCINNATI OH  45202
Phone: 513-579-6579
Fax: 513-579-6457
 
 
none *Sechler, Joel E Mr.
Carpenter Lipps & Leland LLP
  280 Plaza 280 N. High St Ste 1300
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 365-4100
Fax: (614) 365-9145
 
 
none *Smith, Cheryl A Ms.
Carpenter Lipps & Leland
  280 N. High Street Suite 1300
    Columbus OH  43081
Phone: 614-365-4100
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
 
none *Petrucci, Gretchen L. Mrs.
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease
  52 East Gay Street, P.O. Box 1008 
    Columbus OH  43216-1008
Phone: 614-464-5407
Fax: 614-719-4793
 
 
none *Barger, Brian P Mr.
Brady, Coyle & Schmidt, Ltd.
  4052 Holland-Sylvania Rd. 
    Toledo OH  43623
Phone: 419-885-3000
Fax: 419-885-1120
 
 
none *Howard, Stephen M Mr.
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
  52 E. Gay Street XXXXX RETIRED XXXXX
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-464-5401
Fax: 614-719-4772
 
 
none *Hight, Debra
Public Utilities Commission of Ohio
  180 E. Broad Street 
    Columbus OH  43231
Phone: 614-466-0469
 
 
none *Mallarnee, Patti
The Office of the Ohio Consumers Counsel
  65 East State Street 7th Floor
    Columbus OH  43215-4203
Phone: 614-466-8574
 
 
none *Rinebolt, David C Mr.
Ohio Partners for Affordable Energy
  PO Box 1793 
    Findlay OH  45840-1793
Phone: 614-975-8692
 
 
none *Hand, Emma F Ms.
Dentons US LLP
  1301 K Street, NW Suite 600, East Tower
    Washington DC  20005
Phone: 202-408-7094
Fax: 202-408-6399
 
 
none *Leach-Payne, Vicki L. Ms.
McNees Wallace & Nurick LLC
  21 E. State St., 17th Floor 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-719-2847
Fax: 614-469-4653
 
 
none ALEXANDER, N TREVOR
CALFEE HALTER & GRISWOLD LLP
  41 S HIGH STREET 1200 HUNTINGTON CENTER
    COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: 614-621-1500
 
 
none STARKOFF, ALAN G.
ICE MILLER LLP
  250 WEST STREET 
    COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: 614-462-2700
 
 
none ECKHART, HENRY W. XXXXXXXX RETURN MAIL XXXXXXXX
  1200 CHAMBERS ROAD STE 106 
    COLUMBUS OH  43212
Phone: 614-485-9487
 
 
none HAND, EMMA F
SONNENSCHEIN NATH & ROSENTHAL LLP
  1301 K STREET NW SUITE 600 EAST TOWER
    WASHINGTON  DC  20005
Phone: (202) 408-8004
Fax: (202) 408-6399
 
 
none *Heineman, Jonas V Mr.
  1234 8th Avenue 
    San Francisco CA  94122
Phone: (415)902-5403
 
 
none DARR, FRANK P. ATTORNEY AT LAW
MCNEES WALLACE & NURICK LLC
  21 EAST STATE STREET, 17TH FLOOR 
    COLUMBUS  OH   43215-422
Phone: 614-469-800
Fax: 614-469-4653
 
 
none RODRIGUEZ, JESSE A ATTORNEY
  300 EXELON WAY 
    KENNETT SQUARE PA  19348
Phone: 610-765-6610
 
 
none *Hutter, Bradley D Mr.
Dickstein Shapiro LLP
  1825 Eye Street NW 
    Washington DC  20006
Phone: (202)420-3441
Fax: 2024202201
 
 
none *Allwein, Christopher J. Mr.
Kegler Brown Hill & Ritter, LPA
  65 East State Street Suite 1800
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 462-5400
Fax: 614-464-2634
 
 
none *Dougherty, Trent A Mr.
Ohio Environmental Council
  1145 Chesapeake Ave Suite I
    Columbus OH  43212
Phone: 614-487-7506
Fax: 614-487-7510
 
 
none KINDER, JR, ROBERT L
DICKSTEIN SHAPIRO LLP
  1825 EYE STREET NW 
    WASHINGTON DC  20006
Phone: 202-420-2200
Fax: 202-420-2201
 
 
none HAEDT, ALLISON E. ATTORNEY AT LAW
JONES DAY
  325 JOHN H. MCCONNELL BLVD., SUITE 600 
    COLUMBUS OH  43215-2673
Phone: 614-469-3939
Fax: 614-461-4198
 
 
none *Williams, Todd M Mr.
Todd M. Williams Attorney at Law, ltd.
  Two Maritime Plaza 3rd Floor
    Toledo OH  43604
Phone: 419-724-1444
 
 
none *Glover, Rebekah J. Ms.
Whitt Sturtevant
  88 E. Broad St Suite 1590
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 937-417-3683
 
 
none *Chmiel, Stephanie M Ms.
Thompson Hine
  41 S. High Street, Suite 1700 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-469-3247
Fax: 614-469-3247
 
 
none PRITCHARD, MATTHEW R
MCNEES WALLACE & NURICK LLC
  21 E STATE ST 17TH FLOOR
    COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: (614) 469-8000
Fax: (614) 469-4653
 
 
none *Gaunder, Debra A
Carpenter Lipps & Leland LLP
  280 N High Street, Suite 1300 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-300-4005
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
 
none ALLWEIN, CHRISTOPHER J.
KEGLER BROWN HILL & RITTER CO LPA
  65 STATE STREET SUITE 1800
    COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: 614-462-5400
Fax: 614-462-2634
 
 
none KURTZ , MICHAEL L
BOEHM KURTZ & LOWRY
  36 EAST SEVENTH STREET, SUITE 1510 
    CINCINNATI OH  45202
Phone: 513.421.2255
Fax: 513.421.2764
 
 
none *Spinosi, Jennifer L. Ms.
Direct Energy
  21 E. State St.  19th Floor
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614)220-4369
 
 
none *Orahood, Teresa
Bricker & Eckler LLP
  100 South Third Street 
    Columbus OH  43215-4291
Phone: (614) 227-4821
Fax: (614) 227-2390
 
 
none *Blend, Christen M. Ms.
American Electric Power Service Corporation
  1 Riverside Plaza 29th Floor
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 716-1915
 
 
none *Sineneng, Philip B Mr.
Thompson Hine LLP
  41 S. High Street Suite 1700
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-469-3200
Fax: 614-469-3361
 
 
none *Watson, Kristin S
Cloppert, Latanick, Sauter & Washburn
  225 E. Broad Street, 4th Floor 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-461-4455
Fax: 614-621-6293
 
 
none *Scott, Tonnetta Y Mrs.
Ohio Attorney General
  180 East Broad Street 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-466-4395
 
 
none JONES, C. TODD GENERAL COUNSEL
C/O CHRISTOPHER MILLER
  250 WEST STREET 
    COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: 614-462-2700
Fax: 614-222-4707
 
 
none *Dove, Robert Mr.
KEGLER BROWN HILL RITTER CO LPA
  65 E. STATE STREET SUITE 1800
    Columbus OH  43215-4295
Phone: 614-462-5443
Fax: 614-464-2634
 
 
none *Santarelli, Tara
Environmental Law & Policy Center
  1207 Grandview Ave., Ste. 201 
    Columbus OH  43212
Phone: 614-732-0966
Fax: 614-487-7510
 
 
none EISENSTAT, LARRY F.
DICKENSTEIN SHAPIRO LLP
  1825 EYE ST. NW 
    WASHINGTON  DC  20006
Phone: 202-420-2200
Fax: 202-420-2201
 
 
none *Ryan, Kristen Mrs.
Duke Energy
  139 East Fourth Street 1202 Main
    Cincinnati OH  45202
Phone: 513-287-4315
Fax: 513-287-4385
 
 
none STINSON, DANE
BRICKER & ECKLER
  100 S. THIRD STREET 
    COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: 614-227-4854
Fax: 614-221-0479
 
 
none SMITH, STEPHEN J.
  250 WEST STREET 
    COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: 614-462-2700
 
 
none *Vogel, Anne M
American Electric Power Service Corporation
  1 Riverside Plaza 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-716-2936
Fax: 614-716-3440
 
 
none O'BRIEN , THOMAS
BRICKER & ECKLER LLP
  100 SOUTH THIRD STREET 
    COLUMBUS  OH  43215-4291
Phone: 614-227-2368
Fax: 614-227-2390
 
 
none *Sieck, William A Mr.
Ohio Attorney General's Office, Charitable Law Sec
  150 East Gay Street 23rd Floor
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-466-3525
 
 
none KINGERY, JEANNE W
DUKE ENERGY OHIO INC
  155 E BROAD ST SUITE 2020
    COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: (614) 222-1334
Fax: (614) 222-1337
 
 
none *Miller, Vesta R
Public Utilities Commission of Ohio
  180 East Broad Street 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-466-7702
 
 
none LEE, PEGGY P
SOUTHEASTERN OHIO LEGAL SERVICES
  964 EAST STATE STREET 
    ATHENS OH  45701
Phone: 740-594-3558
 
 
none SECHLER, JOEL E
CARPENTER LIPPS & LELAND LLP
  280 PLAZA 280 N HIGH ST STE 1300
    COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: 614-365-4100
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
 
none MOORE, CHRISTEN M.
PORTER, WRIGHT, MORRIS & ARTHUR, LLP
  41 SOUTH HIGH STREET, 30TH FLOOR 
    COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: 614-227-2000
 
 
none *Bojko, Kimberly W. Mrs.
Carpenter Lipps & Leland LLP
  280 North High Street 280 Plaza Suite 1300
    Columbus  OH  43215
Phone: 614-365-4100
Fax: 614-365-9145
 
 
none DUNN, GREGORY H
ICE MILLER LLP
  250 WEST STREET 
    COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: (614) 462-2700
Fax: (614) 222-4707
 
 
none J. KENNEDY AND ASSOCIATES (RETURNED MAIL)
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
  570 COLONIAL PARK DRIVE SUITE 305
    ROSWELL GA  30075
 
 
none *Spencer, Ken Mr.
Armstrong & Okey, Inc.
  222 East Town Street, 2nd Floor 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-224-9481
Fax: 614-224-5724
 
 
none *Poulos, Gregory J. Mr.
EnerNOC, Inc.
  471 East Broad Street Suite 1520
    New Albany OH  43215
Phone: 614-507-7377
Fax: 614-855-8096
 
 
none *Miller, Christopher L. Mr.
Ice Miller LLP
  250 West Street 
    Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-462-5033
Fax: 614-224-3886
 
 
none MICHAEL, WILLIAM
  65 E STATE ST 7TH FL 
    COLUMBUS OH  43215-4203
Phone: 614-466-1291
 
Filer
 
CANTON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE (RETURNED MAIL) NONE
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
229 WELLS AVE N.W.   
CANTON OH 44703-1044    
 
Interested Party
 
LAWRENCE ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION NONE
BILL DINGUS
P.O. BOX 488   
SOUTH POINT OH 45680-0488    
Phone: 740-377-4550
Fax: 740-377-2091
 
Intervenor
 
AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER SERVICE CORPORATION JADWIN, JAY E COUNSEL OF RECORD
AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER SERVICE CORPORATION
1 RIVERSIDE PLAZA, 29TH FLOOR  1 RIVERSIDE PLAZA, 29TH FLOOR 
COLUMBUS OH 43215-2373 COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: 614-716-1000 Phone: (614) 716-1606
Fax: (614) 716-2950
 
 
ASSOCIATION OF INDEPENDENT COLLEGES AND UNIVERSITIES OF OHIO *Miller, Christopher L. Mr.
C/O CHRISTOPHER MILLER Ice Miller LLP
ICE MILLER LLP 250 WEST STREET 250 West Street 
COLUMBUS  OH 43215 Columbus OH  43215
Phone: 614-462-5033 Phone: 614-462-5033
Fax: 614-224-3886 Fax: 614-224-3886
 
 
BORDER ENERGY ELECTRIC SERVICES INC PRES NONE
ANDREW ERNST, COREY COPPE
6100 EMERALD PKWY   
DUBLIN OH 43016-3248    
Phone: (614) 792-3535
 
 
CITY OF GROVE CITY NONE
CHRISTOPHER L. MILLER, IC
250 WEST STREET   
COLUMBUS OH 43215    
Phone: 462-2400
 
 
CITY OF UPPER ARLINGTON CITY MGR *Miller, Christopher L. Mr.
THEODORE STATON Ice Miller LLP
3600 TREMONT RD  250 West Street 
UPPER ARLINGTON OH 43221 Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (614) 583-5046 Phone: 614-462-5033
Fax: 614-224-3886
 
 
CONSTELLATION ENERGY COMMODITIES GROUP, INC. NONE
MICHAEL J. SETTINERI, ATT
52 EAST GAY STREET P O BOX 1008   
COLUMBUS OH 43216-1008    
Phone: 614-464-5414
 
 
CPV POWER DEVELOPMENT, INC. NONE
COMPETITIVE POWER VENTURE
8403 COLESVILLE ROAD  SUITE 915  
SILVER SPRING MD 20910    
Phone: 240-723-2329
Fax: 240-723-2339
 
 
DIRECT ENERGY SERVICES, LLC AND DIRECT ENERGY BUSINESS, LLC, XXXXXX RETURN MAIL XXXXXXXXX NONE
XXXXXXXXXXXJOSEPH CLARK
21 E STATE STREET FL 19  
COLUMBUS OH 43215-4252    
Phone: 614-781-1896
Fax: 812-492-9275
 
 
DOMINION ENERGY SOLUTIONS, INC ASSISTANT GENERAL COUNSEL ROYER, BARTH E
GARY A JEFFRIES BARTH E ROYER LLC
120 TREDEGAR STREET  2740 EAST MAIN STREET 
RICHMOND VA 23219 BEXLEY OH  43209
Phone: 804-819-2396 Phone: 614-385-1937
Fax: 804-819-2182 Fax: 614-360-3529
 
 
DUKE ENERGY COMMERCIAL ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. (RETURNED MAIL) NONE
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
139 E. FOURTH STREET, 1303-MAIN P.O. BOX 961  
CINCINNATI OH 45201-0960    
Phone: 513-287-4359
Fax: 513-287-4385
 
 
DUKE ENERGY RETAIL SERVICES, LLC SPILLER, AMY
DOROTHY K CORBETT DUKE ENERGY
139 E. FORTH STREET, 1303  139 E. FOURTH STREET 
CINCINNATI  OH 45202 CINCINNATI OH  45201-0960
Phone: 513-287-4318 Phone: (513) 287-4359
Fax: (513) 287-4385
 
 
ENEL X NORTH AMERICA INC POULOS , GREGORY J. COUNSEL XXXXXX RETURN MAIL XXXXXXX
MEGHAN HESTER ENERNOC, INC.
ONE MARINA PARK DR., STE 400  101 FEDERAL STREET SUITE 1100 
BOSTON MA 02210 BOSTON MA  02110
Phone: 410-343-7221
Fax: 617-224-9910
 
 
ENVIRONMENTAL LAW & POLICY CENTER *Santarelli, Tara
Environmental Law & Policy Center
21 WEST BROAD STREET SUITE 800 1207 Grandview Ave., Ste. 201 
COLUMBUS  OH 43215-4189 Columbus OH  43212
Phone: 614-488-3301 Phone: 614-732-0966
Fax: 614-487-7510
 
 
ENVIRONMENTAL LAW AND POLICY CENTER NONE
TARA SANTARELLI
21 W BROAD STREET STE 800  
COLUMBUS OH 43215-4170    
Phone: 614-732-0966
 
 
EXELON GENERATION COMPANY LLC NONE
101 CONSTITUTION AVE N.W. SUITE 400 EAST  
WASHINGTON DC 20001    
Phone: 202-347-7500
 
 
FIRSTENERGY SOLUTIONS CORP *HAYDEN, MARK A MR.
KIM PELC FIRSTENERGY CORP
341 WHITE POND DRIVE A-WAC-B3 76 SOUTH MAIN STREET 
AKRON  OH 44320 AKRON OH  44308
Phone: 330-315-7385 Phone: 330-761-7735
Fax: 330-384-3875
 
 
INTERSTATE GAS SUPPLY INC *WHITT, MARK A
MATTHEW WHITE WHITT STURTEVANT LLP
6100 EMERALD PARKWAY   THE KEY BANK BLDG 88 E BROAD ST STE 1590
DUBLIN OH 43016 COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: 614659-5000 Phone: 614-224-3411
 
 
NATURAL RESOURCES DEFENSE COUNCIL NONE
65 E STATE STREET SUITE 1800  
COLUMBUS OH 43215    
Phone: 614-462-5443
Fax: 614-462*-2634
 
 
none ETTER, TERRY L.
OHIO CONSUMERS' COUNSEL
  65 E. STATE STREET, 7TH FLOOR 
    COLUMBUS OH  43215-4203
 
 
OHIO BUSINESS COUNCIL FOR A CLEAN ECONOMY (RETURNED MAIL) *Williams, Todd M Mr.
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX Todd M. Williams Attorney at Law, ltd.
1500 W. 3RD AVE STE 330 Two Maritime Plaza 3rd Floor
COLUMBUS  OH 43212-2872 Toledo OH  43604
Phone: 614-429-3092 Phone: 419-724-1444
 
 
OHIO CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS COALITION (RETURNED MAIL) NONE
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
4052 HOLLAND-SYLVANIA ROAD   
TOELDO OH 43623    
Phone: 419-885-3000
 
 
OHIO ENERGY GROUP, INC. NONE
DAVID BOEHM
36 E. SEVENTH STREET SUITE 1510  
CINCINNATI OH 45202    
Phone: 513-421-2255
Fax: 513-421-2764
 
 
OHIO ENVIRONMENTAL COUNCIL *Dougherty, Trent A Mr.
Ohio Environmental Council
1145 CHESAPEAKE AVE I  1145 Chesapeake Ave Suite I
COLUMBUS OH 43212 Columbus OH  43212
Phone: (614) 487-7506 Phone: 614-487-7506
Fax: (614) 487-7510 Fax: 614-487-7510
 
 
OHIO FARM BUREAU FEDERATION NONE
CHAD A. ENDSLEY
280 N. HIGH STREET, PO BOX 182383   
COLUMBUS  OH 43218-2383    
Phone: 614-245-8258
 
 
OHIO PARTNERS FOR AFFORDABLE ENERGY rETURNED MAIL MOONEY, COLLEEN
RINEBOLT DAVID C
P.O. BOX 1793  XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX 231 WEST LIMA STREET 
FINDLAY OH 45839-1793 FINDLAY  OH  45840
Phone: 419.425.8860
Fax: 419.425.8862
 
 
ORMET PRIMARY ALUMINUM CORP. (RETURNED MAIL) HAND, EMMA F
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX SONNENSCHEIN NATH & ROSENTHAL LLP
 P.O. BOX 176 1301 K STREET NW SUITE 600 EAST TOWER
HANNIBAL OH 43931 WASHINGTON  DC  20005
Phone: (202) 408-8004
Fax: (202) 408-6399
 
 
PAULDING WIND FARM LLC MONTGOMERY, CHRISTOPHER
BRICKER & ECKLER LLP
52 EAST GAY ST. P O BOX 1008 100 SOUTH THIRD STREET 
COLUMBUS OH 43215 COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: 614-464-6400 Phone: 614-227-2300
 
 
RETAIL ENERGY SUPPLY ASSOCIATION NONE
GRETCHEN L. PETRUCCI
52 EAST GAY ST   
COLUMBUS  OH 43215    
Phone: 614-464-5462
 
 
RETAIL ENERGY SUPPLY ASSOCIATION (RESA) NONE
52 E. GAY ST.   
COLUMBUS OH 43215    
Phone: 614-464-5414
 
 
Summit Ethanol, LLC *Michalski, David J Mr.
Hahn Loeser & Parks LLP
  200 Public Square Suite 2800
   Cleveland OH  44114
Phone: 216-621-0150
Fax: 216-241-2824
 
 
THE DAYTON POWER AND LIGHT COMPANY VP CONTROLLER & CAO *SOBECKI, JUDI L MS
JOSEPH W MULPAS THE DAYTON POWER & LIGHT COMPANY
1065 WOODMAN DRIVE  1065 WOODMAN DRIVE 
DAYTON OH 45432 DAYTON OH  45432
Phone: (937) 259-7092 Phone: 937-259-7171
Fax: 937-259-7178
 
 
THE DISTRIBUTED WIND ENERGY ASSOCIATION NONE
TERRENCE O'DONNELL
100 SOUTH THIRD STREET   
COLUMBUS OH 43215-4291    
Phone: 614-227-2345
 
 
THE OHIO AUTOMOBILE DEALERS ASSOCIATION BRUCE, SARA REICH
655 METRO PLACE SOUTH SUITE 270 655 METRO PLACE SOUTH SUITE 270
DUBLIN OH 43017 DUBLIN OH  43017
Phone: 614-923-2243 Phone: 614-923-2243
 
 
THE PJM POWER PROVIDERS GROUP NONE
GRETCHEN PETRUCCI
52 EAST GAY STREET   
COLUMBUS OH 43215    
Phone: 614-464-5462
 
 
THE SIERRA CLUB NONE
131 N HIGH ST STE 605  
COLUMBUS OH 43215-3026    
 
 
UNIVERSITY OF TOLEDO INNOVATION ENTERPRISES CORPORATION SR EXEC DIR *D'Aurora, Jack
MARY JO WALDOCK The Behal Law Group LLC
2801 W BANCROFT ST MS 218 501 South High Street 
TOLEDO OH 43606-3390 Columbus OH  43215
Phone: (419) 530-6163 Phone: (614) 653-2109
Fax: (419) 530-6172 Fax: (614) 224-8708
 
 
UNIVERSITY OF TOLEDO INNOVATION ENTERPRISES CORPORATION SR EXEC DIR CHRISTENSEN, MARY W. ATTORNEY AT LAW
MARY JO WALDOCK CHRISTENSEN & CHRISTENSEN LLP
2801 W BANCROFT ST MS 218 5756 COUNTY ROAD 77 
TOLEDO OH 43606-3390 MOUNT GILEAD OH  43338-9379
Phone: (419) 530-6163 Phone: 614-221-1832
Fax: (419) 530-6172 Fax: 614-396-0130
 
 
WAL-MART STORES EAST, LP AND SAM'S EAST, INC NONE
KENNETH KREIDER, ATTORNEY
ONE EAST FOURTH STREET SUITE 1400  
CINCINNATI OH 45202    
Phone: 513-579-6547
 
Party of Record
 
AEP RETAIL ENERGY PARTNERS LLC JADWIN, JAY E
ANNE M. VOGEL AEP
1 RIVERSIDE PLAZA, 29TH FLOOR  155 W NATIONWIDE BLVD SUITE 500 
COLUMBUS  OH 43215 COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: 614-716-1606 Phone: 614-583-7634
Fax: 614-716-2950
 
 
ASSOCIATION OF INDEPENDENT COLLEGES AND UNIVERSITIES OF OHIO JONES, C. TODD GENERAL COUNSEL
C/O CHRISTOPHER MILLER C/O CHRISTOPHER MILLER
ICE MILLER LLP 250 WEST STREET 250 WEST STREET 
COLUMBUS  OH 43215 COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: 614-462-5033 Phone: 614-462-2700
Fax: 614-224-3886 Fax: 614-222-4707
 
 
DIRECT ENERGY BUSINESS LLC SR MGR OF GOV'T & REG AFFAIRS NONE
TERESA RINGENBACH
1001 LIBERTY AVENUE SUITE 1200  
PITTSBURGH PA 15222    
Phone: (614) 220-4369 EXT 230
 
 
DIRECT ENERGY SERVICES LLC SR MGR GOV'T & REG AFFAIRS NONE
TERESA RINGENBACH
FIFTH THIRD BUILDING 21 E STATE STREET  
COLUMBUS OH 43215    
Phone: 614-220-4369
 
 
FIRSTENERGY SERVICE COMPANY ALEXANDER, N TREVOR
CALFEE HALTER & GRISWOLD LLP
76 SOUTH MAIN ST  41 S HIGH STREET 1200 HUNTINGTON CENTER
AKRON OH 44308 COLUMBUS OH  43215
Phone: 1-800-646-0400 Phone: 614-621-1500
 
 
INDUSTRIAL ENERGY USERS OF OHIO OLIKER, JOSEPH E ATTORNEY
MCNEE WALLACE & NURICK LLC
MCNEES WALLACE & NURICK LLC FIFTH THIRD CENTER 21 EAST STATE ST 17TH FLOOR 21 EAST STATE STREET, 17TH FLOOR  
COLUMBUS OH 43215 COLUMBUS  OHIO  43215
Phone: (614) 469-8000 Phone: 614-469-8000
 
 
KROGER COMPANY, THE NONE
MR. DENIS GEORGE 1014 VINE STREET-GO7  
CINCINNATI OH 45202-1100    
 
 
MEIGS COUNTY COMMISSIONERS PRES NONE
TOM IHLE
100 EAST SECOND ST STE 301   
POMEROY OH 45769    
Phone: (740) 992-2895
Fax: (740) 992-2270
 
 
none GRADY, MAUREEN R.
OFFICE OF CONSUMERS' COUNSEL
  65 E. STATE STREET, 7TH FLOOR 
    COLUMBUS OH  43215-4203
Phone: (614) 466-8574
Fax: (614) 466-9475
 
 
none GARBER, GRANT W.
JONES DAY
  P.O.BOX 165017 325 JOHN H MCCONNELL BLVD. STE 600
    COLUMBUS OH  43215-2673
Phone: 614-469-3939
 
 
none BENTINE, JOHN
AMERICAN MUNICIPAL POWER , INC.
  1111 SCHROCK ROAD SUITE 100
    COLUMBUS  OH  43229
Phone: 614-540-1111
 
 
none BOEHM, KURT J ESQ
BOEHM, KURTZ & LOWRY
  36 E SEVENTH STREET SUITE 1510
    CINCINNATI OH  45202
Phone: (513) 421-2255
Fax: (513) 421-2764
 
 
NORTHEAST OHIO NATURAL GAS CORP PRES NONE
THOMAS J SMITH
5640 LANCASTER - NEWARK ROAD   
PLEASANTVILLE  OH 43148    
Phone: 740-862-3300
 
 
OHIO CONSUMERS' COUNSEL ETTER, TERRY L.
OHIO CONSUMERS' COUNSEL
65 EAST STATE STREET 7TH FLOOR 65 E. STATE STREET, 7TH FLOOR 
COLUMBUS OH 43215-4203 COLUMBUS OH  43215-4203
Phone: 614-466-8574
Fax: 614-466-9475
 
 
OHIO ENERGY GROUP, INC. NONE
DAVID BOEHM
36 E. SEVENTH STREET SUITE 1510  
CINCINNATI OH 45202    
Phone: 513-421-2255
Fax: 513-421-2764
 
 
OMA ENERGY GROUP REMOVED PER WITHDRAWAL *Orahood, Teresa
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX Bricker & Eckler LLP
BRICKER & ECKLER LLP 100 S THIRD STREET 100 South Third Street 
COLUMBUS OH 43215 Columbus OH  43215-4291
Phone: 614-227-2300 Phone: (614) 227-4821
Fax: (614) 227-2390
 
 
ORWELL NATURAL GAS COMPANY NONE
ROBYN LOJEK
5640 LANCASTER-NEWARK ROAD   
PLEASANTVILLE OH 43148    
Phone: 440-701-5107
 
 
TUSCARAWAS COUNTY NONE
330 UNIVERSITY DRIVE NE    
NEW PHILADELPHIA  OH 44663    
Phone: 330-308-7524
 
 
UNITED WAY OF JEFFERSON COUNTY NONE
501 WASHINGTON STREET P.O. BOX 1463  
STEUBENVILLE OH 43952    
Phone: 740-284-9000
Fax: 740-283-2103
 
 
WHITE, SCOTT MR. NONE
INTERSTATE GAS SUPPLY, INC. 6100 EMERALD PKWY  
DUBLIN OH 43016    
 
*Indicates that filer has agreed to be automatically served via electronic mail.